Cheap flights from London Heathrow Airport to Kansas from £450

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Discover deals from 900+ travel sites with momondo.

Find the cheapest flights from London Heathrow Airport to Kansas

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Multiple Airlines Logo
12:15 - 22:30LHR  London Heathrow-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
16h 15m2 stops Reykjavik Keflavik Intl Denver Intl
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:25 - 10:50ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-LHR London Heathrow
21h 25m2 stops Denver Intl Reykjavik Keflavik Intl
£699Multiple Airlines
Mon, 23 Nov - Thu, 10 Dec
Alaska Airlines Logo
14:45 - 14:20LHR  London Heathrow-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
29h 35m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
Alaska Airlines Logo
15:00 - 12:20ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-LHR London Heathrow
15h 20m1 stop Seattle/Tacoma Intl
£890Alaska Airlines
Fri, 4 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
Iberia Logo
18:45 - 09:11LHR  London Heathrow-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
20h 26m2 stops Madrid Barajas Dallas/Fort Worth
Iberia Logo
07:10 - 06:50ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-LHR London Heathrow
17h 40m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
£915Iberia
Mon, 23 Nov - Thu, 10 Dec
Iberia Logo
14:45 - 09:11LHR  London Heathrow-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
24h 26m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
Iberia Logo
14:22 - 10:00ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-LHR London Heathrow
13h 38m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
£928Iberia
Mon, 23 Nov - Thu, 10 Dec
United Airlines Logo
07:30 - 22:44LHR  London Heathrow-HYS Hays
21h 14m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
19:12 - 20:35HYS  Hays-LHR London Heathrow
19h 23m2 stops Denver Intl Newark
£952United Airlines
Mon, 7 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
United Airlines Logo
07:30 - 22:44LHR  London Heathrow-HYS Hays
21h 14m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Denver Intl
United Airlines Logo
06:20 - 09:40HYS  Hays-LHR London Heathrow
21h 20m1 stop Denver Intl
£952United Airlines
Mon, 7 Dec - Mon, 14 Dec
United Airlines Logo
09:00 - 23:49LHR  London Heathrow-ICT Wichita Eisenhower National
20h 49m2 stops Zurich Chicago O'Hare Intl
United Airlines Logo
07:10 - 07:55ICT  Wichita Eisenhower National-LHR London Heathrow
18h 45m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
£970United Airlines
Fri, 4 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
American Airlines Logo
12:10 - 23:09LHR  London Heathrow-MHK Manhattan
16h 59m2 stops Denver Intl Dallas/Fort Worth
American Airlines Logo
05:10 - 08:35MHK  Manhattan-LHR London Heathrow
21h 25m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
£1,009American Airlines
Wed, 10 Feb - Thu, 18 Feb
American Airlines Logo
16:30 - 00:07LHR  London Heathrow-MHK Manhattan
13h 37m1 stop Chicago O'Hare Intl
American Airlines Logo
18:45 - 12:10MHK  Manhattan-LHR London Heathrow
11h 25m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
£1,056American Airlines
Tue, 15 Dec - Tue, 22 Dec
British Airways Logo
06:05 - 00:07LHR  London Heathrow-MHK Manhattan
24h 02m2 stops Madrid Barajas Chicago O'Hare Intl
British Airways Logo
18:45 - 12:10MHK  Manhattan-LHR London Heathrow
11h 25m1 stop Dallas/Fort Worth
£1,112British Airways
Tue, 15 Dec - Tue, 22 Dec

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

United Airlines flights from London Heathrow Airport to Kansas

Our best United Airlines deals on London Heathrow Airport to Kansas flight tickets
United Airlines
7 Dec
LHR07:30London Heathrow
21h 14m
2 stops
HYS22:44Hays
14 Dec
HYS06:20Hays
21h 20m
1 stop
LHR09:40London Heathrow
£952
United Airlines
4 Dec
LHR09:00London Heathrow
20h 49m
2 stops
ICT23:49Wichita Eisenhower National
8 Dec
ICT07:10Wichita Eisenhower National
18h 45m
1 stop
LHR07:55London Heathrow
£970
United Airlines
3 Dec
LHR09:00London Heathrow
20h 35m
2 stops
SLN23:35Salina
7 Dec
SLN10:55Salina
19h 05m
2 stops
LHR12:00London Heathrow
£972

Lufthansa flights from London Heathrow Airport to Kansas

Our best Lufthansa deals on London Heathrow Airport to Kansas flight tickets
Lufthansa
4 Dec
LHR10:00London Heathrow
14h 35m
1 stop
ICT18:35Wichita Eisenhower National
8 Dec
ICT10:55Wichita Eisenhower National
13h 00m
1 stop
LHR05:55London Heathrow
£952
Lufthansa
10 Dec
LHR10:00London Heathrow
34h 10m
1 stop
ICT14:10Wichita Eisenhower National
17 Dec
ICT07:18Wichita Eisenhower National
16h 37m
1 stop
LHR05:55London Heathrow
£992
Lufthansa
14 Dec
LHR06:35London Heathrow
22h 09m
2 stops
HYS22:44Hays
21 Dec
HYS19:09Hays
32h 31m
1 stop
LHR09:40London Heathrow
£1,076

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights from London Heathrow Airport to Kansas that are best for you.

