Cheap flights from Dublin to Orlando from £274

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 24/5
Tue 31/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Dublin to Orlando

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Dublin to Orlando

Best price found

£274

Fastest flight time

9h 15m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Orlando

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Orlando from Dublin in the past 72 hours is £274. The best return flight deal from Dublin to Orlando found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £289.
The fastest flight from Dublin to Orlando takes 9h 15m
There are no direct flights from Dublin to Orlando. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Dublin Airport - Orlando Airport.
There are 2 airports near Orlando: Orlando (MCO), Orlando Sanford Intl (SFB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Dublin to Orlando

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Dublin to Orlando?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Orlando from Dublin is January. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Orlando from Dublin?

Icelandair

Air Canada, Air France, and Delta are the most popular carriers operating from Dublin to Orlando

What is the cheapest Dublin to Orlando flight route?

Dublin - Orlando

Fly from Dublin to Orlando for the best Dublin - Orlando flight prices

How far in advance should you book Dublin to Orlando flights?

26 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Dublin to Orlando is approximately 26 days to departure

Dublin Airport (DUB) to Orlando Airport (MCO)£353
Search Flight Deals

When you’re planning your trip from Dublin to Orlando, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Dublin Airport to Orlando Airport. The least expensive flight option from Dublin to Orlando will typically be DUB — MCO during the month of May with an average price of £353 RT.


Easily compare return flights from Dublin to Orlando

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Dublin to Orlando by changing tabs
American Airlines
4 Oct
DUB03:30Dublin
16h 20m
1 stop
MCO19:50Orlando
25 Oct
MCO11:59Orlando
15h 11m
2 stops
DUB03:10Dublin
Multiple Airlines
14 Jun
DUB03:30Dublin
16h 20m
1 stop
MCO19:50Orlando
17 Jan
MCO13:55Orlando
19h 50m
1 stop
DUB09:45Dublin
Lufthansa
6 Sep
DUB06:30Dublin
18h 45m
2 stops
MCO01:15Orlando
20 Sep
MCO12:23Orlando
19h 37m
2 stops
DUB08:00Dublin
British Airways
4 Oct
DUB03:30Dublin
16h 20m
1 stop
MCO19:50Orlando
25 Oct
MCO04:35Orlando
16h 00m
1 stop
DUB20:35Dublin
Air Canada
6 Sep
DUB06:10Dublin
30h 18m
1 stop
MCO12:28Orlando
20 Sep
MCO05:53Orlando
17h 22m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
United Airlines
1 Oct
DUB06:10Dublin
14h 45m
2 stops
MCO20:55Orlando
22 Oct
MCO09:51Orlando
19h 59m
2 stops
DUB05:50Dublin

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Dublin to Orlando

If you're looking for one-way flights from Dublin to Orlando, view some of our deals below provided by Aer Lingus, Delta and KLM
Multiple Airlines
25 May
DUB02:30Dublin
42h 00m
2 stops
MCO20:30Orlando
KLM
30 Oct
DUB01:55Dublin
16h 30m
1 stop
MCO18:25Orlando
Delta
29 Sep
DUB04:50Dublin
19h 14m
2 stops
MCO00:04Orlando

Search last-minute flights to Orlando from Dublin

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Dublin to Orlando
Multiple Airlines
26 May
DUB09:55Dublin
14h 11m
2 stops
MCO00:06Orlando
29 May
MCO06:00Orlando
14h 20m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
British Airways
26 May
DUB10:50Dublin
9h 15m
MCO20:05Orlando
29 May
MCO13:20Orlando
11h 50m
1 stop
DUB01:10Dublin
United Airlines
26 May
DUB06:55Dublin
16h 35m
2 stops
MCO23:30Orlando
29 May
MCO10:31Orlando
13h 29m
2 stops
DUB00:00Dublin
Aer Lingus
25 May
DUB10:50Dublin
9h 15m
MCO20:05Orlando
1 Jun
MCO16:50Orlando
8h 25m
DUB01:15Dublin
Multiple Airlines
26 May
DUB09:55Dublin
14h 11m
2 stops
MCO00:06Orlando
30 May
MCO07:50Orlando
12h 30m
1 stop
DUB20:20Dublin
British Airways
26 May
DUB10:50Dublin
9h 15m
MCO20:05Orlando
30 May
MCO15:55Orlando
12h 35m
1 stop
DUB04:30Dublin

Best airlines flying from Dublin to Orlando

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Dublin to Orlando with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
KLMPriceFrom £258Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search KLM flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £301Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
IcelandairPriceFrom £306Free CancellationRating
7.5
Search Icelandair flights
Air CanadaPriceFrom £307Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Air Canada flights
Air FrancePriceFrom £308Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Air France flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom £311Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search United Airlines flights
DeltaPriceFrom £312Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Delta flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom £312Free CancellationRating
7.4
Search American Airlines flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £329Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search British Airways flights
Virgin AtlanticPriceFrom £332Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Virgin Atlantic flights

