Cheap flights from Liverpool to Amsterdam

Return
Economy
Liverpool (LPL)
Amsterdam (AMS)
Fri 11/6
Fri 18/6
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Liverpool to Amsterdam
(LPL to AMS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Liverpool to Amsterdam
Best price found£41The best flight deal from Liverpool to Amsterdam found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £41
Fastest flight time1h 20mThe fastest flight from Liverpool to Amsterdam takes 1h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Liverpool to Amsterdam. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Liverpool J. Lennon - Amsterdam Schiphol.
Airports in Amsterdam1 airportThere is 1 airport near Amsterdam: Amsterdam Schiphol (AMS)

How to get the cheapest flight from Liverpool to Amsterdam

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Liverpool to Amsterdam?

June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Amsterdam from Liverpool is June. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Liverpool for Amsterdam?

Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Liverpool to Amsterdam?

in the afternoon
Liverpool to Amsterdam flights are approximately 27% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Amsterdam from Liverpool?

easyJet
easyJet, Ryanair, and Jet2 are the most popular carriers operating from Liverpool to Amsterdam

What is the cheapest Liverpool to Amsterdam flight route?

Liverpool J. Lennon - Amsterdam Schiphol
Fly from Liverpool J. Lennon to Amsterdam Schiphol for the best Liverpool - Amsterdam flight prices
LPL
Liverpool J. Lennon
AMS
Amsterdam Schiphol

How far in advance should you book Liverpool to Amsterdam flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Liverpool to Amsterdam is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Liverpool to Amsterdam flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Liverpool to Amsterdam by changing tabs
easyJet
1 Oct
LPL13:00Liverpool J. Lennon
1h 20m
AMS14:20Amsterdam Schiphol
5 Oct
AMS15:50Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 20m
LPL17:10Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
1 Jul
LPL13:00Liverpool J. Lennon
1h 20m
AMS14:20Amsterdam Schiphol
31 Jul
AMS06:00Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 20m
LPL07:20Liverpool J. Lennon
easyJet
2 Sep
LPL13:00Liverpool J. Lennon
1h 20m
AMS14:20Amsterdam Schiphol
5 Sep
AMS13:05Amsterdam Schiphol
1h 20m
LPL14:25Liverpool J. Lennon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Liverpool to Amsterdam

If you're looking for one-way flights from Liverpool to Amsterdam, view some of our deals below provided by easyJet
easyJet
1 Jul
LPL13:00Liverpool J. Lennon
1h 20m
AMS14:20Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
LPL17:55Liverpool J. Lennon
13h 40m
2 stops
AMS07:35Amsterdam Schiphol
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
LPL14:45Liverpool J. Lennon
21h 55m
1 stop
AMS12:40Amsterdam Schiphol

Best airlines flying from Liverpool to Amsterdam

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Liverpool to Amsterdam with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £42
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Flybe
PriceFrom £44
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
easyJet
PriceFrom £45
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
KLM
PriceFrom £78
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
Jet2
PriceFrom £101
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0

Are airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Amsterdam Schiphol offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Liverpool J. Lennon to Amsterdam Schiphol, such as easyJet, Ryanair, and Flybe may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Liverpool to Amsterdam

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bristol to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 20m
Cheapest price
£49
Birmingham to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
£58
Bournemouth to Amsterdam Flights
Fastest flight time
28h 30m
Cheapest price
£133

Flights from Liverpool to:

Flights to Amsterdam from:


Flights to other cities in Netherlands

Lost the lust for Amsterdam? Check out some flights to other cities in Netherlands
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First