Cheap flights from Birmingham to Zimbabwe from £418

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from Birmingham to Zimbabwe

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Qatar Airways Logo
07:40 - 10:20BHX  Birmingham-HRE Harare
24h 40m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Lusaka
Qatar Airways Logo
12:05 - 06:10HRE  Harare-BHX Birmingham
20h 05m2 stops Lusaka Doha Hamad Intl
£677Qatar Airways
Thu, 14 Jan - Wed, 3 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
08:10 - 11:05BHX  Birmingham-HRE Harare
25h 55m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Lusaka
Qatar Airways Logo
18:35 - 13:40HRE  Harare-BHX Birmingham
20h 05m2 stops Lusaka Doha Hamad Intl
£690Qatar Airways
Tue, 13 Apr - Tue, 20 Apr
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:10 - 11:05BHX  Birmingham-HRE Harare
25h 55m3 stops Doha Hamad Intl Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Lusaka
Multiple Airlines Logo
18:35 - 13:40HRE  Harare-BHX Birmingham
20h 05m2 stops Lusaka Doha Hamad Intl
£704Multiple Airlines
Tue, 13 Apr - Tue, 20 Apr
Kenya Airways Logo
09:25 - 15:30BHX  Birmingham-HRE Harare
28h 05m2 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl
Kenya Airways Logo
16:20 - 16:50HRE  Harare-BHX Birmingham
26h 30m3 stops Lusaka Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Amsterdam Schiphol
£728Kenya Airways
Thu, 14 Jan - Wed, 3 Feb
Kenya Airways Logo
13:30 - 11:05BHX  Birmingham-HRE Harare
19h 35m3 stops Amsterdam Schiphol Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Lusaka
Kenya Airways Logo
16:20 - 09:45HRE  Harare-BHX Birmingham
19h 25m3 stops Lusaka Nairobi Jomo Kenyatta Intl Paris Charles de Gaulle
£731Kenya Airways
Wed, 2 Dec - Wed, 9 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
14:10 - 17:30BHX  Birmingham-HRE Harare
25h 20m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Lusaka
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:00 - 06:10HRE  Harare-BHX Birmingham
26h 10m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Doha Hamad Intl
£769Multiple Airlines
Mon, 1 Mar - Mon, 15 Mar
Turkish Airlines Logo
11:00 - 15:35BHX  Birmingham-BUQ Bulawayo
26h 35m2 stops Istanbul Johannesburg OR Tambo
Turkish Airlines Logo
12:35 - 15:50BUQ  Bulawayo-BHX Birmingham
29h 15m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Istanbul
£876Turkish Airlines
Wed, 25 Nov - Mon, 7 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
16:50 - 15:35BHX  Birmingham-BUQ Bulawayo
20h 45m2 stops Istanbul Johannesburg OR Tambo
Turkish Airlines Logo
12:35 - 09:55BUQ  Bulawayo-BHX Birmingham
23h 20m2 stops Johannesburg OR Tambo Istanbul
£934Turkish Airlines
Tue, 17 Nov - Mon, 30 Nov
Emirates Logo
13:45 - 17:00BHX  Birmingham-HRE Harare
25h 15m2 stops Dubai Intl Lusaka
Emirates Logo
18:50 - 19:40HRE  Harare-BHX Birmingham
25h 50m2 stops Lusaka Dubai Intl
£939Emirates
Wed, 18 Nov - Thu, 15 Apr
Emirates Logo
13:45 - 17:00BHX  Birmingham-HRE Harare
25h 15m2 stops Dubai Intl Lusaka
Emirates Logo
18:45 - 18:45HRE  Harare-BHX Birmingham
26h 00m2 stops Lusaka Dubai Intl
£946Emirates
Sun, 7 Mar - Thu, 11 Mar

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Kenya Airways flights from Birmingham to Zimbabwe

Our best Kenya Airways deals on Birmingham to Zimbabwe flight tickets
Kenya Airways
2 Dec
BHX13:30Birmingham
19h 35m
3 stops
HRE11:05Harare
9 Dec
HRE16:20Harare
19h 25m
3 stops
BHX09:45Birmingham
£731
Kenya Airways
21 Mar
BHX10:40Birmingham
26h 50m
2 stops
HRE15:30Harare
26 Mar
HRE16:20Harare
26h 25m
3 stops
BHX16:45Birmingham
£760
Kenya Airways
23 Mar
BHX13:30Birmingham
24h 00m
2 stops
HRE15:30Harare
11 Apr
HRE16:20Harare
30h 05m
3 stops
BHX21:25Birmingham
£865

Qatar Airways flights from Birmingham to Zimbabwe

Our best Qatar Airways deals on Birmingham to Zimbabwe flight tickets
Qatar Airways
13 Apr
BHX08:10Birmingham
25h 55m
2 stops
HRE11:05Harare
20 Apr
HRE18:35Harare
20h 05m
2 stops
BHX13:40Birmingham
£690
Qatar Airways
1 Mar
BHX14:10Birmingham
25h 20m
2 stops
HRE17:30Harare
13 Mar
HRE19:15Harare
19h 25m
2 stops
BHX12:40Birmingham
£702
Qatar Airways
14 Nov
BHX08:00Birmingham
24h 20m
2 stops
HRE10:20Harare
21 Nov
HRE19:20Harare
19h 20m
2 stops
BHX12:40Birmingham
£845

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from Birmingham to Zimbabwe that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

