Cheap flights from Birmingham to Pristina

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 26/9
Sun 3/10

Flight information for Birmingham to Pristina
(BHX to PRN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Birmingham to Pristina
Best price found£118The best flight deal from Birmingham to Pristina found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £118
Fastest flight time12h 35mThe fastest flight from Birmingham to Pristina takes 12h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Birmingham to Pristina. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Birmingham Airport - Pristina Airport.
Airports in Pristina1 airportThere is 1 airport near Pristina: Pristina (PRN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Birmingham to Pristina

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Birmingham to Pristina?

February

The cheapest time of year to fly to Pristina from Birmingham is February. The most expensive is January.

What is the cheapest day to depart Birmingham for Pristina?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Birmingham to Pristina?

at midday

Birmingham to Pristina flights are approximately 61% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Pristina from Birmingham?

Austrian Airlines

Austrian Airlines, Lufthansa, and Turkish Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from Birmingham to Pristina

What is the cheapest Birmingham to Pristina flight route?

Birmingham - Pristina

Fly from Birmingham to Pristina for the best Birmingham - Pristina flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Birmingham to Pristina

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Birmingham to Pristina by changing tabs
Lufthansa
2 Dec
BHX05:15Birmingham
12h 35m
2 stops
PRN17:50Pristina
4 Dec
PRN07:25Pristina
11h 55m
2 stops
BHX19:20Birmingham
Lufthansa
2 Dec
BHX05:15Birmingham
12h 35m
2 stops
PRN17:50Pristina
4 Dec
PRN07:25Pristina
11h 55m
2 stops
BHX19:20Birmingham
SWISS
2 Dec
BHX13:50Birmingham
23h 10m
1 stop
PRN13:00Pristina
4 Dec
PRN06:30Pristina
31h 40m
2 stops
BHX14:10Birmingham
SWISS
2 Dec
BHX13:50Birmingham
23h 10m
1 stop
PRN13:00Pristina
4 Dec
PRN06:30Pristina
31h 40m
2 stops
BHX14:10Birmingham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Birmingham to Pristina

If you're looking for one-way flights from Birmingham to Pristina, view some of our deals below provided by Eurowings
Eurowings
BHXBirmingham
12h 35m
PRNPristina

Best airlines flying from Birmingham to Pristina

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Birmingham to Pristina with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Austrian Airlines
PriceFrom £158
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom £205
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Lufthansa
PriceFrom £222
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4

  • Are airlines flying from Birmingham to Pristina offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Birmingham to Pristina are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Lufthansa, Austrian Airlines, and Turkish Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Lufthansa that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Birmingham to Pristina by plane?

    Pristina is 1262.1 mi away from Birmingham. Typically, this will take 12h 35m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Birmingham to Pristina

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Pristina Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price£38
Manchester to Pristina Flights
Fastest flight time7h 40m
Cheapest price£174
Leeds to Pristina Flights
Fastest flight time26h 35m
Cheapest price£291
Liverpool to Pristina Flights
Fastest flight time42h 15m
Cheapest price£314