Cheap flights from England to Djibouti from £480

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from England to Djibouti

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Etihad Airways Logo
08:40 - 17:25LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
29h 45m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Etihad Airways Logo
12:05 - 15:05JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
29h 00m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£648Etihad Airways
Mon, 30 Nov - Thu, 20 May
Etihad Airways Logo
08:40 - 17:25LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
29h 45m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Etihad Airways Logo
12:05 - 12:05JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
27h 00m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£651Etihad Airways
Mon, 30 Nov - Thu, 4 Feb
Turkish Airlines Logo
06:30 - 22:55LGW  London Gatwick-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
13h 25m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
23:55 - 09:10JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LGW London Gatwick
12h 15m1 stop Istanbul
£692Turkish Airlines
Thu, 26 Nov - Tue, 1 Dec
Turkish Airlines Logo
10:55 - 22:55STN  London Stansted-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
33h 00m1 stop Istanbul
Turkish Airlines Logo
23:55 - 09:55JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-STN London Stansted
13h 00m1 stop Istanbul
£693Turkish Airlines
Mon, 16 Nov - Sat, 21 Nov
Egyptair Logo
22:00 - 11:30LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
10h 30m1 stop Cairo
Egyptair Logo
18:20 - 21:00JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
29h 40m1 stop Cairo
£708Egyptair
Tue, 17 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov
Egyptair Logo
22:00 - 11:30LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
10h 30m1 stop Cairo
Egyptair Logo
18:20 - 08:40JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
17h 20m1 stop Cairo
£710Egyptair
Sat, 21 Nov - Thu, 26 Nov
Ethiopian Air Logo
10:00 - 17:25LGW  London Gatwick-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
28h 25m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
18:10 - 05:40JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LGW London Gatwick
14h 30m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
£716Ethiopian Air
Tue, 3 Nov - Sun, 8 Nov
Multiple Airlines Logo
13:55 - 17:25LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
24h 30m2 stops Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl Addis Ababa Bole
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:05 - 15:05JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
29h 00m2 stops Addis Ababa Bole Abu Dhabi Zayed Intl
£772Multiple Airlines
Thu, 26 Nov - Thu, 20 May
Ethiopian Air Logo
20:15 - 11:20LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
12h 05m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
Ethiopian Air Logo
18:10 - 06:35JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
15h 25m1 stop Addis Ababa Bole
£776Ethiopian Air
Sun, 1 Nov - Tue, 17 Nov
Emirates Logo
19:00 - 13:40LHR  London Heathrow-JIB Djibouti Ambouli
15h 40m1 stop Dubai Intl
Emirates Logo
14:40 - 20:00JIB  Djibouti Ambouli-LHR London Heathrow
32h 20m1 stop Dubai Intl
£856Emirates
Mon, 9 Nov - Sun, 22 Nov

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Emirates flights from England to Djibouti

Our best Emirates deals on England to Djibouti flight tickets
Emirates
11 Nov
STN20:15London Stansted
14h 25m
1 stop
JIB13:40Djibouti Ambouli
19 Nov
JIB14:40Djibouti Ambouli
30h 35m
1 stop
STN18:15London Stansted
£795
Emirates
8 Mar
STN20:15London Stansted
14h 25m
1 stop
JIB13:40Djibouti Ambouli
11 Mar
JIB14:40Djibouti Ambouli
30h 35m
1 stop
STN18:15London Stansted
£799
Emirates
8 Nov
LGW23:55London Gatwick
34h 45m
1 stop
JIB13:40Djibouti Ambouli
17 Nov
JIB14:40Djibouti Ambouli
24h 00m
1 stop
LGW11:40London Gatwick
£801

Etihad Airways flights from England to Djibouti

Our best Etihad Airways deals on England to Djibouti flight tickets
Etihad Airways
30 Nov
LHR08:40London Heathrow
29h 45m
2 stops
JIB17:25Djibouti Ambouli
20 May
JIB12:05Djibouti Ambouli
29h 00m
2 stops
LHR15:05London Heathrow
£648
Etihad Airways
30 Nov
LHR08:40London Heathrow
29h 45m
2 stops
JIB17:25Djibouti Ambouli
4 Feb
JIB12:05Djibouti Ambouli
27h 00m
2 stops
LHR12:05London Heathrow
£651
Etihad Airways
7 Nov
LHR20:55London Heathrow
17h 30m
2 stops
JIB17:25Djibouti Ambouli
18 Nov
JIB18:10Djibouti Ambouli
20h 55m
2 stops
LHR12:05London Heathrow
£665

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from England to Djibouti that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Mon 30/11

