Cheap flights from London Heathrow Airport to Figari

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 27/9
Mon 4/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London Heathrow to Figari.
View current France travel restrictions

Flight information for London Heathrow Airport to Figari
(LHR to FSC)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Heathrow Airport to Figari
Best price found£228The best flight deal from London Heathrow Airport to Figari found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £228
Fastest flight time10h 05mThe fastest flight from London Heathrow Airport to Figari takes 10h 05m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London Heathrow Airport to Figari. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Figari Figari-Sud Corse Airport.
Airports in Figari1 airportThere is 1 airport near Figari: Figari Figari-Sud Corse (FSC)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Heathrow Airport to Figari

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Figari?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Figari from London Heathrow Airport is September. The most expensive is January.


Easily compare return flights from London Heathrow Airport to Figari

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London Heathrow Airport to Figari by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
18 Oct
LHR06:35London Heathrow
6h 20m
1 stop
FSC12:55Figari Figari-Sud Corse
21 Oct
FSC08:05Figari Figari-Sud Corse
4h 00m
1 stop
LHR12:05London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
16 Oct
LHR03:35London Heathrow
5h 10m
1 stop
FSC08:45Figari Figari-Sud Corse
21 Oct
FSC08:05Figari Figari-Sud Corse
5h 40m
1 stop
LHR13:45London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
17 Oct
LHR05:45London Heathrow
7h 10m
1 stop
FSC12:55Figari Figari-Sud Corse
23 Oct
FSC14:10Figari Figari-Sud Corse
5h 30m
1 stop
LHR19:40London Heathrow
Air France
16 Oct
LHR02:20London Heathrow
9h 50m
1 stop
FSC12:10Figari Figari-Sud Corse
23 Oct
FSC13:50Figari Figari-Sud Corse
4h 30m
1 stop
LHR18:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
LHR03:45London Heathrow
9h 10m
1 stop
FSC12:55Figari Figari-Sud Corse
26 Oct
FSC08:05Figari Figari-Sud Corse
5h 15m
1 stop
LHR13:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
LHR03:45London Heathrow
9h 10m
1 stop
FSC12:55Figari Figari-Sud Corse
21 Oct
FSC08:05Figari Figari-Sud Corse
5h 40m
1 stop
LHR13:45London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Figari

If you're looking for one-way flights from London Heathrow Airport to Figari, view some of our deals below provided by Air France
Multiple Airlines
8 Oct
LHR03:40London Heathrow
9h 15m
1 stop
FSC12:55Figari Figari-Sud Corse
Air France
8 Oct
LHR05:00London Heathrow
12h 00m
2 stops
FSC17:00Figari Figari-Sud Corse
Multiple Airlines
23 Oct
LHR13:35London Heathrow
13h 20m
2 stops
FSC02:55Figari Figari-Sud Corse

Search last-minute flights to Figari from London Heathrow Airport

Find and compare flight prices for your last-minute flight from London Heathrow Airport to Figari
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
LHR02:20London Heathrow
7h 45m
1 stop
FSC10:05Figari Figari-Sud Corse
3 Oct
FSC17:25Figari Figari-Sud Corse
11h 30m
1 stop
LHR04:55London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
LHR03:40London Heathrow
4h 00m
1 stop
FSC07:40Figari Figari-Sud Corse
4 Oct
FSC15:00Figari Figari-Sud Corse
25h 25m
1 stop
LHR16:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
LHR11:55London Heathrow
18h 35m
2 stops
FSC06:30Figari Figari-Sud Corse
3 Oct
FSC11:20Figari Figari-Sud Corse
19h 25m
1 stop
LHR06:45London Heathrow
Air France
1 Oct
LHR13:35London Heathrow
19h 10m
2 stops
FSC08:45Figari Figari-Sud Corse
4 Oct
FSC15:00Figari Figari-Sud Corse
22h 25m
2 stops
LHR13:25London Heathrow
Air France
1 Oct
LHR13:35London Heathrow
22h 35m
1 stop
FSC12:10Figari Figari-Sud Corse
4 Oct
FSC12:05Figari Figari-Sud Corse
19h 35m
2 stops
LHR07:40London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
1 Oct
LHR11:55London Heathrow
18h 35m
2 stops
FSC06:30Figari Figari-Sud Corse
3 Oct
FSC04:20Figari Figari-Sud Corse
26h 25m
2 stops
LHR06:45London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from London Heathrow to Figari Figari-Sud Corse offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London Heathrow to Figari Figari-Sud Corse, such as British Airways may have flexible change policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London Heathrow to Figari Figari-Sud Corse by plane?

    A flight from London Heathrow to Figari Figari-Sud Corse will travel around 824.8 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 5h 10m.


Can I fly to Figari Figari-Sud Corse from London Heathrow right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London Heathrow to Figari Figari-Sud Corse

Most visitors from London Heathrow need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Figari Figari-Sud Corse.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London Heathrow must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken less than 24 hours before departing to Figari Figari-Sud Corse.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London Heathrow are not required to quarantine after entering Figari Figari-Sud Corse.

Documents
Travel Certificate - To be filled up by travelers with compelling reason.


Can I fly back to London Heathrow from Figari Figari-Sud Corse?

Returning to London Heathrow from Figari Figari-Sud Corse

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Figari Figari-Sud Corse must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London Heathrow.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Figari Figari-Sud Corse are not required to quarantine after entering London Heathrow.

If you are planning to travel to Figari at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London Heathrow Airport to Figari

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Figari Flights
Fastest flight time11h 40m
Cheapest price£87
London to Bastia Flights
Fastest flight time9h 35m
Cheapest price£92
London to Ajaccio Flights
Fastest flight time9h 00m
Cheapest price£100
London to Calvi Flights
Fastest flight time9h 45m
Cheapest price£125

Similar London Heathrow Airport to Figari flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London Heathrow Airport to Figari route