Fly from

Fly to

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

LondonWichita

LHR London Heathrow - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

LHRICT

London Heathrow

Mon 23/11

12:15-22:30

2 stops16h 15m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Thu 10/12

07:25-10:50

2 stops21h 25m

£699

LondonWichita

LHR London Heathrow - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

LHRICT

London Heathrow

Fri 4/12

14:45-14:20

1 stop29h 35m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Tue 8/12

15:00-12:20

1 stop15h 20m

£890

LondonWichita

LHR London Heathrow - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

LHRICT

London Heathrow

Mon 23/11

18:45-09:11

2 stops20h 26m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Thu 10/12

07:10-06:50

1 stop17h 40m

£915

LondonWichita

LHR London Heathrow - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

LHRICT

London Heathrow

Mon 23/11

14:45-09:11

1 stop24h 26m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Thu 10/12

14:22-10:00

1 stop13h 38m

£928

LondonHays

LHR London Heathrow - HYS Hays

LHRHYS

London Heathrow

Mon 7/12

07:30-22:44

2 stops21h 14m

Hays

Mon 14/12

19:12-20:35

2 stops19h 23m

£952

LondonHays

LHR London Heathrow - HYS Hays

LHRHYS

London Heathrow

Mon 7/12

07:30-22:44

2 stops21h 14m

Hays

Mon 14/12

06:20-09:40

1 stop21h 20m

£952

LondonWichita

LHR London Heathrow - ICT Wichita Eisenhower National

LHRICT

London Heathrow

Fri 4/12

09:00-23:49

2 stops20h 49m

Wichita Eisenhower National

Tue 8/12

07:10-07:55

1 stop18h 45m

£970

LondonManhattan

LHR London Heathrow - MHK Manhattan

LHRMHK

London Heathrow

Wed 10/2

12:10-23:09

2 stops16h 59m

Manhattan

Thu 18/2

05:10-08:35

1 stop21h 25m

£1,009
Fastest return journey

LondonManhattan

LHR London Heathrow - MHK Manhattan

LHRMHK

London Heathrow

Tue 15/12

16:30-00:07

1 stop13h 37m

Manhattan

Tue 22/12

18:45-12:10

1 stop11h 25m

£1,056

LondonManhattan

LHR London Heathrow - MHK Manhattan

LHRMHK

London Heathrow

Tue 15/12

06:05-00:07

2 stops24h 02m

Manhattan

Tue 22/12

18:45-12:10

1 stop11h 25m

£1,112

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Showing 1-10 of 20 resultsSorted by cheapest first
1
2

See travel insights to Kansas from

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London Heathrow Airport to Kansas

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly to Kansas?

In general, October is the cheapest month to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Kansas. Due to it being the ‘off-season’ during this time, you can expect flight prices to be around £625. If you aren’t able to travel during the month of October, then book flights to Kansas from London Heathrow Airport during November instead. Flights to Kansas in November, while not as cheap as those in October, still average around £805.

Can stopping save me money on London Heathrow Airport to Kansas flights?

You could potentially save up to 11% on your flight if you consider stops on a London Heathrow Airport to Kansas flight.

Cheap London Heathrow Airport to Kansas flight deals and tips

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London Heathrow Airport to Kansas

Best price found

£450

Fastest flight time

15h 14m

Direct flights

None
The best one-way flight to Kansas from London Heathrow Airport in the past 72 hours is £450. The best return flight deal from London Heathrow Airport to Kansas found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £699.
The fastest flight from London Heathrow Airport to Kansas takes 15h 14m
There are no direct flights from London Heathrow Airport to Kansas. There are no popular flight routes from London Heathrow Airport to Kansas.

Frequently asked questions about flying from London Heathrow Airport to Kansas

  • When did momondo last update prices for flights from London Heathrow Airport to Kansas?

    Prices for flights from London Heathrow Airport to Kansas refresh daily.

  • How many operators does momondo search for flights from London Heathrow Airport to Kansas?

  • How old do you have to be to fly from London Heathrow Airport to Kansas?

    The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines offering an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their age restrictions, such as regulations concerning flight duration, timing, and layovers. It is recommended that you verify with the airline you are booking with for travel from London Heathrow Airport to Kansas.

  • What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Kansas?

    The travel and health documents you'll need for your trip to Kansas may differ based on your itinerary and personal situation. Typically, you should have several documents on hand, such as a national ID card or driver's license and a passport that is valid for six months after your intended arrival at Kansas. It is always advisable to seek advice from your airline or a trusted third party, such as IATA.

Best airlines flying from London Heathrow Airport to Kansas

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London Heathrow Airport to Kansas with momondo
Airline
Rating
Free Cancellation
Price
British AirwaysPriceFrom £702Free CancellationRating
6.7
8,277 reviews
Search British Airways flights
American AirlinesPriceFrom £847Free CancellationRating
7.0
12,223 reviews
Search American Airlines flights
United AirlinesPriceFrom £1,063Free CancellationRating
7.3
10,462 reviews
Search United Airlines flights

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal from London to Kansas?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Kansas from London.

Can I find flights from London to Kansas with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. momondo enables you to select and highlight flights to Kansas from London with this policy.

How can momondo help me find flights from London to Kansas?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Kansas from London. Filter by price, airline, airports, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight from London to Kansas right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

If you are not ready to book a flight from London to Kansas now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Kansas and let you know when they change.

An easier way to manage your Kansas trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Mon 30/11
Mon 7/12

Find better results for your trip to Kansas

Popular Cities in Kansas