Cheap flights from Alicante to Bristol from £19

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Alicante to Bristol
(ALC to BRS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Alicante to Bristol

Best price found

£19

Fastest flight time

2h 40m

Direct flights

Sat

Airports in Bristol

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Bristol from Alicante in the past 72 hours is £19. The best return flight deal from Alicante to Bristol found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £34.
The fastest flight from Alicante to Bristol takes 2h 40m
Direct flights go from Alicante to Bristol on Saturday. The only airline offering direct flights is easyJet.
There is 1 airport near Bristol: Bristol (BRS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Alicante to Bristol

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Alicante to Bristol?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Bristol from Alicante is September. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Alicante for Bristol?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Alicante to Bristol?

in the afternoon

Alicante to Bristol flights are approximately 51% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Bristol from Alicante?

Ryanair

Ryanair and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Alicante to Bristol

What is the cheapest Alicante to Bristol flight route?

Alicante - Bristol

Fly from Alicante to Bristol for the best Alicante - Bristol flight prices

How far in advance should you book Alicante to Bristol flights?

34 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Alicante to Bristol is approximately 34 days to departure

If you are looking to fly from Alicante to Bristol, you are most likely going to fly from Alicante Airport to Bristol Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Bristol, you can try Valencia Airport or Corvera Intl Airport which are located in Valencia and Corvera respectively. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Alicante, you can try flying into Birmingham Airport (in Birmingham), Cardiff Wales Airport (in Cardiff, or Bournemouth Airport (in 15). The cheapest route from Alicante to Bristol is ALC — BRS with an average price of £40 RT during the month of August.

Alicante Airport (ALC) to Bristol Airport (BRS)£40
Search Flight Deals
Alicante Airport (ALC) to Birmingham Airport (BHX)£49
Search Flight Deals
Valencia Airport (VLC) to Birmingham Airport (BHX)£84
Search Flight Deals
Alicante Airport (ALC) to Cardiff Wales Airport (CWL)£102
Search Flight Deals
Alicante Airport (ALC) to Bournemouth Airport (BOH)£133
Search Flight Deals
Valencia Airport (VLC) to Cardiff Wales Airport (CWL)£192
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Alicante to Bristol

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Alicante to Bristol by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Nov
ALC16:25Alicante
2h 30m
BRS18:55Bristol
21 Nov
BRS08:25Bristol
2h 25m
ALC10:50Alicante
easyJet
15 Nov
ALC16:25Alicante
2h 30m
BRS18:55Bristol
21 Nov
BRS12:25Bristol
2h 25m
ALC14:50Alicante
Ryanair
23 Oct
ALC17:50Alicante
2h 30m
BRS20:20Bristol
26 Oct
BRS02:15Bristol
2h 25m
ALC04:40Alicante
Multiple Airlines
25 Nov
ALC11:15Alicante
2h 35m
BRS13:50Bristol
30 Nov
BRS02:00Bristol
2h 30m
ALC04:30Alicante
Ryanair
23 Oct
ALC17:50Alicante
2h 30m
BRS20:20Bristol
25 Oct
BRS09:25Bristol
2h 25m
ALC11:50Alicante
easyJet
10 Nov
ALC15:40Alicante
2h 40m
BRS18:20Bristol
16 Nov
BRS12:35Bristol
2h 25m
ALC15:00Alicante

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Alicante to Bristol

If you're looking for one-way flights from Alicante to Bristol, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
Ryanair
29 Sep
ALC04:55Alicante
2h 30m
BRS07:25Bristol
Ryanair
29 Sep
ALC04:55Alicante
2h 30m
BRS07:25Bristol
easyJet
1 Oct
ALC19:45Alicante
2h 30m
BRS22:15Bristol