08:40-17:25

2 stops29h 45m

Djibouti Ambouli

Thu 20/5

12:05-15:05

2 stops29h 00m

£648

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Mon 30/11

08:40-17:25

2 stops29h 45m

Djibouti Ambouli

Thu 4/2

12:05-12:05

2 stops27h 00m

£651
Fastest return journey

LondonDjibouti

LGW London Gatwick - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LGWJIB

London Gatwick

Thu 26/11

06:30-22:55

1 stop13h 25m

Djibouti Ambouli

Tue 1/12

23:55-09:10

1 stop12h 15m

£692

LondonDjibouti

STN London Stansted - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

STNJIB

London Stansted

Mon 16/11

10:55-22:55

1 stop33h 00m

Djibouti Ambouli

Sat 21/11

23:55-09:55

1 stop13h 00m

£693

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Tue 17/11

22:00-11:30

1 stop10h 30m

Djibouti Ambouli

Sun 22/11

18:20-21:00

1 stop29h 40m

£708

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Sat 21/11

22:00-11:30

1 stop10h 30m

Djibouti Ambouli

Thu 26/11

18:20-08:40

1 stop17h 20m

£710

LondonDjibouti

LGW London Gatwick - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LGWJIB

London Gatwick

Tue 3/11

10:00-17:25

1 stop28h 25m

Djibouti Ambouli

Sun 8/11

18:10-05:40

1 stop14h 30m

£716

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Thu 26/11

13:55-17:25

2 stops24h 30m

Djibouti Ambouli

Thu 20/5

12:05-15:05

2 stops29h 00m

£772

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Sun 1/11

20:15-11:20

1 stop12h 05m

Djibouti Ambouli

Tue 17/11

18:10-06:35

1 stop15h 25m

£776

LondonDjibouti

LHR London Heathrow - JIB Djibouti Ambouli

LHRJIB

London Heathrow

Mon 9/11

19:00-13:40

1 stop15h 40m

Djibouti Ambouli

Sun 22/11

14:40-20:00

1 stop32h 20m

£856

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 13 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Djibouti from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from England to Djibouti

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Djibouti?

In general, November is the cheapest month to fly from England to Djibouti. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £664. If you don’t want to visit Djibouti in November, then you should wait until January to fly from England, when ticket prices are also cheap, with an average price of £666.

Can stopping save me money on England to Djibouti flights?

You could potentially save up to 2% on your flight if you consider stops on a England to Djibouti flight.

Cheap England to Djibouti flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from England to Djibouti

Best price found

£480

Fastest flight time

13h 25m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Djibouti from England in the past 72 hours is £480. The best return flight deal from England to Djibouti found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £648.
The fastest flight from England to Djibouti takes 13h 25m
There are no direct flights from England to Djibouti. There are no popular flight routes from England to Djibouti.

Frequently asked questions about flying from England to Djibouti

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from England to Djibouti Ambouli Airport?

    Prices for flights from England to Djibouti Ambouli Airport are refreshed on a daily basis.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from England to Djibouti Ambouli Airport?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from England to Djibouti Ambouli Airport?

    The minimum age a child must be to fly alone is five but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service will have their own age restrictions, including rules around flight length, timings, and stopovers. We always recommend checking with the individual airline you are booking with to travel from England to Djibouti Ambouli Airport.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Djibouti Ambouli Airport?

    The travel and health documents required for your trip to Djibouti Ambouli Airport can vary based on your itinerary and personal situation. As a rule, consider having multiple documents such as a national ID card or driver’s license, and a passport valid for six-months after you plan to arrive at Djibouti Ambouli Airport. We always recommend checking with your airline or a trusted third party such as IATA to get advice.

Best airlines flying from England to Djibouti

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from England to Djibouti with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
EgyptairPriceFrom £549Free CancellationRating
6.5
438 reviews
Search Egyptair flights
Turkish AirlinesPriceFrom £609Free CancellationRating
7.4
4,458 reviews
Search Turkish Airlines flights
Etihad AirwaysPriceFrom £610Free CancellationRating
7.3
1,549 reviews
Search Etihad Airways flights
Ethiopian AirPriceFrom £635Free CancellationRating
7.1
1,044 reviews
Search Ethiopian Air flights
Air FrancePriceFrom £635Free CancellationRating
7.5
1,653 reviews
Search Air France flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from England to Djibouti?

It is quick and easy to find England to Djibouti flights on momondo. We search and return numerous flight options from various airlines and agents. You can then use our filters to narrow your search until you have found the most convenient flight to Djibouti that suits you.

Can I find flights from England to Djibouti with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Flights from England to Djibouti with flexible booking policies can be found by using the search form above and then selecting our dedicated flexible booking filter, which will highlight only the flights where this policy is applied.

How can momondo help me find flights from England to Djibouti?

Once all potential England to Djibouti flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

I’m not ready to book a flight from England to Djibouti right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Yes. momondo can track prices for England to Djibouti flights and alert you when they change. Perform a search to set up the price alert. All that is required is a valid email address.

An easier way to manage your Djibouti trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 20/11
Fri 27/11