Cheap flights from Bournemouth to Malta from £30

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 5/7
Tue 12/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Bournemouth to Malta

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bournemouth to Malta

Best price found

£30

Fastest flight time

3h 10m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Malta from Bournemouth in the past 72 hours is £30. The best return flight deal from Bournemouth to Malta found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £39.
The fastest flight from Bournemouth to Malta takes 3h 10m
There are no direct flights from Bournemouth to Malta. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bournemouth Airport - Luqa Malta Intl Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bournemouth to Malta

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Malta from Bournemouth?

Ryanair

Ryanair is the most popular carrier operating from Bournemouth to Malta

What is the cheapest Bournemouth to Malta flight route?

Bournemouth - Luqa Malta Intl

Fly from Bournemouth to Luqa Malta Intl for the best Bournemouth - Malta flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Bournemouth to Malta

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bournemouth to Malta by changing tabs
Ryanair
16 Jul
BOH04:45Bournemouth
3h 10m
MLA07:55Luqa Malta Intl
23 Jul
MLA02:10Luqa Malta Intl
3h 10m
BOH05:20Bournemouth
Major Airline
16 Jul
BOH00:45Bournemouth
3h 10m
MLA03:55Luqa Malta Intl
22 Jul
MLA22:10Luqa Malta Intl
3h 10m
BOH01:20Bournemouth
Ryanair
16 Jul
BOH04:45Bournemouth
3h 10m
MLA07:55Luqa Malta Intl
23 Jul
MLA02:10Luqa Malta Intl
3h 10m
BOH05:20Bournemouth
Ryanair
16 Jul
BOH04:45Bournemouth
3h 10m
MLA07:55Luqa Malta Intl
23 Jul
MLA02:10Luqa Malta Intl
3h 10m
BOH05:20Bournemouth
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
BOH04:45Bournemouth
3h 10m
MLA07:55Luqa Malta Intl
19 Jul
MLA08:05Luqa Malta Intl
27h 10m
2 stops
BOH11:15Bournemouth
Ryanair
16 Jul
BOH04:45Bournemouth
3h 10m
MLA07:55Luqa Malta Intl
23 Jul
MLA02:10Luqa Malta Intl
3h 10m
BOH05:20Bournemouth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bournemouth to Malta

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bournemouth to Malta, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
16 Jul
BOH04:45Bournemouth
3h 10m
MLA07:55Luqa Malta Intl
Ryanair
16 Jul
BOH04:45Bournemouth
3h 10m
MLA07:55Luqa Malta Intl
Multiple Airlines
16 Jul
BOH11:35Bournemouth
22h 35m
3 stops
MLA10:10Luqa Malta Intl

Search last-minute flights to Malta from Bournemouth

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bournemouth to Malta
Ryanair
9 Jul
BOH04:45Bournemouth
3h 10m
MLA07:55Luqa Malta Intl
16 Jul
MLA02:10Luqa Malta Intl
3h 10m
BOH05:20Bournemouth
Ryanair
6 Jul
BOH05:00Bournemouth
22h 00m
2 stops
MLA03:00Luqa Malta Intl
9 Jul
MLA02:10Luqa Malta Intl
3h 10m
BOH05:20Bournemouth
Multiple Airlines
6 Jul
BOH05:00Bournemouth
22h 10m
3 stops
MLA03:10Luqa Malta Intl
9 Jul
MLA01:45Luqa Malta Intl
29h 10m
2 stops
BOH06:55Bournemouth
Ryanair
6 Jul
BOH05:00Bournemouth
22h 00m
3 stops
MLA03:00Luqa Malta Intl
9 Jul
MLA02:10Luqa Malta Intl
3h 10m
BOH05:20Bournemouth
Ryanair
9 Jul
BOH11:05Bournemouth
24h 10m
3 stops
MLA11:15Luqa Malta Intl
16 Jul
MLA02:10Luqa Malta Intl
3h 10m
BOH05:20Bournemouth
Ryanair
9 Jul
BOH09:35Bournemouth
9h 40m
2 stops
MLA19:15Luqa Malta Intl
16 Jul
MLA02:10Luqa Malta Intl
3h 10m
BOH05:20Bournemouth

Best airlines flying from Bournemouth to Malta

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bournemouth to Malta with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £36Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights

Ryanair flights from Bournemouth to Malta

Our best Ryanair deals on Bournemouth to Malta flight tickets
Ryanair
16 Jul
BOH04:45Bournemouth
3h 10m
MLA07:55Luqa Malta Intl
23 Jul
MLA02:10Luqa Malta Intl
3h 10m
BOH05:20Bournemouth
Ryanair
16 Jul
BOH04:45Bournemouth
3h 10m
MLA07:55Luqa Malta Intl
23 Jul
MLA02:10Luqa Malta Intl
3h 10m
BOH05:20Bournemouth
Ryanair
16 Jul
BOH04:45Bournemouth
3h 10m
MLA07:55Luqa Malta Intl
23 Jul
MLA02:10Luqa Malta Intl
3h 10m
BOH05:20Bournemouth

Major Airline flights from Bournemouth to Malta

Our best Major Airline deals on Bournemouth to Malta flight tickets
Major Airline
16 Jul
BOH00:45Bournemouth
3h 10m
MLA03:55Luqa Malta Intl
22 Jul
MLA22:10Luqa Malta Intl
3h 10m
BOH01:20Bournemouth
Major Airline
16 Jul
BOH00:45Bournemouth
3h 10m
MLA03:55Luqa Malta Intl
22 Jul
MLA22:10Luqa Malta Intl
3h 10m
BOH01:20Bournemouth
Major Airline
16 Jul
BOH00:45Bournemouth
3h 10m
MLA03:55Luqa Malta Intl
22 Jul
MLA22:10Luqa Malta Intl
3h 10m
BOH01:20Bournemouth

  • Are airlines flying from Bournemouth to Malta offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Bournemouth to Malta are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, Malta MedAir, and Lufthansa.



Alternative routes for Bournemouth to Malta

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price£55
Manchester to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price£70
Birmingham to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£71
Bristol to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price£86
Nottingham to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 15m
Cheapest price£117
Liverpool to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price£84
Newcastle upon Tyne to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price£114
Bournemouth to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 10m
Cheapest price£48
Leeds to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price£105
Southampton to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time13h 00m
Cheapest price£315
Exeter to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time21h 10m
Cheapest price£398
Doncaster to Luqa Flights
Fastest flight time20h 45m
Cheapest price£138

Similar Bournemouth to Malta flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bournemouth to Malta route

Flights to other cities in Malta

Lost the lust for Malta? Check out some flights to other cities in Malta

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Bournemouth to Malta for you.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Malta from Bournemouth which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search for Bournemouth to Malta flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Malta, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Malta from Bournemouth and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.