Cheap flights from London to Düsseldorf from £25

Return
1 adult
Economy
0 bags
From?
To?
Wed 17/8
Wed 24/8

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for London to Düsseldorf

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Düsseldorf

Best price found

£25

Fastest flight time

1h 20m

Direct flights

Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu and Sun

Airports in Düsseldorf

2 airports
The best one-way flight to Düsseldorf from London in the past 72 hours is £25. The best return flight deal from London to Düsseldorf found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £61.
The fastest flight from London to Düsseldorf takes 1h 20m
Direct flights go from London to Düsseldorf on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday and Sunday. Airlines offering direct flights are: American Airlines and British Airways.
There are 2 airports near Düsseldorf: Duesseldorf Intl (DUS), Düsseldorf Weeze (NRN)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Düsseldorf

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Düsseldorf?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Düsseldorf from London is March. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Düsseldorf?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Düsseldorf?

at midday

London to Düsseldorf flights are approximately 28% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Düsseldorf from London?

Ryanair

British Airways, Eurowings, and Flybe are the most popular carriers operating from London to Düsseldorf

What is the cheapest London to Düsseldorf flight route?

London Stansted - Düsseldorf Weeze

Fly from London Stansted to Düsseldorf Weeze for the best London - Düsseldorf flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Düsseldorf flights?

59 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Düsseldorf is approximately 59 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from London to Düsseldorf, the most popular airport-to-airport route is London Heathrow Airport to Duesseldorf Intl Airport. When booking your trip to Düsseldorf, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Düsseldorf, you can try London City Airport (in London), London Stansted Airport (in London), or London Gatwick Airport (in London). If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from London, you can try flying into Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport (in Cologne), Dortmund Airport (in Dortmund, or Düsseldorf Weeze Airport (in 15). In August, £18 is typically the cheapest round trip price you’ll find from London to Düsseldorf which you can find when you fly STN — CGN.

London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Duesseldorf Intl Airport (DUS)£82
Search Flight Deals
London City Airport (LCY) to Duesseldorf Intl Airport (DUS)£107
Search Flight Deals
London Stansted Airport (STN) to Duesseldorf Intl Airport (DUS)£112
Search Flight Deals
London Heathrow Airport (LHR) to Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport (CGN)£84
Search Flight Deals
London Gatwick Airport (LGW) to Duesseldorf Intl Airport (DUS)£148
Search Flight Deals
London Stansted Airport (STN) to Cologne Köln/Bonn Airport (CGN)£18
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from London to Düsseldorf

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Düsseldorf by changing tabs
Ryanair
19 Oct
STN04:25London Stansted
32h 00m
2 stops
NRN12:25Düsseldorf Weeze
21 Oct
NRN08:10Düsseldorf Weeze
26h 15m
2 stops
STN10:25London Stansted
British Airways
13 Nov
LHR02:10London Heathrow
1h 20m
DUS03:30Duesseldorf Intl
18 Nov
DUS15:35Duesseldorf Intl
1h 25m
LHR17:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
8 Sep
STN04:15London Stansted
8h 10m
1 stop
NRN12:25Düsseldorf Weeze
11 Sep
NRN12:00Düsseldorf Weeze
16h 40m
1 stop
STN04:40London Stansted
Eurowings
26 Nov
LHR07:15London Heathrow
1h 25m
DUS08:40Duesseldorf Intl
29 Nov
DUS09:25Duesseldorf Intl
1h 35m
LHR11:00London Heathrow
Norwegian
23 Sep
LGW05:20London Gatwick
6h 10m
1 stop
DUS11:30Duesseldorf Intl
26 Sep
DUS17:05Duesseldorf Intl
18h 20m
1 stop
LGW11:25London Gatwick
Ryanair
5 Sep
STN02:25London Stansted
10h 15m
1 stop
NRN12:40Düsseldorf Weeze
19 Sep
NRN14:05Düsseldorf Weeze
20h 50m
2 stops
STN10:55London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Düsseldorf

