Flights Europe Ireland Cork Edinburgh to Cork

Cheap flights from Edinburgh to Cork

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Edinburgh to Cork

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Edinburgh to Cork
Fastest flight time 1h 35m The fastest flight from Edinburgh to Cork takes 1h 35m.
Direct flights Mo, Tu, Th, Fr, Sa and Su Direct flights go from Edinburgh to Cork on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday and Sunday. Airline offering direct flights is Aer Lingus..
Airports in Cork 1 airport There is 1 airport near Cork: Cork (ORK)

How to get the cheapest flight from Edinburgh to Cork

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Cork?
May
The cheapest time of year to fly to Cork from Edinburgh is May. The most expensive is June.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Cork?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Cork?
in the afternoon
Edinburgh to Cork flights are approximately 19% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Cork?
Ryanair
Ryanair, Aer Lingus, and Flybe are the most popular carriers operating from Edinburgh to Cork
What is the cheapest route?
Edinburgh Turnhouse - Cork
Fly from Edinburgh Turnhouse to Cork for the best Edinburgh - Cork flight prices
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse
ORK
Cork
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Cork?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Edinburgh to Cork is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Edinburgh to Cork flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Edinburgh to Cork by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
20 Mar
09:35
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
22h 55m
1 Stop
ORK
08:30
+1
Cork airport
Ryanair
22 Mar
06:40
ORK
Cork airport
1h 40m
EDI
08:20
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
£80
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
26 Feb
16:50
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 40m
ORK
18:30
Cork airport
Aer Lingus
01 Mar
06:40
ORK
Cork airport
1h 40m
EDI
08:20
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
£85
Ryanair
Ryanair
06 Mar
17:05
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
20h 40m
2 Stops
ORK
13:45
+1
Cork airport
Ryanair
09 Mar
06:40
ORK
Cork airport
1h 40m
EDI
08:20
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
£86
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
01 Apr
11:25
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 40m
ORK
13:05
Cork airport
Aer Lingus
20 May
13:35
ORK
Cork airport
1h 35m
EDI
15:10
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
£99
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
10 May
11:25
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 40m
ORK
13:05
Cork airport
Aer Lingus
14 May
13:35
ORK
Cork airport
1h 35m
EDI
15:10
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
£184
Aer Lingus
Aer Lingus
26 Feb
16:50
EDI
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
1h 40m
ORK
18:30
Cork airport
Aer Lingus
01 Mar
06:40
ORK
Cork airport
1h 40m
EDI
08:20
Edinburgh Turnhouse airport
£85

Alternative routes for Edinburgh to Cork

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
£26
Newcastle upon Tyne to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
£29
Edinburgh to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 00m
Cheapest price
£29
Manchester to Shannon
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
£29
Manchester to Cork
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
Cheapest price
£65
Edinburgh to Shannon
Fastest flight time
1h 35m
Cheapest price
£106
Newcastle upon Tyne to Cork
Fastest flight time
5h 45m
Cheapest price
£137
Newcastle upon Tyne to Shannon
Fastest flight time
4h 45m
Cheapest price
£162
View more

Flights from Edinburgh to:

Flights to Cork from:


Flights to other cities in Ireland

Lost the lust for Cork? Check out some flights to other cities in Ireland
*Flight prices to Cork are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Ireland Cork Edinburgh to Cork