Cheap flights from Liverpool to Düsseldorf

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 3/8
Tue 10/8

Flight information for Liverpool to Düsseldorf
(LPL to DUS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Liverpool to Düsseldorf
Fastest flight time7h 05mThe fastest flight from Liverpool to Düsseldorf takes 7h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Liverpool to Düsseldorf. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Liverpool J. Lennon Airport - Duesseldorf Intl Airport.
Airports in Düsseldorf2 airportsThere are 2 airports near Düsseldorf: Duesseldorf Intl (DUS), Düsseldorf Weeze (NRN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Liverpool to Düsseldorf

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Liverpool to Düsseldorf?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Düsseldorf from Liverpool is March. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart Liverpool for Düsseldorf?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Liverpool to Düsseldorf?

in the morning

Liverpool to Düsseldorf flights are approximately 40% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Düsseldorf from Liverpool?

Eurowings

Eurowings is the most popular carrier operating from Liverpool to Düsseldorf

What is the cheapest Liverpool to Düsseldorf flight route?

Liverpool J. Lennon - Duesseldorf Intl

Fly from Liverpool J. Lennon to Duesseldorf Intl for the best Liverpool - Düsseldorf flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Liverpool to Düsseldorf

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Liverpool to Düsseldorf by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug
LPL07:45Liverpool J. Lennon
7h 05m
1 stop
DUS14:50Duesseldorf Intl
10 Sep
DUS11:45Duesseldorf Intl
7h 25m
1 stop
LPL19:10Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug
LPL14:20Liverpool J. Lennon
37h 25m
2 stops
DUS03:45Duesseldorf Intl
10 Sep
DUS07:05Duesseldorf Intl
12h 05m
2 stops
LPL19:10Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
6 Aug
LPL09:25Liverpool J. Lennon
7h 25m
1 stop
DUS16:50Duesseldorf Intl
16 Aug
DUS06:00Duesseldorf Intl
8h 20m
1 stop
LPL14:20Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
6 Aug
LPL12:35Liverpool J. Lennon
39h 35m
2 stops
DUS04:10Duesseldorf Intl
16 Aug
DUS02:15Duesseldorf Intl
10h 35m
2 stops
LPL12:50Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
6 Aug
LPL12:35Liverpool J. Lennon
18h 20m
1 stop
DUS06:55Duesseldorf Intl
16 Aug
DUS02:30Duesseldorf Intl
10h 20m
1 stop
LPL12:50Liverpool J. Lennon
Multiple Airlines
10 Aug
LPL04:30Liverpool J. Lennon
8h 10m
2 stops
DUS12:40Duesseldorf Intl
10 Sep
DUS11:45Duesseldorf Intl
7h 25m
1 stop
LPL19:10Liverpool J. Lennon

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Liverpool to Düsseldorf

If you're looking for one-way flights from Liverpool to Düsseldorf, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
LPL08:25Liverpool J. Lennon
19h 30m
1 stop
DUS03:55Duesseldorf Intl
Multiple Airlines
6 Aug
LPL06:50Liverpool J. Lennon
34h 45m
2 stops
DUS17:35Duesseldorf Intl
Multiple Airlines
10 Oct
LPL04:35Liverpool J. Lennon
22h 00m
2 stops
DUS02:35Duesseldorf Intl

Best airlines flying from Liverpool to Düsseldorf

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Liverpool to Düsseldorf with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Eurowings
PriceFrom £40
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7

  • Are airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Duesseldorf Intl offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Liverpool J. Lennon to Duesseldorf Intl are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Eurowings and Flybe. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Eurowings that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Liverpool J. Lennon to Duesseldorf Intl by plane?

    The distance between Liverpool J. Lennon and Duesseldorf Intl is about 438.8 mi. Flights usually cover this in 7h 05m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Liverpool to Düsseldorf

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£13
London to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£15
London to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£17
London to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£18
Manchester to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£20
London to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price£58
London to Düsseldorf Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£60