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Düsseldorf, view some of our deals below provided by British Airways and Ryanair
Ryanair
19 Sep
STN02:25London Stansted
28h 05m
1 stop
NRN06:30Düsseldorf Weeze
Multiple Airlines
9 Sep
LTN02:30London Luton
26h 15m
1 stop
DUS04:45Duesseldorf Intl
British Airways
7 Nov
LHR15:10London Heathrow
1h 25m
DUS16:35Duesseldorf Intl

Search last-minute flights to Düsseldorf from London

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from London to Düsseldorf
British Airways
18 Aug
LHR03:35London Heathrow
1h 20m
DUS04:55Duesseldorf Intl
23 Aug
DUS14:40Duesseldorf Intl
1h 25m
LHR16:05London Heathrow
SWISS
18 Aug
LCY14:45London City
13h 00m
1 stop
DUS03:45Duesseldorf Intl
23 Aug
DUS10:40Duesseldorf Intl
17h 50m
1 stop
LCY04:30London City
Eurowings
22 Aug
LHR15:35London Heathrow
1h 25m
DUS17:00Duesseldorf Intl
23 Aug
DUS02:50Duesseldorf Intl
1h 35m
LHR04:25London Heathrow
Ryanair
17 Aug
STN13:30London Stansted
19h 20m
1 stop
NRN08:50Düsseldorf Weeze
23 Aug
NRN07:30Düsseldorf Weeze
35h 55m
2 stops
STN19:25London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
LHR15:35London Heathrow
1h 25m
DUS17:00Duesseldorf Intl
23 Aug
DUS14:40Duesseldorf Intl
1h 25m
LHR16:05London Heathrow
Lufthansa
22 Aug
LHR02:55London Heathrow
3h 45m
1 stop
DUS06:40Duesseldorf Intl
26 Aug
DUS02:25Duesseldorf Intl
4h 20m
1 stop
LHR06:45London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Düsseldorf

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Düsseldorf with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £21Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
FlybePriceFrom £42Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search Flybe flights
easyJetPriceFrom £44Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search easyJet flights
Wizz AirPriceFrom £61Free CancellationRating
7.1
Search Wizz Air flights
airBalticPriceFrom £70Free CancellationRating
6.4
Search airBaltic flights
EurowingsPriceFrom £72Free CancellationRating
6.6
Search Eurowings flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £89Free CancellationRating
6.3
Search British Airways flights
BA CityFlyerPriceFrom £121Free CancellationRating
4.6
Search BA CityFlyer flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £131Free CancellationRating
7.2
Search Lufthansa flights

Eurowings flights from London to Düsseldorf

Our best Eurowings deals on London to Düsseldorf flight tickets
Eurowings
26 Nov
LHR07:15London Heathrow
1h 25m
DUS08:40Duesseldorf Intl
29 Nov
DUS09:25Duesseldorf Intl
1h 35m
LHR11:00London Heathrow
Eurowings
4 Oct
LHR04:05London Heathrow
1h 25m
DUS05:30Duesseldorf Intl
25 Oct
DUS11:50Duesseldorf Intl
1h 35m
LHR13:25London Heathrow
Eurowings
24 Oct
LHR04:05London Heathrow
1h 25m
DUS05:30Duesseldorf Intl
25 Oct
DUS11:50Duesseldorf Intl
1h 35m
LHR13:25London Heathrow

British Airways flights from London to Düsseldorf

Our best British Airways deals on London to Düsseldorf flight tickets
British Airways
13 Nov
LHR02:10London Heathrow
1h 20m
DUS03:30Duesseldorf Intl
18 Nov
DUS15:35Duesseldorf Intl
1h 25m
LHR17:00London Heathrow
British Airways
12 Nov
LHR02:10London Heathrow
1h 20m
DUS03:30Duesseldorf Intl
17 Nov
DUS02:10Duesseldorf Intl
1h 30m
LHR03:40London Heathrow
British Airways
12 Nov
LHR02:10London Heathrow
1h 20m
DUS03:30Duesseldorf Intl
19 Nov
DUS11:15Duesseldorf Intl
1h 30m
LHR12:45London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from London to Düsseldorf offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Düsseldorf are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: British Airways, Eurowings, and Flybe.

