Flights Asia Thailand Phuket Phuket City Chiang Mai to Phuket City

Cheap flights from Chiang Mai to Phuket City

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Chiang Mai to Phuket City flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Chiang Mai to Phuket City by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Thai AirAsia
Thai AirAsia
25 Oct
CNX
05:35
Chiang Mai airport
1h 55m
07:30
HKT
Phuket City airport
Thai AirAsia
27 Oct
HKT
17:30
Phuket City airport
1h 45m
19:15
CNX
Chiang Mai airport
77 GBP
Thai AirAsia
Thai AirAsia
17 Oct
CNX
05:35
Chiang Mai airport
1h 55m
07:30
HKT
Phuket City airport
Thai AirAsia
20 Oct
HKT
17:30
Phuket City airport
2h 00m
19:30
CNX
Chiang Mai airport
82 GBP
Thai AirAsia
Thai AirAsia
25 Sep
CNX
05:35
Chiang Mai airport
1h 55m
07:30
HKT
Phuket City airport
Thai AirAsia
28 Sep
HKT
03:05
Phuket City airport
2h 00m
05:05
CNX
Chiang Mai airport
87 GBP
Thai AirAsia
Thai AirAsia
25 Oct
CNX
05:35
Chiang Mai airport
1h 55m
07:30
HKT
Phuket City airport
Thai AirAsia
27 Oct
HKT
17:30
Phuket City airport
1h 45m
19:15
CNX
Chiang Mai airport
77 GBP
Thai AirAsia
Thai AirAsia
17 Oct
CNX
05:35
Chiang Mai airport
1h 55m
07:30
HKT
Phuket City airport
Thai AirAsia
20 Oct
HKT
17:30
Phuket City airport
2h 00m
19:30
CNX
Chiang Mai airport
82 GBP
Thai AirAsia
Thai AirAsia
25 Sep
CNX
05:35
Chiang Mai airport
1h 55m
07:30
HKT
Phuket City airport
Thai AirAsia
28 Sep
HKT
03:05
Phuket City airport
2h 00m
05:05
CNX
Chiang Mai airport
87 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Chiang Mai to Phuket City

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Phuket City?
June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Phuket City from Chiang Mai is June. The most expensive is April.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Phuket City?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Phuket City?
in the afternoon
Chiang Mai to Phuket City flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Phuket City?
Thai Lion Air
Thai Lion Air, Nok Air, and Thai AirAsia are the most popular carriers operating from Chiang Mai to Phuket City
What is the cheapest route?
Chiang Mai - Phuket City
Fly from Chiang Mai to Phuket City for the best Chiang Mai - Phuket City flight prices
CNX
Chiang Mai
HKT
Phuket City
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Phuket City?
26 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Chiang Mai to Phuket City is approximately 26 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Chiang Mai to Phuket City

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Chiang Mai to Phuket City
Fastest flight time 1h 55m The fastest flight from Chiang Mai to Phuket City takes 1h 55m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Chiang Mai to Phuket City every day.
Airports in Phuket City 1 airport There is 1 airport near Phuket City: Phuket City (HKT)
Flights Asia Thailand Phuket Phuket City Chiang Mai to Phuket City