Search last-minute flights to Bristol from Alicante

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Alicante to Bristol
Ryanair
18 Aug
ALC04:55Alicante
2h 30m
BRS07:25Bristol
21 Aug
BRS15:10Bristol
2h 25m
ALC17:35Alicante
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
ALC19:45Alicante
2h 30m
BRS22:15Bristol
28 Aug
BRS15:10Bristol
2h 25m
ALC17:35Alicante
easyJet
18 Aug
ALC19:45Alicante
2h 30m
BRS22:15Bristol
26 Aug
BRS15:45Bristol
2h 25m
ALC18:10Alicante
Multiple Airlines
17 Aug
ALC19:45Alicante
2h 30m
BRS22:15Bristol
28 Aug
BRS15:10Bristol
2h 25m
ALC17:35Alicante
Ryanair
18 Aug
ALC04:55Alicante
2h 30m
BRS07:25Bristol
21 Aug
BRS15:10Bristol
2h 25m
ALC17:35Alicante
Multiple Airlines
18 Aug
ALC19:45Alicante
2h 30m
BRS22:15Bristol
29 Aug
BRS14:10Bristol
2h 25m
ALC16:35Alicante

Best airlines flying from Alicante to Bristol

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Alicante to Bristol with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £26Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
easyJetPriceFrom £56Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search easyJet flights
  • Ryanair Flights From Alicante to Bristol

    Ryanair operates around 12 flights from Alicante to Bristol every week. The average price of these flights found in the last 72 hours has been £76, but momondo users have found Ryanair deals from Alicante to Bristol from as low as £32 return. Ryanair has been scored 7.0/10 in 823 reviews.

  • easyJet Flights From Alicante to Bristol

    £69 is the best easyJet flight deal from Alicante to Bristol found on momondo over the last 72 hours. The average easyJet ticket price found was closer to £132, however, with flight time and availability significantly affecting the price. easyJet (6.9/10 from 235 user reviews) flies into Bristol from Alicante 14 times in an average week so prices can vary.


easyJet flights from Alicante to Bristol

Our best easyJet deals on Alicante to Bristol flight tickets
easyJet
15 Nov
ALC16:25Alicante
2h 30m
BRS18:55Bristol
21 Nov
BRS12:25Bristol
2h 25m
ALC14:50Alicante
easyJet
10 Nov
ALC15:40Alicante
2h 40m
BRS18:20Bristol
16 Nov
BRS12:35Bristol
2h 25m
ALC15:00Alicante
easyJet
15 Nov
ALC16:25Alicante
2h 30m
BRS18:55Bristol
21 Nov
BRS02:00Bristol
12h 05m
1 stop
ALC14:05Alicante

Ryanair flights from Alicante to Bristol

Our best Ryanair deals on Alicante to Bristol flight tickets
Ryanair
23 Oct
ALC17:50Alicante
2h 30m
BRS20:20Bristol
26 Oct
BRS02:15Bristol
2h 25m
ALC04:40Alicante
Ryanair
23 Oct
ALC17:50Alicante
2h 30m
BRS20:20Bristol
25 Oct
BRS09:25Bristol
2h 25m
ALC11:50Alicante
Ryanair
9 Sep
ALC09:05Alicante
19h 30m
2 stops
BRS04:35Bristol
12 Sep
BRS13:55Bristol
5h 04m
1 stop
ALC18:59Alicante

  • Are airlines flying from Alicante to Bristol offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Alicante to Bristol, such as Ryanair and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Alicante to Bristol by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Alicante to Bristol is 910.8 mi. 2h 30m is a normal flight duration for this route.



Alternative routes for Alicante to Bristol

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Alicante to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 40m
Cheapest price£39
Valencia to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£24
Alicante to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time2h 44m
Cheapest price£42
Alicante to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£69
Alicante to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£49
Alicante to Newcastle upon Tyne Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£84
Alicante to Leeds Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£58
Valencia to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£45
Castellón de la Plana to London Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£24
Valencia to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price£84
Alicante to Nottingham Flights
Fastest flight time2h 39m
Cheapest price£85
Valencia to Liverpool Flights
Fastest flight time5h 00m
Cheapest price£78

Similar Alicante to Bristol flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Alicante to Bristol route

Why use momondo?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight from Alicante to Bristol. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Bristol from Alicante with this policy.

Once you have performed a search for Alicante to Bristol flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Price alerts on flights to Bristol from Alicante are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.