  • How far is London to Düsseldorf by plane?

    The distance between London and Düsseldorf is about 298.4 mi. Typically, this will take 1h 10m by plane in normal conditions.



If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Dusseldorf, you'll be glad to know several flights operate along this route from numerous airports in London. British Airways operates direct flights from London Heathrow International Airport (LHR) or London City Airport (LCY) to Dusseldorf International Airport (DUS) with a travel time between one hour and 10 minutes and one hour and 20 minutes. Eurowings also offers direct flights from London to Dusseldorf that depart from London Heathrow. These flights typically take around one hour and 30 minutes. If you're flying out of London Gatwick Airport (LGW), your flights are likely to have at least one stopover along the way. Ryanair has teamed up with Eurowings to fly from Gatwick with a stopover in Dublin before heading to Dusseldorf. If you're flying from London Stansted Airport (STN), expect to find flights operated by Ryanair that have a single stopover in France along the way.

When flying out of London Heathrow Airport, one of the most convenient ways to get to the airport is to take a private or airport taxi, which can be arranged ahead of time. Another option for getting to Heathrow is to take Heathrow Express from London Paddington Station, which will usually take 15 minutes and leaves approximately four times an hour. A quick way to reach Gatwick Airport from Central London is to take the Gatwick Express train from London Victoria Station. This train runs every 15 minutes or so and will get you there in around 30 minutes. Once you've arrived at Dusseldorf International Airport, one of the quickest ways to get to the city centre is to take the S11 Deutsche Bahn train running from the airport to Dusseldorf Central Station. This trip will take roughly 12 minutes.

Cheap flights from London to Dusseldorf leave from several airports in London, all of which have their pros and cons. London Heathrow International Airport is possibly the most well-known airport in the world, as well as one of the biggest and busiest airports. Choosing flights from here often means having more options available due to popularity and more shopping and dining opportunities in the airport. Smaller airports like London Stansted and London Gatwick are where many low-cost airlines operate out of, meaning your flights from here are typically cheaper than flights from Heathrow. Dusseldorf International Airport is the main airport in the city and serves Germany's capital city. You'll have access to a variety of lounges to relax in, business and premium VIP services, porter services, and an array of shopping and dining options.


London to Dusseldorf flights all arrive at Dusseldorf International Airport, which is located close to several neighbouring cities. A close city to Dusseldorf International Airport is Dusseldorf, which will take around 20 minutes to get to via car or taxi and is easily accessible through other modes of transport as well. Krefeld is another close city and can be reached via taxi in approximately 18 minutes depending on traffic. You can also get to Krefeld through a combination of the bus system and subway (or just the subway), which will generally take closer to an hour. Duisburg, a city in western Germany at the junction of the Rhine and Ruhr Rivers, is another city easily accessible from the airport and is about 25 minutes away by road. A quick way to get from the airport to Duisburg is to take the S11 train to Duisburg Hbf from the airport train station. This trip will typically take around 15 minutes.


Alternative routes for London to Düsseldorf

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£32
London to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£67
Manchester to Berlin Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£29
London to Frankfurt am Main Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£81
London to Hamburg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£66
Manchester to Munich Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£64
London to Cologne Flights
Fastest flight time1h 10m
Cheapest price£18
London to Stuttgart Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£73

Similar London to Düsseldorf flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Düsseldorf route

Why use momondo?

momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and agents so you can find and book the best deal on flights from London to Düsseldorf . Millions of users trust and use momondo every year so you are in good hands.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Düsseldorf from London which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Düsseldorf from London.

Yes momondo offers price alerts on flights to Düsseldorf from London. After performing a search on this page you should be able to see the price alert set up feature. Simply provide a valid email address and momondo will instantly alert you when prices change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.