Cheap flights from Belfast to Spain

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 9/8
Mon 16/8

Flight information for Belfast to Spain

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Belfast to Spain
Fastest flight time2h 55mThe fastest flight from Belfast to Spain takes 2h 55m
Direct flightsTue, Thu and SunDirect flights go from Belfast to Spain on Tuesday, Thursday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: Ryanair and easyJet.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Belfast to Spain

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Spain from Belfast?

Ryanair

Aer Lingus, Jet2, and Malta MedAir are the most popular carriers operating from Belfast to Spain

What is the cheapest Belfast to Spain flight route?

Belfast City - Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Fly from Belfast City to Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan for the best Belfast - Spain flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Belfast to Spain

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Belfast to Spain by changing tabs
Ryanair
21 Aug
BHD05:25Belfast City
3h 05m
AGP08:30Málaga
26 Aug
AGP05:20Málaga
3h 05m
BHD08:25Belfast City
Ryanair
8 Aug
BHD15:15Belfast City
3h 05m
AGP18:20Málaga
11 Aug
AGP12:45Málaga
3h 05m
BHD15:50Belfast City
Ryanair
17 Aug
BFS05:50Belfast Intl
3h 00m
AGP08:50Málaga
21 Aug
AGP10:10Málaga
3h 10m
BFS13:20Belfast Intl
Ryanair
27 Aug
BHD06:10Belfast City
2h 50m
PMI09:00Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
3 Sep
PMI03:15Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 50m
BHD06:05Belfast City
Ryanair
21 Aug
BFS12:45Belfast Intl
3h 00m
AGP15:45Málaga
26 Aug
AGP10:20Málaga
3h 10m
BFS13:30Belfast Intl
Ryanair
13 Aug
BHD06:10Belfast City
2h 50m
PMI09:00Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
14 Aug
PMI08:35Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
2h 50m
BHD11:25Belfast City

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Belfast to Spain

If you're looking for one-way flights from Belfast to Spain, view some of our deals below provided by Jet2 and Ryanair
Ryanair
30 Aug
BHD15:15Belfast City
3h 05m
AGP18:20Málaga
Jet2
8 Aug
BFS03:50Belfast Intl
3h 00m
PMI06:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan
Ryanair
19 Aug
BHD07:00Belfast City
2h 50m
PMI09:50Palma de Mallorca Son Sant Joan

Best airlines flying from Belfast to Spain

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Belfast to Spain with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £32
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
easyJet
PriceFrom £51
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Jet2
PriceFrom £62
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Iberia
PriceFrom £75
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
Aer Lingus
PriceFrom £76
Free cancellation
Rating
9.0
British Airways
PriceFrom £89
Free cancellation
Rating
7.0
KLM
PriceFrom £125
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Flybe
PriceFrom £141
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

  • Are airlines flying from Belfast to Spain offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Belfast to Spain are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are easyJet, Ryanair, and Aer Lingus. You can search for the full list of airlines such as easyJet that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for Belfast to Spain

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Belfast to Palma de Mallorca Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£19
Belfast to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price£24
Belfast to Alicante Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£24
Belfast to Barcelona Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£29
Belfast to Valencia Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price£38
Belfast to Ibiza Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price£53
Belfast to Bilbao Flights
Fastest flight time4h 30m
Cheapest price£98
Belfast to Granadilla Flights
Fastest flight time12h 35m
Cheapest price£99
Belfast to Puerto del Rosario Flights
Fastest flight time25h 05m
Cheapest price£101
Belfast to Santa Cruz de Tenerife Flights
Fastest flight time8h 50m
Cheapest price£101
Belfast to Arrecife Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price£106
Belfast to Mahón Flights
Fastest flight time6h 30m
Cheapest price£164