BirminghamHarare

BHX Birmingham - HRE Harare

BHXHRE

Birmingham

Thu 14/1

07:40-10:20

2 stops24h 40m

Harare

Wed 3/2

12:05-06:10

2 stops20h 05m

£677

BirminghamHarare

BHX Birmingham - HRE Harare

BHXHRE

Birmingham

Tue 13/4

08:10-11:05

2 stops25h 55m

Harare

Tue 20/4

18:35-13:40

2 stops20h 05m

£690

BirminghamHarare

BHX Birmingham - HRE Harare

BHXHRE

Birmingham

Tue 13/4

08:10-11:05

3 stops25h 55m

Harare

Tue 20/4

18:35-13:40

2 stops20h 05m

£704

BirminghamHarare

BHX Birmingham - HRE Harare

BHXHRE

Birmingham

Thu 14/1

09:25-15:30

2 stops28h 05m

Harare

Wed 3/2

16:20-16:50

3 stops26h 30m

£728
Fastest return journey

BirminghamHarare

BHX Birmingham - HRE Harare

BHXHRE

Birmingham

Wed 2/12

13:30-11:05

3 stops19h 35m

Harare

Wed 9/12

16:20-09:45

3 stops19h 25m

£731

BirminghamHarare

BHX Birmingham - HRE Harare

BHXHRE

Birmingham

Mon 1/3

14:10-17:30

2 stops25h 20m

Harare

Mon 15/3

06:00-06:10

2 stops26h 10m

£769

BirminghamBulawayo

BHX Birmingham - BUQ Bulawayo

BHXBUQ

Birmingham

Wed 25/11

11:00-15:35

2 stops26h 35m

Bulawayo

Mon 7/12

12:35-15:50

2 stops29h 15m

£876

BirminghamBulawayo

BHX Birmingham - BUQ Bulawayo

BHXBUQ

Birmingham

Tue 17/11

16:50-15:35

2 stops20h 45m

Bulawayo

Mon 30/11

12:35-09:55

2 stops23h 20m

£934

BirminghamHarare

BHX Birmingham - HRE Harare

BHXHRE

Birmingham

Wed 18/11

13:45-17:00

2 stops25h 15m

Harare

Thu 15/4

18:50-19:40

2 stops25h 50m

£939

BirminghamHarare

BHX Birmingham - HRE Harare

BHXHRE

Birmingham

Sun 7/3

13:45-17:00

2 stops25h 15m

Harare

Thu 11/3

18:45-18:45

2 stops26h 00m

£946

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Zimbabwe from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Birmingham to Zimbabwe

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Zimbabwe?

The month of November is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Zimbabwe from Birmingham, with most prices found around £787. If you are unable to visit Zimbabwe during the month of November, then departing from Birmingham during the month February is also very affordable. Most momondo users find prices during this month for around £796.

How far in advance should I book a flight from Birmingham to Zimbabwe?

You are more likely to see cheaper flights to Zimbabwe from Birmingham when booking weeks ahead of your departure date. In general, you can expect to find flights to Zimbabwe for around £902 when searching weeks before you fly. However, flight prices might be lower outside of this timeframe. For example, people recently found flights to Zimbabwe from Birmingham for as low as £707 on momondo.

Cheap Birmingham to Zimbabwe flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Birmingham to Zimbabwe

Best price found

£418

Fastest flight time

20h 15m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Zimbabwe from Birmingham in the past 72 hours is £418. The best return flight deal from Birmingham to Zimbabwe found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £677.
The fastest flight from Birmingham to Zimbabwe takes 20h 15m
There are no direct flights from Birmingham to Zimbabwe. There are no popular flight routes from Birmingham to Zimbabwe.

Frequently asked questions about flying from Birmingham to Zimbabwe

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from Birmingham Airport to Zimbabwe?

    Prices for flights from Birmingham Airport to Zimbabwe refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from Birmingham Airport to Zimbabwe?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from Birmingham Airport to Zimbabwe?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel from Birmingham Airport to Zimbabwe.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Zimbabwe?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Zimbabwe can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Zimbabwe. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from Birmingham to Zimbabwe

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Birmingham to Zimbabwe with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
Qatar AirwaysPriceFrom £576Free CancellationRating
7.3
3,709 reviews
Search Qatar Airways flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £658Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,272 reviews
Search British Airways flights
EmiratesPriceFrom £664Free CancellationRating
8.1
3,687 reviews
Search Emirates flights
Kenya AirwaysPriceFrom £680Free CancellationRating
6.7
334 reviews
Search Kenya Airways flights
Air FrancePriceFrom £728Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,653 reviews
Search Air France flights
KLMPriceFrom £746Free CancellationRating
7.8
1,592 reviews
Search KLM flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom £877Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,460 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
RwandAirPriceFrom £951Free CancellationRating
7.9
42 reviews
Search RwandAir flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from Birmingham to Zimbabwe?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from Birmingham to Zimbabwe . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

Can I find flights from Birmingham to Zimbabwe with flexible booking policies on momondo?

All flight searches from Birmingham to Zimbabwe on momondo can be filtered to show those which offer flexible booking policies.

How can momondo help me find flights from Birmingham to Zimbabwe?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Zimbabwe from Birmingham. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from Birmingham to Zimbabwe right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Birmingham to Zimbabwe flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.

An easier way to manage your Zimbabwe trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Sat 21/11
Sat 28/11

Find better results for your trip to Zimbabwe

Popular Cities in Zimbabwe