Cheap flights from Exeter to Copenhagen from £82

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 22/5
Sun 29/5

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Exeter to Copenhagen
(EXT to CPH)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Exeter to Copenhagen

Best price found

£82

Fastest flight time

21h 35m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Copenhagen

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Copenhagen from Exeter in the past 72 hours is £82. The best return flight deal from Exeter to Copenhagen found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £174.
The fastest flight from Exeter to Copenhagen takes 21h 35m
There are no direct flights from Exeter to Copenhagen. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Exeter Airport - Kastrup Copenhagen Airport.
There is 1 airport near Copenhagen: Kastrup Copenhagen (CPH)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Exeter to Copenhagen

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Exeter to Copenhagen?

July

The cheapest time of year to fly to Copenhagen from Exeter is July. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart Exeter for Copenhagen?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Exeter to Copenhagen?

in the morning

Exeter to Copenhagen flights are approximately 47% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Copenhagen from Exeter?

Air France

Air France and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from Exeter to Copenhagen

What is the cheapest Exeter to Copenhagen flight route?

Exeter - Kastrup Copenhagen

Fly from Exeter to Kastrup Copenhagen for the best Exeter - Copenhagen flight prices

Bristol Airport (BRS) to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH)£76
Search Flight Deals
Cardiff Wales Airport (CWL) to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH)£136
Search Flight Deals
Exeter Airport (EXT) to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH)£214
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Aarhus Airport (AAR)£380
Search Flight Deals
Cornwall Newquay Airport (NQY) to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport (CPH)£298
Search Flight Deals

If you are looking to fly from Exeter to Copenhagen, you are most likely going to fly from Exeter Airport to Kastrup Copenhagen Airport, the most popular airports on that route. If you are looking for alternate airports to fly out of when travelling to Copenhagen, you can try flying out of Bristol Airport (in Bristol), Cardiff Wales Airport (in Cardiff), or Cornwall Newquay Airport (in Newquay). You may be looking for an airport near Kastrup Copenhagen Airport to land at when travelling from Exeter and luckily, there are options! You can try Kastrup Copenhagen Airport which is located in Copenhagen or Aarhus Airport which is located in Aarhus. The cheapest route from Exeter to Copenhagen is BRS — CPH with an average price of £76 RT during the month of May.


Easily compare return flights from Exeter to Copenhagen

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Exeter to Copenhagen by changing tabs
Ryanair
8 Jun
EXT04:55Exeter
24h 30m
1 stop
CPH05:25Kastrup Copenhagen
11 Jun
CPH03:20Kastrup Copenhagen
26h 10m
2 stops
EXT05:30Exeter
Multiple Airlines
17 Jun
EXT05:10Exeter
6h 20m
1 stop
CPH11:30Kastrup Copenhagen
20 Jun
CPH19:05Kastrup Copenhagen
13h 45m
1 stop
EXT08:50Exeter
Ryanair
8 Jun
EXT04:55Exeter
24h 30m
1 stop
CPH05:25Kastrup Copenhagen
11 Jun
CPH15:05Kastrup Copenhagen
14h 25m
1 stop
EXT05:30Exeter
Multiple Airlines
17 Jun
EXT05:10Exeter
6h 20m
1 stop
CPH11:30Kastrup Copenhagen
20 Jun
CPH03:55Kastrup Copenhagen
8h 40m
2 stops
EXT12:35Exeter
Ryanair
8 Jun
EXT04:55Exeter
35h 55m
2 stops
CPH16:50Kastrup Copenhagen
11 Jun
CPH03:20Kastrup Copenhagen
26h 10m
2 stops
EXT05:30Exeter
British Airways
4 Jul
EXT08:20Exeter
20h 40m
2 stops
CPH05:00Kastrup Copenhagen
7 Jul
CPH16:50Kastrup Copenhagen
15h 35m
2 stops
EXT08:25Exeter

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Exeter to Copenhagen

Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
EXT15:45Exeter
14h 35m
2 stops
CPH06:20Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
12 Jul
EXT15:45Exeter
13h 40m
1 stop
CPH05:25Kastrup Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
9 Jul
EXT04:35Exeter
49h 45m
2 stops
CPH06:20Kastrup Copenhagen

