Cheap flights from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam from £310

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam
(BHX to DAR)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam

Best price found

£310

Fastest flight time

13h 05m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Dar Es Salaam

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Dar Es Salaam from Birmingham in the past 72 hours is £310. The best return flight deal from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £422.
The fastest flight from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam takes 13h 05m
There are no direct flights from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Birmingham Airport - Dar Es Salaam Airport.
There is 1 airport near Dar Es Salaam: Dar Es Salaam (DAR)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Dar Es Salaam from Birmingham is September. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Birmingham for Dar Es Salaam?

Sunday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Sunday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam?

in the morning

Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam flights are approximately 34% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Dar Es Salaam from Birmingham?

Turkish Airlines

Emirates, KLM, and Kenya Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam

What is the cheapest Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam flight route?

Birmingham - Dar Es Salaam

Fly from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam for the best Birmingham - Dar Es Salaam flight prices

How far in advance should you book Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam flights?

56 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam is approximately 56 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Birmingham Airport to Dar Es Salaam Airport. If you are looking for an alternate airport near Birmingham Airport, Manchester Airport is a great option and is located in Manchester. When travelling from Birmingham, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly into when you land in Dar Es Salaam. The nearest airport to Dar Es Salaam Airport is Zanzibar Kisauni Airport which is located in Zanzibar. In June, £414 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam which you can find when you fly MAN — DAR.

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Dar Es Salaam Airport (DAR)£414
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Zanzibar Kisauni Airport (ZNZ)£438
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Dar Es Salaam Airport (DAR)£447
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Zanzibar Kisauni Airport (ZNZ)£550
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam by changing tabs
Kenya Airways
16 Nov
BHX03:15Birmingham
22h 00m
2 stops
DAR01:15Dar Es Salaam
2 Dec
DAR22:45Dar Es Salaam
15h 05m
2 stops
BHX13:50Birmingham
Turkish Airlines
16 Nov
BHX06:05Birmingham
13h 05m
1 stop
DAR19:10Dar Es Salaam
2 Dec
DAR23:00Dar Es Salaam
14h 10m
1 stop
BHX13:10Birmingham
Major Airline
4 Dec
BHX01:05Birmingham
13h 05m
1 stop
DAR14:10Dar Es Salaam
17 Dec
DAR19:50Dar Es Salaam
31h 15m
1 stop
BHX03:05Birmingham
KLM
9 Nov
BHX01:15Birmingham
16h 00m
2 stops
DAR17:15Dar Es Salaam
6 Dec
DAR18:59Dar Es Salaam
11h 36m
1 stop
BHX06:35Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
4 Dec
BHX07:10Birmingham
18h 05m
2 stops
DAR01:15Dar Es Salaam
18 Dec
DAR15:40Dar Es Salaam
16h 05m
2 stops
BHX07:45Birmingham
Emirates
7 Sep
BHX10:20Birmingham
21h 35m
1 stop
DAR07:55Dar Es Salaam
27 Sep
DAR11:25Dar Es Salaam
23h 10m
1 stop
BHX10:35Birmingham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam

If you're looking for one-way flights from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam, view some of our deals below provided by KLM, Kenya Airways and Turkish Airlines
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
BHX16:55Birmingham
29h 45m
2 stops
DAR22:40Dar Es Salaam
Kenya Airways
1 Sep
BHX06:30Birmingham
34h 20m
3 stops
DAR16:50Dar Es Salaam
KLM
1 Sep
BHX15:45Birmingham
24h 35m
1 stop
DAR16:20Dar Es Salaam

