Cheap flights from Manchester to Islamabad from £5

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 10/12
Fri 17/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Manchester to Islamabad.
View current Pakistan travel restrictions

Flight information for Manchester to Islamabad
(MAN to ISB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Islamabad
Best price found£285The best return flight deal from Manchester to Islamabad found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £285. The best one-way flight to Islamabad from Manchester in the past 72 hours is £150
Fastest flight time6h 45mThe fastest flight from Manchester to Islamabad takes 6h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Manchester to Islamabad. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester Airport - Islamabad Intl Airport.
Airports in Islamabad1 airportThere is 1 airport near Islamabad: Islamabad Intl (ISB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Manchester to Islamabad

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Manchester to Islamabad?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Islamabad from Manchester is May. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest day to depart Manchester for Islamabad?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Manchester to Islamabad?

in the morning

Manchester to Islamabad flights are approximately 8% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Islamabad from Manchester?

Oman Air

Emirates, Etihad Airways, and Oman Air are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Islamabad

What is the cheapest Manchester to Islamabad flight route?

Manchester - Islamabad Intl

Fly from Manchester to Islamabad Intl for the best Manchester - Islamabad flight prices

How far in advance should you book Manchester to Islamabad flights?

54 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Islamabad is approximately 54 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Manchester to Islamabad

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Islamabad by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Dec
MAN02:15Manchester
19h 45m
1 stop
ISB22:00Islamabad Intl
5 Jan
ISB05:20Islamabad Intl
31h 35m
1 stop
MAN12:55Manchester
Multiple Airlines
20 Dec
MAN02:15Manchester
19h 45m
1 stop
ISB22:00Islamabad Intl
4 Jan
ISB19:10Islamabad Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
MAN12:55Manchester
Qatar Airways
31 Jan
MAN08:35Manchester
13h 25m
1 stop
ISB22:00Islamabad Intl
31 Mar
ISB05:50Islamabad Intl
14h 45m
1 stop
MAN20:35Manchester
Emirates
5 May
MAN10:05Manchester
13h 25m
1 stop
ISB23:30Islamabad Intl
26 May
ISB05:20Islamabad Intl
13h 55m
1 stop
MAN19:15Manchester
Virgin Atlantic
9 May
MAN08:35Manchester
7h 55m
ISB16:30Islamabad Intl
18 May
ISB22:20Islamabad Intl
8h 45m
MAN07:05Manchester
Multiple Airlines
20 Dec
MAN03:05Manchester
35h 55m
3 stops
ISB15:00Islamabad Intl
5 Jan
ISB05:20Islamabad Intl
31h 35m
1 stop
MAN12:55Manchester

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Manchester to Islamabad

Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
MAN08:30Manchester
38h 40m
3 stops
ISB23:10Islamabad Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Dec
MAN14:05Manchester
33h 05m
3 stops
ISB23:10Islamabad Intl
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
MAN02:40Manchester
37h 55m
3 stops
ISB16:35Islamabad Intl

Search last-minute flights to Islamabad from Manchester

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Manchester to Islamabad
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
MAN07:30Manchester
34h 05m
3 stops
ISB17:35Islamabad Intl
19 Dec
ISB04:50Islamabad Intl
25h 15m
1 stop
MAN06:05Manchester
Emirates
12 Dec
MAN15:40Manchester
23h 50m
1 stop
ISB15:30Islamabad Intl
9 Feb
ISB04:00Islamabad Intl
31h 15m
1 stop
MAN11:15Manchester
Multiple Airlines
14 Dec
MAN00:55Manchester
35h 55m
3 stops
ISB12:50Islamabad Intl
23 Dec
ISB04:50Islamabad Intl
25h 15m
1 stop
MAN06:05Manchester
Multiple Airlines
12 Dec
MAN07:30Manchester
34h 05m
3 stops
ISB17:35Islamabad Intl
18 Dec
ISB19:10Islamabad Intl
17h 45m
1 stop
MAN12:55Manchester
Multiple Airlines
11 Dec
MAN02:00Manchester
21h 10m
2 stops
ISB23:10Islamabad Intl
20 Jan
ISB14:00Islamabad Intl
21h 00m
2 stops
MAN11:00Manchester
Multiple Airlines
9 Dec
MAN15:40Manchester
23h 50m
1 stop
ISB15:30Islamabad Intl
10 Jun
ISB15:55Islamabad Intl
22h 35m
1 stop
MAN14:30Manchester

Best airlines flying from Manchester to Islamabad

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Manchester to Islamabad with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Oman Air
PriceFrom £308
Free cancellation
Rating
4.9
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom £326
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2
Etihad Airways
PriceFrom £345
Free cancellation
Rating
6.3
SAUDIA
PriceFrom £349
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Pakistan International Airlines
PriceFrom £355
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Emirates
PriceFrom £368
Free cancellation
Rating
8.7
British Airways
PriceFrom £372
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom £398
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3
KLM
PriceFrom £480
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Iberia
PriceFrom £956
Free cancellation
Rating
6.9

  • Are airlines flying from Manchester to Islamabad Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Manchester to Islamabad Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Pakistan International Airlines, Etihad Airways, and Emirates. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Pakistan International Airlines that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Manchester to Islamabad Intl by plane?

    There are 3806.9 mi between Manchester and Islamabad Intl. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 7h 55m.


Can I fly to Islamabad Intl from Manchester right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Manchester to Islamabad Intl

Most visitors from Manchester need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Islamabad Intl.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Manchester must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Islamabad Intl.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Manchester are not required to quarantine after entering Islamabad Intl.

Documents
Contact Information Form - Pass Track mobile app can also be downloaded.


Can I fly back to Manchester from Islamabad Intl?

Returning to Manchester from Islamabad Intl

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Islamabad Intl must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Manchester.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Islamabad Intl are not required to quarantine after entering Manchester.

If you are planning to travel to Islamabad at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Manchester to Islamabad

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time13h 00m
Cheapest price£374
London to Islamabad Flights
Fastest flight time15h 55m
Cheapest price£330
Manchester to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price£412
London to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time14h 50m
Cheapest price£233
Birmingham to Islamabad Flights
Fastest flight time6h 50m
Cheapest price£463
Birmingham to Lahore Flights
Fastest flight time13h 00m
Cheapest price£442
Manchester to Karachi Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price£260
London to Siālkot Flights
Fastest flight time13h 55m
Cheapest price£447
London to Multān Flights
Fastest flight time14h 55m
Cheapest price£456
Manchester to Siālkot Flights
Fastest flight time16h 25m
Cheapest price£498

Similar Manchester to Islamabad flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Manchester to Islamabad route