Search last-minute flights to Copenhagen from Exeter

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Exeter to Copenhagen
Multiple Airlines
24 May
EXT15:45Exeter
13h 40m
1 stop
CPH05:25Kastrup Copenhagen
27 May
CPH16:35Kastrup Copenhagen
20h 20m
1 stop
EXT12:55Exeter
Multiple Airlines
24 May
EXT15:45Exeter
20h 15m
2 stops
CPH12:00Kastrup Copenhagen
27 May
CPH16:35Kastrup Copenhagen
20h 20m
1 stop
EXT12:55Exeter
Multiple Airlines
24 May
EXT15:45Exeter
20h 15m
2 stops
CPH12:00Kastrup Copenhagen
27 May
CPH14:50Kastrup Copenhagen
22h 05m
2 stops
EXT12:55Exeter

Best airlines flying from Exeter to Copenhagen

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Exeter to Copenhagen with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Air FrancePriceFrom £157Free CancellationRating
7.8
Search Air France flights
British AirwaysPriceFrom £434Free CancellationRating
6.7
Search British Airways flights

British Airways flights from Exeter to Copenhagen

Our best British Airways deals on Exeter to Copenhagen flight tickets
British Airways
4 Jul
EXT08:20Exeter
20h 40m
2 stops
CPH05:00Kastrup Copenhagen
7 Jul
CPH16:50Kastrup Copenhagen
15h 35m
2 stops
EXT08:25Exeter
British Airways
2 Jun
EXT12:05Exeter
16h 55m
2 stops
CPH05:00Kastrup Copenhagen
5 Jun
CPH03:10Kastrup Copenhagen
29h 15m
2 stops
EXT08:25Exeter

Ryanair flights from Exeter to Copenhagen

Our best Ryanair deals on Exeter to Copenhagen flight tickets
Ryanair
8 Jun
EXT04:55Exeter
24h 30m
1 stop
CPH05:25Kastrup Copenhagen
11 Jun
CPH03:20Kastrup Copenhagen
26h 10m
2 stops
EXT05:30Exeter
Ryanair
8 Jun
EXT04:55Exeter
24h 30m
1 stop
CPH05:25Kastrup Copenhagen
11 Jun
CPH15:05Kastrup Copenhagen
14h 25m
1 stop
EXT05:30Exeter
Ryanair
8 Jun
EXT04:55Exeter
35h 55m
2 stops
CPH16:50Kastrup Copenhagen
11 Jun
CPH03:20Kastrup Copenhagen
26h 10m
2 stops
EXT05:30Exeter

  • Are airlines flying from Exeter to Kastrup Copenhagen offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Exeter to Kastrup Copenhagen are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Air France and British Airways. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Air France that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Exeter to Kastrup Copenhagen by plane?

    The distance between Exeter and Kastrup Copenhagen is about 747.4 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 4h 35m.



Alternative routes for Exeter to Copenhagen

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£23
Manchester to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£17
London to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time1h 25m
Cheapest price£13
Birmingham to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£60
Bristol to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£73
London to Aarhus Flights
Fastest flight time1h 30m
Cheapest price£17
Manchester to Billund Flights
Fastest flight time1h 40m
Cheapest price£17
London to Aalborg Flights
Fastest flight time1h 35m
Cheapest price£19
Nottingham to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price£90
Liverpool to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£55
Leeds to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time4h 10m
Cheapest price£79
Newcastle upon Tyne to Copenhagen Flights
Fastest flight time14h 10m
Cheapest price£58

Similar Exeter to Copenhagen flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Exeter to Copenhagen route

Flights to other cities in Denmark

Lost the lust for Copenhagen? Check out some flights to other cities in Denmark

Why use momondo?

We help find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo compares prices from hundreds of airlines and travel agents and helps you filter them to find the best flight from Exeter to Copenhagen for you.

Yes. All flights to Copenhagen from Exeter on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

Once all potential Exeter to Copenhagen flight options are in front of you, momondo lets you sort and filter flights based on preferences such as airline, price and flight times amongst many other options.

If you are simply researching potential flights to Copenhagen, momondo offers a useful price alert feature which will track prices for flights to Copenhagen from Exeter and alert you when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.