Cheap flights from Faro to Birmingham

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Faro to Birmingham

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Faro to Birmingham
Best price found £41 The best flight deal from Faro to Birmingham found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £41
Fastest flight time 3h 0m The fastest flight from Faro to Birmingham takes 3h 0m.
Direct flights Mo, Th, Fr, Sa and Su Direct flights go from Faro to Birmingham on Monday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Ryanair and Jet2..
Airports in Birmingham 1 airport There is 1 airport near Birmingham: Birmingham (BHX)

How to get the cheapest flight from Faro to Birmingham

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Birmingham?
December
The cheapest time of year to fly to Birmingham from Faro is December. The most expensive is September.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Birmingham?
Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Birmingham?
at midday
Faro to Birmingham flights are approximately 56% more expensive in the morning than at midday
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Birmingham?
Ryanair
Ryanair, Thomas Cook Airlines, and SAS are the most popular carriers operating from Faro to Birmingham
What is the cheapest route?
Faro - Birmingham
Fly from Faro to Birmingham for the best Faro - Birmingham flight prices
FAO
Faro
BHX
Birmingham
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Birmingham?
49 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Faro to Birmingham is approximately 49 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Faro to Birmingham flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Faro to Birmingham by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
20 Mar
13:30
FAO
Faro airport
3h 00m
BHX
16:30
Birmingham airport
Ryanair
21 Apr
11:50
BHX
Birmingham airport
2h 55m
FAO
14:45
Faro airport
£53
Ryanair
Ryanair
24 Apr
21:05
FAO
Faro airport
2h 50m
BHX
23:55
Birmingham airport
Ryanair
26 Apr
18:10
BHX
Birmingham airport
2h 55m
FAO
21:05
Faro airport
£58
Ryanair
Ryanair
30 Apr
08:35
FAO
Faro airport
2h 50m
BHX
11:25
Birmingham airport
Ryanair
03 May
18:10
BHX
Birmingham airport
2h 55m
FAO
21:05
Faro airport
£60
Ryanair
Ryanair
24 Apr
21:05
FAO
Faro airport
2h 50m
BHX
23:55
Birmingham airport
Ryanair
26 Apr
18:10
BHX
Birmingham airport
2h 55m
FAO
21:05
Faro airport
£58
Ryanair
Ryanair
30 Apr
08:35
FAO
Faro airport
2h 50m
BHX
11:25
Birmingham airport
Ryanair
03 May
18:10
BHX
Birmingham airport
2h 55m
FAO
21:05
Faro airport
£60
Ryanair
Ryanair
09 Apr
08:35
FAO
Faro airport
2h 50m
BHX
11:25
Birmingham airport
Ryanair
12 Apr
18:10
BHX
Birmingham airport
2h 55m
FAO
21:05
Faro airport
£76

Alternative routes for Faro to Birmingham

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Faro to London Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
£18
Lisbon to London Flights
Fastest flight time
5h 00m
Cheapest price
£18
Lisbon to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
Cheapest price
£50
Faro to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 50m
Cheapest price
£54
Lisbon to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 55m
Cheapest price
£96
View more

Flights from Faro to:

Flights to Birmingham from:

*Flight prices to Birmingham are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.