Cheap flights from Nottingham to Venice Marco Polo Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 24/9
Fri 1/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Nottingham East Midlands to Venice Marco Polo Airport.
View current Italy travel restrictions

Flight information for Nottingham to Venice Marco Polo Airport
(EMA to VCE)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Nottingham to Venice Marco Polo Airport
Best price found£26The best flight deal from Nottingham to Venice Marco Polo Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £26
Fastest flight time2h 10mThe fastest flight from Nottingham to Venice Marco Polo Airport takes 2h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Nottingham to Venice Marco Polo Airport. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Nottingham East Midlands Airport - Venice Marco Polo Airport.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Nottingham to Venice Marco Polo Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Nottingham to Venice Marco Polo Airport?

August

The cheapest time of year to fly to Venice Marco Polo Airport from Nottingham is August. The most expensive is November.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Venice Marco Polo Airport from Nottingham?

Ryanair

Alitalia, Brussels Airlines, and Jet2 are the most popular carriers operating from Nottingham to Venice Marco Polo Airport

How far in advance should you book Nottingham to Venice Marco Polo Airport flights?

17 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Nottingham to Venice Marco Polo Airport is approximately 17 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Nottingham to Venice Marco Polo Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Nottingham to Venice Marco Polo Airport by changing tabs
Ryanair
5 Oct
EMA05:35Nottingham East Midlands
21h 45m
1 stop
VCE03:20Venice Marco Polo
8 Oct
VCE08:25Venice Marco Polo
25h 10m
2 stops
EMA09:35Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
20 Oct
EMA05:35Nottingham East Midlands
5h 55m
1 stop
VCE11:30Venice Marco Polo
23 Oct
VCE04:35Venice Marco Polo
15h 45m
1 stop
EMA20:20Nottingham East Midlands
Multiple Airlines
5 Oct
EMA09:35Nottingham East Midlands
26h 35m
2 stops
VCE12:10Venice Marco Polo
8 Oct
VCE13:15Venice Marco Polo
20h 20m
2 stops
EMA09:35Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
5 Oct
EMA05:35Nottingham East Midlands
21h 45m
1 stop
VCE03:20Venice Marco Polo
8 Oct
VCE04:20Venice Marco Polo
7h 25m
1 stop
EMA11:45Nottingham East Midlands
Ryanair
29 Sep
EMA05:35Nottingham East Midlands
5h 55m
1 stop
VCE11:30Venice Marco Polo
2 Oct
VCE04:35Venice Marco Polo
15h 45m
1 stop
EMA20:20Nottingham East Midlands
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
EMA14:10Nottingham East Midlands
14h 10m
1 stop
VCE04:20Venice Marco Polo
26 Sep
VCE13:35Venice Marco Polo
31h 24m
2 stops
EMA20:59Nottingham East Midlands

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Nottingham to Venice Marco Polo Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from Nottingham to Venice Marco Polo Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Alitalia
Alitalia
EMANottingham East Midlands
2h 10m
VCEVenice Marco Polo

Search last-minute flights to Venice Marco Polo Airport from Nottingham

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from Nottingham to Venice Marco Polo Airport
Ryanair
29 Sep
EMA05:35Nottingham East Midlands
5h 55m
1 stop
VCE11:30Venice Marco Polo
2 Oct
VCE04:35Venice Marco Polo
15h 45m
1 stop
EMA20:20Nottingham East Midlands
Multiple Airlines
25 Sep
EMA14:10Nottingham East Midlands
14h 10m
1 stop
VCE04:20Venice Marco Polo
26 Sep
VCE13:35Venice Marco Polo
31h 24m
2 stops
EMA20:59Nottingham East Midlands
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
EMA05:35Nottingham East Midlands
21h 25m
1 stop
VCE03:00Venice Marco Polo
27 Sep
VCE03:00Venice Marco Polo
17h 59m
2 stops
EMA20:59Nottingham East Midlands
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
EMA05:35Nottingham East Midlands
21h 25m
1 stop
VCE03:00Venice Marco Polo
27 Sep
VCE03:00Venice Marco Polo
17h 59m
2 stops
EMA20:59Nottingham East Midlands
Multiple Airlines
24 Sep
EMA02:30Nottingham East Midlands
26h 10m
2 stops
VCE04:40Venice Marco Polo
27 Sep
VCE03:00Venice Marco Polo
17h 59m
2 stops
EMA20:59Nottingham East Midlands
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
EMA05:35Nottingham East Midlands
5h 55m
1 stop
VCE11:30Venice Marco Polo
2 Oct
VCE14:40Venice Marco Polo
30h 15m
2 stops
EMA20:55Nottingham East Midlands

Best airlines flying from Nottingham to Venice Marco Polo Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Nottingham to Venice Marco Polo Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £36
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Jet2
PriceFrom £94
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £120
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Alitalia
PriceFrom £292
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Nottingham East Midlands to Venice Marco Polo offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Nottingham East Midlands to Venice Marco Polo, such as Ryanair, Brussels Airlines, and Jet2 may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Nottingham East Midlands to Venice Marco Polo by plane?

    Venice Marco Polo is 794.4 mi away from Nottingham East Midlands. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 5h 20m.


Can I fly to Venice Marco Polo from Nottingham East Midlands right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Nottingham East Midlands to Venice Marco Polo

Most visitors from Nottingham East Midlands need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Venice Marco Polo.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Nottingham East Midlands must present a negative Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 or 72 hours before departing to Venice Marco Polo.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Nottingham East Midlands are not required to quarantine after entering Venice Marco Polo.

Can I fly back to Nottingham East Midlands from Venice Marco Polo?

Returning to Nottingham East Midlands from Venice Marco Polo

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Venice Marco Polo must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Nottingham East Midlands.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Venice Marco Polo are not required to quarantine after entering Nottingham East Midlands.

If you are planning to travel to Venice Marco Polo Airport at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Nottingham to Venice Marco Polo Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Bristol to Venice Treviso A. Canova Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£9
Bristol to Venice Marco Polo Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 05m
Cheapest price£9
Manchester to Venice Treviso A. Canova Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£20
London to Venice Marco Polo Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£21
London to Venice Treviso A. Canova Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£22
Nottingham to Venice Treviso A. Canova Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 10m
Cheapest price£26
Manchester to Venice Marco Polo Airport Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£33
Liverpool to Venice Marco Polo Airport Flights
Fastest flight time14h 05m
Cheapest price£45
Leeds to Venice Marco Polo Airport Flights
Fastest flight time6h 15m
Cheapest price£47
Birmingham to Venice Treviso A. Canova Airport Flights
Fastest flight time7h 15m
Cheapest price£71
Birmingham to Venice Marco Polo Airport Flights
Fastest flight time5h 10m
Cheapest price£73