Search last-minute flights to Dar Es Salaam from Birmingham

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
BHX14:05Birmingham
17h 50m
2 stops
DAR07:55Dar Es Salaam
28 Jul
DAR11:25Dar Es Salaam
23h 10m
1 stop
BHX10:35Birmingham
Emirates
9 Jul
BHX17:40Birmingham
14h 15m
1 stop
DAR07:55Dar Es Salaam
28 Jul
DAR11:25Dar Es Salaam
23h 10m
1 stop
BHX10:35Birmingham
Kenya Airways
9 Jul
BHX06:30Birmingham
34h 20m
3 stops
DAR16:50Dar Es Salaam
27 Jul
DAR23:45Dar Es Salaam
30h 45m
2 stops
BHX06:30Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
BHX14:05Birmingham
31h 25m
3 stops
DAR21:30Dar Es Salaam
28 Jul
DAR16:55Dar Es Salaam
17h 40m
2 stops
BHX10:35Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
BHX14:05Birmingham
31h 25m
3 stops
DAR21:30Dar Es Salaam
28 Jul
DAR12:40Dar Es Salaam
29h 00m
3 stops
BHX17:40Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
BHX14:05Birmingham
31h 25m
3 stops
DAR21:30Dar Es Salaam
28 Jul
DAR19:10Dar Es Salaam
20h 20m
1 stop
BHX15:30Birmingham

Best airlines flying from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom £377Free CancellationRating
8.3
Search Turkish Airlines flights
KLMPriceFrom £409Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights
Kenya AirwaysPriceFrom £417Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search Kenya Airways flights
SWISSPriceFrom £488Free CancellationRating
8.4
Search SWISS flights
EmiratesPriceFrom £542Free CancellationRating
8.6
Search Emirates flights

Kenya Airways flights from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam

Our best Kenya Airways deals on Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam flight tickets
Kenya Airways
16 Nov
BHX03:15Birmingham
22h 00m
2 stops
DAR01:15Dar Es Salaam
2 Dec
DAR22:45Dar Es Salaam
15h 05m
2 stops
BHX13:50Birmingham
Kenya Airways
7 Sep
BHX02:00Birmingham
25h 05m
2 stops
DAR03:05Dar Es Salaam
27 Sep
DAR06:05Dar Es Salaam
37h 15m
2 stops
BHX19:20Birmingham
Kenya Airways
3 Oct
BHX09:10Birmingham
17h 55m
2 stops
DAR03:05Dar Es Salaam
17 Oct
DAR16:55Dar Es Salaam
14h 50m
2 stops
BHX07:45Birmingham

Turkish Airlines flights from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam

Our best Turkish Airlines deals on Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam flight tickets
Turkish Airlines
16 Nov
BHX06:05Birmingham
13h 05m
1 stop
DAR19:10Dar Es Salaam
2 Dec
DAR23:00Dar Es Salaam
14h 10m
1 stop
BHX13:10Birmingham
Turkish Airlines
4 Dec
BHX06:05Birmingham
13h 05m
1 stop
DAR19:10Dar Es Salaam
18 Dec
DAR00:50Dar Es Salaam
12h 20m
1 stop
BHX13:10Birmingham
Turkish Airlines
5 Dec
BHX06:05Birmingham
13h 05m
1 stop
DAR19:10Dar Es Salaam
18 Dec
DAR23:00Dar Es Salaam
14h 10m
1 stop
BHX13:10Birmingham

  • Are airlines flying from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam, such as KLM, Turkish Airlines, and Emirates may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam by plane?

    Dar Es Salaam is 4753.3 mi away from Birmingham. By plane, this route typically takes 13h 05m.



Alternative routes for Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Zanzibar Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price£454
London to Dar Es Salaam Flights
Fastest flight time13h 15m
Cheapest price£447
London to Arusha Flights
Fastest flight time12h 55m
Cheapest price£445
Manchester to Zanzibar Flights
Fastest flight time11h 15m
Cheapest price£438
Manchester to Dar Es Salaam Flights
Fastest flight time13h 35m
Cheapest price£414
Manchester to Arusha Flights
Fastest flight time11h 10m
Cheapest price£559
Birmingham to Zanzibar Flights
Fastest flight time16h 20m
Cheapest price£550
Birmingham to Arusha Flights
Fastest flight time29h 50m
Cheapest price£441
Leeds to Zanzibar Flights
Fastest flight time35h 45m
Cheapest price£562

Similar Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam route

Flights to other cities in Tanzania

Lost the lust for Dar Es Salaam? Check out some flights to other cities in Tanzania

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Dar Es Salaam from Birmingham which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from Birmingham to Dar Es Salaam.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Dar Es Salaam from Birmingham. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.