Flights Europe Ireland Donegal London to Donegal

Cheap flights from London to Donegal

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for London to Donegal

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Donegal
Fastest flight time 3h 30m The fastest flight from London to Donegal takes 3h 30m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from London to Donegal. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Stansted - Donegal, London Gatwick - Donegal and London City - Donegal.
Airports in Donegal 1 airport There is 1 airport near Donegal: Donegal (CFN)

How to get the cheapest flight from London to Donegal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Donegal?
February
The cheapest time of year to fly to Donegal from London is February. The most expensive is April.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Donegal?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Donegal?
in the morning
London to Donegal flights are approximately 54% more expensive in the evening than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Donegal?
Loganair
Loganair, Aer Lingus, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from London to Donegal
What is the cheapest route?
London Stansted - Donegal
Fly from London Stansted to Donegal for the best London - Donegal flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Donegal?
41 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Donegal is approximately 41 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

London to Donegal flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Donegal by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
09 Apr
07:40
LHR
London Heathrow airport
7h 40m
1 Stop
CFN
15:20
Donegal airport
Aer Lingus
13 Apr
15:40
CFN
Donegal airport
5h 45m
1 Stop
LHR
21:25
London Heathrow airport
£190
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
07 Feb
06:50
LHR
London Heathrow airport
7h 30m
1 Stop
CFN
14:20
Donegal airport
Aer Lingus
15 Feb
14:40
CFN
Donegal airport
5h 10m
1 Stop
LHR
19:50
London Heathrow airport
£192
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
21 Feb
08:50
LHR
London Heathrow airport
5h 30m
1 Stop
CFN
14:20
Donegal airport
Aer Lingus
23 Feb
14:40
CFN
Donegal airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
LHR
21:05
London Heathrow airport
£194
British Airways
British Airways
23 Jan
14:35
LCY
London City airport
5h 30m
1 Stop
CFN
20:05
Donegal airport
British Airways
30 Jan
07:55
CFN
Donegal airport
4h 40m
1 Stop
LCY
12:35
London City airport
£474
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
21 Feb
08:50
LHR
London Heathrow airport
5h 30m
1 Stop
CFN
14:20
Donegal airport
Aer Lingus
23 Feb
14:40
CFN
Donegal airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
LHR
21:05
London Heathrow airport
£194
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
07 Feb
06:50
LHR
London Heathrow airport
7h 30m
1 Stop
CFN
14:20
Donegal airport
Aer Lingus
15 Feb
14:40
CFN
Donegal airport
5h 10m
1 Stop
LHR
19:50
London Heathrow airport
£192

Alternative routes for London to Donegal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
£17
Bristol to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
£18
Bristol to Knock
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
£23
Birmingham to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
£26
London to Knock
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
£30
Birmingham to Knock
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
£82
Birmingham to Donegal
Fastest flight time
7h 05m
Cheapest price
£115
View more

Flights from London to:

Flights to Donegal from:


Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Donegal? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland
*Flight prices to Donegal are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Ireland Donegal London to Donegal