Cheap flights from London to Windhoek from £405

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Mon 15/8
Mon 22/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London to Windhoek

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Windhoek

Best price found

£405

Fastest flight time

12h 50m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Windhoek

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Windhoek from London in the past 72 hours is £405. The best return flight deal from London to Windhoek found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £424.
The fastest flight from London to Windhoek takes 12h 50m
There are no direct flights from London to Windhoek. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London City Airport - Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport, London Heathrow Airport - Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport.
There are 2 airports near Windhoek: Windhoek Eros (ERS), Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl (WDH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Windhoek

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Windhoek?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Windhoek from London is November. The most expensive is July.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Windhoek from London?

Ethiopian Air

Ethiopian Air, Lufthansa, and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from London to Windhoek

What is the cheapest London to Windhoek flight route?

London Heathrow - Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl

Fly from London Heathrow to Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl for the best London - Windhoek flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Windhoek flights?

13 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Windhoek is approximately 13 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from London to Windhoek, you are most likely going to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport, the most popular airports on that route. You may be looking for an airport near London Heathrow Airport to depart from when travelling to Windhoek and luckily, there are options! You can try London City Airport which is located in London, London Gatwick Airport which is located in London, or London Stansted Airport which is located in London. In August, £513 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from London to Windhoek which you can find when you fly LHR — WDH.

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport (WDH)£513
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport (WDH)£611
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport (WDH)£662
Search Flight Deals
London Stansted Airport (STN) to Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport (WDH)£827
Search Flight Deals
London Luton Airport (LTN) to Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl Airport (WDH)£1,945
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London to Windhoek

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Windhoek by changing tabs
Lufthansa
21 Jan
LHR14:30London Heathrow
35h 35m
1 stop
WDH02:05Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
31 Jan
WDH15:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
LHR04:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
21 Jan
LHR04:05London Heathrow
22h 00m
2 stops
WDH02:05Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
31 Jan
WDH15:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
LHR04:45London Heathrow
Austrian Airlines
21 Jan
LHR14:25London Heathrow
35h 40m
2 stops
WDH02:05Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
31 Jan
WDH15:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
19h 05m
2 stops
LHR10:05London Heathrow
Qatar Airways
31 Oct
LGW10:05London Gatwick
17h 45m
1 stop
WDH03:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
15 Nov
WDH08:20Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
25h 05m
1 stop
LGW09:25London Gatwick
SWISS
21 Sep
LHR10:25London Heathrow
16h 25m
2 stops
WDH02:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
27 Sep
WDH14:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
22h 45m
2 stops
LHR13:35London Heathrow
Ethiopian Air
4 Oct
LHR17:00London Heathrow
15h 20m
1 stop
WDH08:20Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
12 Oct
WDH10:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
19h 35m
1 stop
LHR06:05London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Windhoek

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Windhoek, view some of our deals below provided by Lufthansa and Qatar Airways
Multiple Airlines
5 Feb
STN01:10London Stansted
24h 55m
2 stops
WDH02:05Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
Qatar Airways
6 Feb
LGW09:05London Gatwick
17h 45m
1 stop
WDH02:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
Lufthansa
25 Aug
LHR02:55London Heathrow
24h 05m
3 stops
WDH03:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl

Search last-minute flights to Windhoek from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Windhoek
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
LHR15:30London Heathrow
34h 35m
1 stop
WDH02:05Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
28 Aug
WDH15:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
13h 40m
1 stop
LHR04:40London Heathrow
SWISS
16 Aug
LHR14:40London Heathrow
36h 10m
2 stops
WDH02:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
23 Aug
WDH14:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
19h 10m
2 stops
LHR10:00London Heathrow
Lufthansa
16 Aug
LHR15:30London Heathrow
35h 20m
1 stop
WDH02:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
23 Aug
WDH14:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
13h 50m
1 stop
LHR04:40London Heathrow
Qatar Airways
16 Aug
LGW05:30London Gatwick
48h 00m
2 stops
WDH05:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
23 Aug
WDH08:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
19h 15m
1 stop
LGW03:45London Gatwick
Multiple Airlines
16 Aug
LHR12:50London Heathrow
40h 40m
2 stops
WDH05:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
25 Aug
WDH12:35Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
17h 50m
2 stops
LHR06:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
19 Aug
LHR02:40London Heathrow
26h 50m
3 stops
WDH05:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
30 Aug
WDH08:30Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
31h 15m
3 stops
LHR15:45London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Windhoek

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Windhoek with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
LufthansaPriceFrom £481Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Lufthansa flights
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom £540Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Ethiopian Air flights
South AfricanPriceFrom £543Free CancellationRating
8.1
Search South African flights
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom £719Free CancellationRating
7.9
Search Qatar Airways flights

Austrian Airlines flights from London to Windhoek

Our best Austrian Airlines deals on London to Windhoek flight tickets
Austrian Airlines
21 Jan
LHR14:25London Heathrow
35h 40m
2 stops
WDH02:05Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
31 Jan
WDH15:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
19h 05m
2 stops
LHR10:05London Heathrow
Austrian Airlines
21 Sep
LHR02:00London Heathrow
24h 50m
2 stops
WDH02:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
27 Sep
WDH14:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
20h 30m
2 stops
LHR11:20London Heathrow
Austrian Airlines
21 Sep
LHR05:05London Heathrow
21h 45m
2 stops
WDH02:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
27 Sep
WDH14:50Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
27h 50m
2 stops
LHR18:40London Heathrow

Lufthansa flights from London to Windhoek

Our best Lufthansa deals on London to Windhoek flight tickets
Lufthansa
21 Jan
LHR14:30London Heathrow
35h 35m
1 stop
WDH02:05Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
31 Jan
WDH15:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
13h 45m
1 stop
LHR04:45London Heathrow
Lufthansa
3 Dec
LHR05:30London Heathrow
20h 35m
1 stop
WDH02:05Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
17 Dec
WDH15:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
22h 45m
1 stop
LHR13:45London Heathrow
Lufthansa
3 Dec
LHR08:50London Heathrow
17h 15m
2 stops
WDH02:05Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
17 Dec
WDH15:00Windhoek Hosea Kutako Intl
21h 45m
1 stop
LHR12:45London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from London to Windhoek offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Windhoek are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Lufthansa, Ethiopian Air, and South African.

  • How far is London to Windhoek by plane?

    Windhoek is 5218.9 mi away from London. 12h 50m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for London to Windhoek

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Windhoek Flights
Fastest flight time13h 05m
Cheapest price£658
Birmingham to Windhoek Flights
Fastest flight time16h 55m
Cheapest price£685
Newcastle upon Tyne to Windhoek Flights
Fastest flight time20h 25m
Cheapest price£1,102
London to Walvis Bay Flights
Fastest flight time38h 35m
Cheapest price£923
Bristol to Windhoek Flights
Fastest flight time44h 40m
Cheapest price£949
Leeds to Windhoek Flights
Fastest flight time37h 50m
Cheapest price£816

Similar London to Windhoek flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Windhoek route

Flights to other cities in Namibia

Lost the lust for Windhoek? Check out some flights to other cities in Namibia

Why use momondo?

It is quick and easy to find London to Windhoek flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Windhoek that suits you.

All flight searches from London to Windhoek on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

momondo offers useful filters to help you find the right flight. Choose specific flight times, airports or even what payment method you prefer. We have numerous options to help you book your ideal flight from London to Windhoek.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Windhoek, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Windhoek from London and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.