Cheap flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 8/8
Sun 15/8

Flight information for Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar
(NCL to DPS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar
Best price found£652The best flight deal from Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £652
Fastest flight time19h 35mThe fastest flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar takes 19h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Newcastle upon Tyne Airport - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai Airport.
Airports in Denpasar1 airportThere is 1 airport near Denpasar: Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai (DPS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Denpasar from Newcastle upon Tyne is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Newcastle upon Tyne for Denpasar?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar?

at midday

Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar flights are approximately 7% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Denpasar from Newcastle upon Tyne?

Singapore Airlines

British Airways, Emirates, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar

What is the cheapest Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar flight route?

Newcastle upon Tyne - Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai for the best Newcastle upon Tyne - Denpasar flight prices

How far in advance should you book Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar flights?

39 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar is approximately 39 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar by changing tabs
Emirates
13 Dec
NCL08:00Newcastle upon Tyne
18h 25m
1 stop
DPS02:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
21 Dec
DPS19:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
19h 15m
1 stop
NCL14:20Newcastle upon Tyne
Emirates
10 Nov
NCL08:00Newcastle upon Tyne
18h 25m
1 stop
DPS02:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13 Nov
DPS19:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
19h 15m
1 stop
NCL14:20Newcastle upon Tyne
Emirates
10 Nov
NCL08:00Newcastle upon Tyne
18h 25m
1 stop
DPS02:25Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
13 Nov
DPS19:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
19h 15m
1 stop
NCL14:20Newcastle upon Tyne
Multiple Airlines
13 Dec
NCL01:00Newcastle upon Tyne
19h 35m
2 stops
DPS20:35Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
22 Dec
DPS15:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
20h 30m
2 stops
NCL11:45Newcastle upon Tyne
Singapore Airlines
10 Nov
NCL01:10Newcastle upon Tyne
20h 55m
2 stops
DPS22:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
14 Nov
DPS15:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
22h 25m
2 stops
NCL13:40Newcastle upon Tyne
Singapore Airlines
10 Nov
NCL01:10Newcastle upon Tyne
20h 55m
2 stops
DPS22:05Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
14 Nov
DPS15:15Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
22h 25m
2 stops
NCL13:40Newcastle upon Tyne

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar

If you're looking for one-way flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
6 Sep
NCL04:55Newcastle upon Tyne
27h 35m
3 stops
DPS08:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
3 Sep
NCL13:20Newcastle upon Tyne
36h 00m
3 stops
DPS01:20Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai
Multiple Airlines
5 Sep
NCL17:50Newcastle upon Tyne
38h 40m
3 stops
DPS08:30Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai

Best airlines flying from Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom £467
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
KLM
PriceFrom £501
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
Singapore Airlines
PriceFrom £523
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4
Emirates
PriceFrom £537
Free cancellation
Rating
8.8

  • Are airlines flying from Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai, such as Emirates, KLM, and Singapore Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar Bali Ngurah Rai is 7754.9 mi. Typically, this will take 18h 25m by plane in normal conditions.


Alternative routes for Newcastle upon Tyne to Denpasar

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time18h 30m
Cheapest price£465
Manchester to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time16h 50m
Cheapest price£482
Birmingham to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time19h 20m
Cheapest price£485
Bristol to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time19h 25m
Cheapest price£554
Leeds to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time26h 25m
Cheapest price£591
Coventry to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time26h 25m
Cheapest price£615
Southampton to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time42h 45m
Cheapest price£744
Liverpool to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time27h 10m
Cheapest price£867
Exeter to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time23h 55m
Cheapest price£993
Norwich to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time37h 50m
Cheapest price£995
Grimsby to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time35h 55m
Cheapest price£1,012
Doncaster to Denpasar Flights
Fastest flight time44h 50m
Cheapest price£1,204