Find cheap flights to Denpasar

Return
Economy
Boston (BOS)
Denpasar (DPS)
Thu 15/4
Thu 22/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |
Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel to Denpasar. Current restrictions to Denpasar are based on Indonesia travel restrictions.

View current Indonesia travel restrictions

Cheapest flights to Denpasar airports

Find the cheapest flights to these Denpasar airports from your nearest city or airport
Manchester
Denpasar

CHEAPEST ROUTE FROM Manchester TO Denpasar

Manchester (MAN) to Denpasar (DPS)

Typically, flights to Denpasar from Manchester are cheaper when flying from Manchester to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai, which has an average price of £598

CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY TO DENPASAR FROM MANCHESTERNovember12% cheaperFlying from Manchester to Denpasar costs on average just £529 in November
MOST EXPENSIVE MONTH TO FLY TO DENPASAR FROM MANCHESTERDecember27% more expensiveIt costs about £761 for flights to Denpasar from Manchester in December
MOST POPULAR MONTH TO FLY TO DENPASAR FROM MANCHESTERSeptember151% more users visitedMore momondo users searched in flights to Denpasar from Manchester in September than any other month

When is the best time to fly to Denpasar?

What is the absolute cheapest flight to Denpasar?

In the past two weeks, users have booked deals to Denpasar for £20/person, which is 95% cheaper than the average flight to Denpasar. To find the cheapest price to Denpasar from your area, use momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.

What is the cheapest month to fly to Denpasar?

The month of November is, on average, the cheapest month to fly to Denpasar from United Kingdom, with most prices found around £502. If you don’t want to visit Denpasar in November, then you should wait until May to fly from United Kingdom, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £517.

How far in advance should I book a flight to Denpasar?

In general, most travellers find the cheapest time to book a flight to Denpasar is about 52 days prior to their departure date, when tickets on average are £571. Keep in mind that you might be able to find cheaper flights to Denpasar at any time. In fact, our users found flights for as low as £467 in the past 72 hours.

What is the cheapest day to depart on your flight to Denpasar?

The cheapest day to depart from United Kingdom to Denpasar is on a Monday. Travellers who choose to depart for Denpasar on a Monday will often find tickets for as low as £531. Flights from United Kingdom to Denpasar on a Saturday will generally be more expensive and average around £587. Keep in mind that these prices on both days could fluctuate depending on the season and the demand.

What is the cheapest time of day to depart on your flight to Denpasar?

Our most recent data shows that the best time of day to fly to Denpasar is in the afternoon. Flights from United Kingdom to Denpasar during this time can be as low as £538. In contrast, the most expensive time of day to depart to Denpasar is in the evening when prices are around £562.

When is the best time to plan a beach trip to Denpasar?

Beaches like Sanur Beach are most often visited during May, June, or July, as the weather is usually above 70 degrees Fahrenheit (21°C) with a low chance of rain.

Is there an alternative airport near Denpasar?

Those flying to Denpasar could potentially find better pricing at Banyuwangi Blimbingsari Airport (65 mi from Denpasar city centre) or Praya Lombok Intl Airport (72 mi from Denpasar city centre), depending on the month and departure airport.

Is there a cheaper alternative to flying into Denpasar?

The cheapest airport near Denpasar is typically Banyuwangi Blimbingsari Airport, with an average price of £236/person. These prices vary based on where travellers are coming from. It is suggested that travellers looking to save money try momondo’s Airport-to-Airport Pricing Tool.


What are the current travel restrictions for Denpasar?

Currently, Indonesia travel restrictions include travel to Denpasar. Indonesia has restricted the entry of all travelers who are not Indonesia nationals, Temporary Stay Permit (ITAS) and Permanent Stay Permit (ITAP) holders, airline crew, diplomats, humanitarian aid workers, and foreigners working on strategic national projects. All travelers entering the country who are not Indonesian nationals must go through medical screening upon arrival and will be quarantined for a further 14 days. They must also either present a medical certificate issued within 7 days before arrival stating a negative COVID-19 PCR test result, or be tested for COVID-19 upon arrival. If you are planning to travel to Denpasar at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.


Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai flight deals found on momondo

Check out some of the best fares from airports in United Kingdom to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai found recently by users on momondo
KLM
24 Aug
13:50London City
18h 35m
2 stops
08:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
5 Sep
16:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
19h 55m
2 stops
12:30London City
KLM
30 Aug
13:50London City
18h 35m
2 stops
08:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13 Sep
16:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
19h 55m
2 stops
12:30London City
KLM
10 Sep
13:10London Heathrow
19h 15m
2 stops
08:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
27 Sep
16:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
19h 25m
2 stops
12:00London Heathrow
KLM
1 Sep
13:10London City
19h 15m
2 stops
08:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
8 Sep
16:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
19h 55m
2 stops
12:30London City
KLM
1 Sep
13:10London Heathrow
19h 15m
2 stops
08:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
8 Sep
16:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
21h 10m
2 stops
13:45London Heathrow
KLM
30 Aug
10:45London Heathrow
21h 40m
2 stops
08:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13 Sep
16:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
19h 25m
2 stops
12:00London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

If you're looking for one-way flights to Denpasar, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
8 Jun
07:05London Heathrow
25h 25m
2 stops
08:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
28 May
07:05Manchester
25h 25m
2 stops
08:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
15 Jun
07:05London Heathrow
25h 25m
2 stops
08:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First