Cheap flights from Aberdeen to Birmingham

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for Aberdeen to Birmingham

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Aberdeen to Birmingham
Best price found £55 The best flight deal from Aberdeen to Birmingham found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £55
Fastest flight time 1h 35m The fastest flight from Aberdeen to Birmingham takes 1h 35m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from Aberdeen to Birmingham every day.
Airports in Birmingham 1 airport There is 1 airport near Birmingham: Birmingham (BHX)

How to get the cheapest flight from Aberdeen to Birmingham

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Birmingham?
July
The cheapest time of year to fly to Birmingham from Aberdeen is July. The most expensive is November.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Birmingham?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Birmingham?
in the morning
Aberdeen to Birmingham flights are approximately 21% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Birmingham?
easyJet
easyJet, Virgin Atlantic, and Loganair are the most popular carriers operating from Aberdeen to Birmingham
What is the cheapest route?
Aberdeen - Birmingham
Fly from Aberdeen to Birmingham for the best Aberdeen - Birmingham flight prices
ABZ
Aberdeen
BHX
Birmingham
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Birmingham?
50 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Aberdeen to Birmingham is approximately 50 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Aberdeen to Birmingham flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Aberdeen to Birmingham by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Flybe
Flybe
02 Apr
21:35
ABZ
Aberdeen airport
1h 30m
BHX
23:05
Birmingham airport
Flybe
28 Apr
16:40
BHX
Birmingham airport
1h 25m
ABZ
18:05
Aberdeen airport
£70
Flybe
Flybe
27 Apr
21:35
ABZ
Aberdeen airport
1h 30m
BHX
23:05
Birmingham airport
Flybe
28 Apr
16:40
BHX
Birmingham airport
1h 25m
ABZ
18:05
Aberdeen airport
£83
Flybe
Flybe
22 May
21:35
ABZ
Aberdeen airport
1h 30m
BHX
23:05
Birmingham airport
Flybe
26 May
19:30
BHX
Birmingham airport
1h 35m
ABZ
21:05
Aberdeen airport
£104
Flybe
Flybe
02 Apr
21:35
ABZ
Aberdeen airport
1h 30m
BHX
23:05
Birmingham airport
Flybe
28 Apr
16:40
BHX
Birmingham airport
1h 25m
ABZ
18:05
Aberdeen airport
£70
Flybe
Flybe
27 Apr
21:35
ABZ
Aberdeen airport
1h 30m
BHX
23:05
Birmingham airport
Flybe
28 Apr
16:40
BHX
Birmingham airport
1h 25m
ABZ
18:05
Aberdeen airport
£83
Flybe
Flybe
21 May
08:00
ABZ
Aberdeen airport
1h 30m
BHX
09:30
Birmingham airport
Flybe
25 May
17:05
BHX
Birmingham airport
1h 25m
ABZ
18:30
Aberdeen airport
£113

Alternative routes for Aberdeen to Birmingham

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Inverness to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 20m
Cheapest price
£38
Inverness to London Flights
Fastest flight time
4h 05m
Cheapest price
£40
Edinburgh to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
£45
Aberdeen to London Flights
Fastest flight time
3h 25m
Cheapest price
£45
Edinburgh to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
£47
Edinburgh to Manchester Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 10m
Cheapest price
£68
Aberdeen to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
£71
Inverness to Birmingham Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 30m
Cheapest price
£100
Aberdeen to Bristol Flights
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
Cheapest price
£161
View more

Flights from Aberdeen to:

Flights to Birmingham from:

*Flight prices to Birmingham are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.