Cheap Flights from Birmingham to Sharjah from £125

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 25/10
Mon 1/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Birmingham to Sharjah.
View current United Arab Emirates travel restrictions

Flight information for Birmingham to Sharjah
(BHX to SHJ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Birmingham to Sharjah
Fastest flight time12h 05mThe fastest flight from Birmingham to Sharjah takes 12h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Birmingham to Sharjah. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Birmingham Airport - Sharjah Airport.
Airports in Sharjah2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Sharjah: Sharjah (SHJ), Dubai Intl (DXB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Birmingham to Sharjah

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Birmingham to Sharjah?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Sharjah from Birmingham is May. The most expensive is March.

What is the cheapest day to depart Birmingham for Sharjah?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Birmingham to Sharjah?

in the morning

Birmingham to Sharjah flights are approximately 29% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sharjah from Birmingham?

Turkish Airlines

Turkish Airlines is the most popular carrier operating from Birmingham to Sharjah

What is the cheapest Birmingham to Sharjah flight route?

Birmingham - Sharjah

Fly from Birmingham to Sharjah for the best Birmingham - Sharjah flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Birmingham to Sharjah

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Birmingham to Sharjah by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov
BHX02:15Birmingham
17h 00m
2 stops
SHJ19:15Sharjah
28 Nov
SHJ00:15Sharjah
19h 25m
2 stops
BHX19:40Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
27 Nov
BHX03:40Birmingham
15h 35m
2 stops
SHJ19:15Sharjah
4 Dec
SHJ00:15Sharjah
19h 35m
2 stops
BHX19:50Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
22 Nov
BHX02:15Birmingham
17h 00m
2 stops
SHJ19:15Sharjah
29 Nov
SHJ04:00Sharjah
15h 55m
2 stops
BHX19:55Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov
BHX02:15Birmingham
17h 00m
2 stops
SHJ19:15Sharjah
23 Nov
SHJ04:00Sharjah
14h 55m
2 stops
BHX18:55Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
27 Nov
BHX03:40Birmingham
15h 35m
2 stops
SHJ19:15Sharjah
4 Dec
SHJ00:15Sharjah
18h 30m
3 stops
BHX18:45Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov
BHX02:15Birmingham
17h 00m
2 stops
SHJ19:15Sharjah
13 Dec
SHJ04:00Sharjah
15h 55m
2 stops
BHX19:55Birmingham

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Birmingham to Sharjah

Multiple Airlines
29 Nov
BHX02:15Birmingham
17h 00m
2 stops
SHJ19:15Sharjah
Multiple Airlines
29 Nov
BHX10:25Birmingham
32h 25m
3 stops
SHJ18:50Sharjah
Multiple Airlines
6 Nov
BHX17:25Birmingham
26h 50m
2 stops
SHJ19:15Sharjah

Search last-minute flights to Sharjah from Birmingham

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Birmingham to Sharjah
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
BHX08:50Birmingham
22h 10m
3 stops
SHJ07:00Sharjah
3 Nov
SHJ00:50Sharjah
17h 00m
3 stops
BHX17:50Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
BHX08:50Birmingham
22h 10m
3 stops
SHJ07:00Sharjah
3 Nov
SHJ00:50Sharjah
17h 00m
3 stops
BHX17:50Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
BHX02:00Birmingham
20h 25m
2 stops
SHJ22:25Sharjah
3 Nov
SHJ00:50Sharjah
17h 00m
3 stops
BHX17:50Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
BHX08:50Birmingham
22h 10m
3 stops
SHJ07:00Sharjah
1 Nov
SHJ05:00Sharjah
15h 55m
2 stops
BHX20:55Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
BHX02:00Birmingham
20h 25m
2 stops
SHJ22:25Sharjah
3 Nov
SHJ00:50Sharjah
17h 00m
3 stops
BHX17:50Birmingham
Multiple Airlines
26 Oct
BHX07:00Birmingham
15h 15m
2 stops
SHJ22:15Sharjah
2 Nov
SHJ14:00Sharjah
19h 50m
2 stops
BHX09:50Birmingham

Best airlines flying from Birmingham to Sharjah

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Birmingham to Sharjah with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom £247
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from Birmingham to Sharjah offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Birmingham to Sharjah, such as Turkish Airlines may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Birmingham to Sharjah by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Birmingham to Sharjah is 3483.6 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 15h 35m.


Can I fly to Sharjah from Birmingham right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Birmingham to Sharjah

Most visitors from Birmingham need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Sharjah.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Birmingham must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Sharjah.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Birmingham are not required to quarantine after entering Sharjah.

Can I fly back to Birmingham from Sharjah?

Returning to Birmingham from Sharjah

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Sharjah must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Birmingham.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Sharjah are not required to quarantine after entering Birmingham.

If you are planning to travel to Sharjah at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Birmingham to Sharjah

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Abu Dhabi Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price£96
London to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time9h 15m
Cheapest price£104
Manchester to Abu Dhabi Flights
Fastest flight time6h 55m
Cheapest price£108
Birmingham to Abu Dhabi Flights
Fastest flight time15h 20m
Cheapest price£115
Manchester to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price£122
Birmingham to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time7h 00m
Cheapest price£138
Bristol to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price£141
Liverpool to Abu Dhabi Flights
Fastest flight time23h 30m
Cheapest price£212
London to Sharjah Flights
Fastest flight time10h 00m
Cheapest price£218
Newcastle upon Tyne to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price£223
Leeds to Dubai Flights
Fastest flight time24h 35m
Cheapest price£229
Manchester to Sharjah Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price£234

Similar Birmingham to Sharjah flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Birmingham to Sharjah route

Flights to other cities in United Arab Emirates

Lost the lust for Sharjah? Check out some flights to other cities in United Arab Emirates