Flights Europe Italy Lazio Rome Liverpool to Rome

Cheap flights from Liverpool to Rome

Return
Economy
Liverpool (LPL)
Rome (ROM)
Fri 14/5
Fri 21/5
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Liverpool to Rome
(LPL to ROM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Liverpool to Rome
Best price found£54The best flight deal from Liverpool to Rome found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £54
Fastest flight time9h 25mThe fastest flight from Liverpool to Rome takes 9h 25m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Liverpool to Rome. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are Liverpool J. Lennon - Rome Ciampino and Liverpool J. Lennon - Rome Fiumicino.
Airports in Rome2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Rome: Rome Fiumicino (FCO), Rome Ciampino (CIA)

How to get the cheapest flight from Liverpool to Rome

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Liverpool to Rome?

November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Rome from Liverpool is November. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Liverpool for Rome?

Monday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Liverpool to Rome?

at midday
Liverpool to Rome flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Rome from Liverpool?

Ryanair
Ryanair, Wizz Air, and Blue Air are the most popular carriers operating from Liverpool to Rome

What is the cheapest Liverpool to Rome flight route?

Liverpool J. Lennon - Rome Ciampino
Fly from Liverpool J. Lennon to Rome Ciampino for the best Liverpool - Rome flight prices

How far in advance should you book Liverpool to Rome flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Liverpool to Rome is approximately 60 days to departure
60
Days before departure
0

Liverpool to Rome flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Liverpool to Rome by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
5 Jul
14:55Liverpool J. Lennon
11h 55m
1 stop
02:50Rome Fiumicino
11 Jul
04:30Rome Fiumicino
16h 05m
1 stop
20:35Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
3 Aug
14:20Liverpool J. Lennon
12h 30m
1 stop
02:50Rome Fiumicino
10 Aug
04:25Rome Fiumicino
16h 30m
1 stop
20:55Liverpool J. Lennon
Ryanair
30 Jun
15:15Liverpool J. Lennon
14h 25m
1 stop
05:40Rome Ciampino
10 Jul
04:00Rome Ciampino
16h 59m
1 stop
20:59Liverpool J. Lennon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Liverpool to Rome

If you're looking for one-way flights from Liverpool to Rome, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
29 Jul
05:05Liverpool J. Lennon
10h 30m
1 stop
15:35Rome Ciampino
Ryanair
30 Jul
04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
10h 50m
1 stop
15:20Rome Ciampino
Ryanair
2 Aug
15:15Liverpool J. Lennon
14h 25m
1 stop
05:40Rome Ciampino

Best airlines flying from Liverpool to Rome

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Liverpool to Rome with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Blue Air
PriceFrom £67
Free cancellation
Rating
10.0
Ryanair
PriceFrom £75
Free cancellation
Rating
5.6
easyJet
PriceFrom £96
Free cancellation
Rating
6.2

Are airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Rome offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Liverpool J. Lennon to Rome, such as Ryanair, Blue Air, and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Liverpool to Rome

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Birmingham to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 45m
Cheapest price
£69
Bristol to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time
7h 50m
Cheapest price
£70
Nottingham to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time
2h 30m
Cheapest price
£86
Doncaster to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time
12h 05m
Cheapest price
£145
Bournemouth to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time
29h 00m
Cheapest price
£167
Grimsby to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time
15h 35m
Cheapest price
£220
Exeter to Rome Flights
Fastest flight time
16h 50m
Cheapest price
£231
View more

Flights from Liverpool to:

Flights to Rome from:

Flights Europe Italy Lazio Rome Liverpool to Rome
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First