Cheap flights from Cardiff to Zanzibar

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 7/8
Sat 14/8

Flight information for Cardiff to Zanzibar
(CWL to ZNZ)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Cardiff to Zanzibar
Best price found£386The best flight deal from Cardiff to Zanzibar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £386
Fastest flight time29h 10mThe fastest flight from Cardiff to Zanzibar takes 29h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Cardiff to Zanzibar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Cardiff Cardiff Wales Airport - Zanzibar Kisauni Airport.
Airports in Zanzibar1 airportThere is 1 airport near Zanzibar: Zanzibar Kisauni (ZNZ)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Cardiff to Zanzibar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Cardiff for Zanzibar?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Cardiff to Zanzibar?

at midday

Cardiff to Zanzibar flights are approximately 33% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Zanzibar from Cardiff?

British Airways

British Airways and Qatar Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Cardiff to Zanzibar

What is the cheapest Cardiff to Zanzibar flight route?

Cardiff Cardiff Wales - Zanzibar Kisauni

Fly from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Zanzibar Kisauni for the best Cardiff - Zanzibar flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Cardiff to Zanzibar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Cardiff to Zanzibar by changing tabs
KLM
13 Jan
CWL01:00Cardiff Cardiff Wales
11h 40m
1 stop
ZNZ12:40Zanzibar Kisauni
3 Feb
ZNZ16:55Zanzibar Kisauni
14h 50m
2 stops
CWL07:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
13 Jan
CWL01:00Cardiff Cardiff Wales
11h 40m
1 stop
ZNZ12:40Zanzibar Kisauni
29 Jan
ZNZ16:25Zanzibar Kisauni
15h 20m
2 stops
CWL07:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Kenya Airways
13 Jan
CWL12:25Cardiff Cardiff Wales
36h 55m
2 stops
ZNZ01:20Zanzibar Kisauni
2 Feb
ZNZ22:40Zanzibar Kisauni
31h 35m
2 stops
CWL06:15Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
14 Jan
CWL01:00Cardiff Cardiff Wales
21h 30m
3 stops
ZNZ22:30Zanzibar Kisauni
30 Jan
ZNZ16:55Zanzibar Kisauni
14h 50m
2 stops
CWL07:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales
KLM
4 Nov
CWL13:25Cardiff Cardiff Wales
29h 10m
2 stops
ZNZ18:35Zanzibar Kisauni
8 Nov
ZNZ05:20Zanzibar Kisauni
38h 20m
2 stops
CWL19:40Cardiff Cardiff Wales
Multiple Airlines
13 Jan
CWL01:00Cardiff Cardiff Wales
11h 40m
1 stop
ZNZ12:40Zanzibar Kisauni
28 Jan
ZNZ01:50Zanzibar Kisauni
29h 55m
3 stops
CWL07:45Cardiff Cardiff Wales

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Cardiff to Zanzibar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Cardiff to Zanzibar, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways
British Airways
CWLCardiff Cardiff Wales
29h 10m
ZNZZanzibar Kisauni

Best airlines flying from Cardiff to Zanzibar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Cardiff to Zanzibar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom £337
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
Qatar Airways
PriceFrom £413
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4

  • Are airlines flying from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Zanzibar Kisauni offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Zanzibar Kisauni are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are British Airways and Qatar Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as British Airways that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Zanzibar Kisauni by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Cardiff Cardiff Wales to Zanzibar Kisauni is 4700.2 mi. Typically, this will take 11h 40m by plane in normal conditions.