Air Canada flights from Dublin to Orlando

Our best Air Canada deals on Dublin to Orlando flight tickets
Air Canada
6 Sep
DUB06:10Dublin
30h 18m
1 stop
MCO12:28Orlando
20 Sep
MCO05:53Orlando
17h 22m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin
Air Canada
6 Sep
DUB06:10Dublin
30h 18m
1 stop
MCO12:28Orlando
20 Sep
MCO09:05Orlando
14h 10m
1 stop
DUB23:15Dublin
Air Canada
4 Jun
DUB06:10Dublin
17h 55m
1 stop
MCO00:05Orlando
18 Jun
MCO08:40Orlando
14h 35m
2 stops
DUB23:15Dublin

Lufthansa flights from Dublin to Orlando

Our best Lufthansa deals on Dublin to Orlando flight tickets
Lufthansa
6 Sep
DUB06:30Dublin
18h 45m
2 stops
MCO01:15Orlando
20 Sep
MCO12:23Orlando
19h 37m
2 stops
DUB08:00Dublin
Lufthansa
6 Sep
DUB06:30Dublin
18h 45m
2 stops
MCO01:15Orlando
20 Sep
MCO12:23Orlando
19h 37m
2 stops
DUB08:00Dublin

  • Are airlines flying from Dublin to Orlando offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Dublin to Orlando, such as Aer Lingus, American Airlines, and Virgin Atlantic may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Dublin to Orlando by plane?

    The distance between Dublin and Orlando is about 4060.1 mi. Flights usually cover this in 12h 01m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



You can get direct flights from Dublin to Orlando with one airline, with there also being lots of indirect options too. Aer Lingus is the airline that operates cheap flights from Dublin to Orlando, so you don’t have to transfer along the journey. This takes approximately nine hours and 40 minutes in total. You can also get one-way flights from Dublin to Orlando which are indirect, should you not mind having a stopover along the way. United Airlines fly this route in about 10 hours and 45 minutes. You will normally be required to make one-stop along the way, which is often at Newark Airport (EWR). You can also get Dublin to Orlando flights that require one change with Virgin Atlantic. This journey normally takes about 11 hours and 50 minutes and transfers at John F. Kennedy Airport (JFK), before continuing to Orlando Airport (MCO).

It’s easy to get to Dublin Airport (DUB) from the centre of the city, with there being various options available to you. You can take the 782, 41 or 16 buses, which take approximately 35 minutes. You can also get a National Express coach, which can take as little as 17 minutes to arrive. A taxi, or if you were to drive, would take around 20 minutes from the centre of the city. You can park your car in the short-term or long-term car parks at the airport, which are both located close to the terminal building. Upon arrival at Orlando Airport, you can get to your final destination with ease. A taxi, or a journey through a rideshare app, are a good options from the front of the terminal as they only takes around 25 minutes in total. You can also get the number 11 bus which travels to the centre of the city and takes approximately 40 minutes to arrive. These leave every half an hour and the departure bus bay can be found easily by following signs from the arrivals hall.

At Dublin Airport, you will be able to enjoy a relaxing experience before you fly. Easily reachable from the capital city, you can get there by various modes of transport. You can also utilise a hotel the night before your flight if you are departing early the next day. Fast track services at security mean you won’t be caught up in queues, whilst a lounge service in the departures area means that you can chill-out ahead of your flight. With other amenities such as restaurants, shops and currency exchange, you’ll have everything you need for an enjoyable start to your trip. Orlando Airport is also a very busy airport, which is well connected to the rest of Florida. Upon arrival, you can access hotels, food outlets and shops in the airport before continuing your onward trip. One benefit of this airport is how close it is to many popular theme parks, such as Universal Orlando Resort.


From Orlando Airport (MCO), you can reach other parts of Florida with ease. With it being 25 minutes away by car and 40 minutes by bus from downtown, you won’t be far from the action. Highway 417 is also only a seven minute drive from MCO, so you will quickly be able to travel to other parts of the US State. If driving, you can reach Tampa in about one hour and 20 minutes, Jacksonville in about two hours and 30 minutes and Miami in about three hours and 15 minutes. Driving is a much faster mode of transport than using public transport in general in Florida, so you might want to hire a car from one of the agencies in the arrivals hall when you arrive.


Alternative routes for Dublin to Orlando

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Dublin to Miami Flights
Fastest flight time12h 31m
Cheapest price£370

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Dublin to Orlando. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

All flight searches from Dublin to Orlando on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

Once all potential Dublin to Orlando flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Orlando from Dublin. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.