Flights to Komatsu

£704 Cheap flights to Komatsu

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from the United Kingdom to Komatsu

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Korean Air Logo
18:50 - 09:40LHR  London Heathrow-KMQ Komatsu
29h 50m1 stop Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
10:50 - 16:30KMQ  Komatsu-LHR London Heathrow
38h 40m1 stop Incheon Intl
£704Korean Air
Tue, 1 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
09:30 - 21:40LHR  London Heathrow-KMQ Komatsu
27h 10m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Tokyo Haneda
Multiple Airlines Logo
07:35 - 15:45KMQ  Komatsu-LHR London Heathrow
17h 10m1 stop Tokyo Haneda
£844Multiple Airlines
Tue, 1 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
09:30 - 21:40LHR  London Heathrow-KMQ Komatsu
27h 10m2 stops Frankfurt am Main Tokyo Haneda
Lufthansa Logo
07:35 - 20:50KMQ  Komatsu-LHR London Heathrow
22h 15m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Frankfurt am Main
£856Lufthansa
Tue, 1 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
Multiple Airlines Logo
06:40 - 19:00LHR  London Heathrow-KMQ Komatsu
27h 20m3 stops Stockholm Arlanda Beijing Capital Tokyo Haneda
Multiple Airlines Logo
08:45 - 11:30KMQ  Komatsu-LHR London Heathrow
35h 45m2 stops Tokyo Haneda New Delhi Indira Gandhi Intl
£873Multiple Airlines
Tue, 1 Dec - Tue, 8 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
14:55 - 08:00LHR  London Heathrow-KMQ Komatsu
32h 05m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Tokyo Haneda
Qatar Airways Logo
19:45 - 14:00KMQ  Komatsu-LHR London Heathrow
27h 15m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Doha Hamad Intl
£1,104Qatar Airways
Wed, 3 Mar - Sun, 7 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
14:15 - 08:05LHR  London Heathrow-KMQ Komatsu
32h 50m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Tokyo Haneda
Qatar Airways Logo
15:20 - 13:25KMQ  Komatsu-LHR London Heathrow
31h 05m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Doha Hamad Intl
£1,113Qatar Airways
Sat, 13 Feb - Sun, 21 Feb
Qatar Airways Logo
14:55 - 08:00LHR  London Heathrow-KMQ Komatsu
32h 05m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Tokyo Haneda
Qatar Airways Logo
19:45 - 14:00KMQ  Komatsu-LHR London Heathrow
27h 15m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Doha Hamad Intl
£1,152Qatar Airways
Wed, 3 Mar - Sun, 7 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
14:55 - 08:00LHR  London Heathrow-KMQ Komatsu
32h 05m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Tokyo Haneda
Qatar Airways Logo
19:45 - 14:00KMQ  Komatsu-LHR London Heathrow
27h 15m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Doha Hamad Intl
£1,153Qatar Airways
Wed, 3 Mar - Sun, 7 Mar
British Airways Logo
07:30 - 10:20LHR  London Heathrow-KMQ Komatsu
41h 50m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Tokyo Haneda
British Airways Logo
08:40 - 06:25KMQ  Komatsu-LHR London Heathrow
30h 45m1 stop Tokyo Haneda
£1,184British Airways
Wed, 3 Mar - Sun, 7 Mar

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Komatsu that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

LondonKomatsu

LHR London Heathrow - KMQ Komatsu

LHRKMQ

London Heathrow

Tue 1/12

18:50-09:40

1 stop29h 50m

Komatsu

Tue 8/12

10:50-16:30

1 stop38h 40m

£704
Fastest return journey

LondonKomatsu

LHR London Heathrow - KMQ Komatsu

LHRKMQ

London Heathrow

Tue 1/12

09:30-21:40

2 stops27h 10m

Komatsu

Tue 8/12

07:35-15:45

1 stop17h 10m

£844

LondonKomatsu

LHR London Heathrow - KMQ Komatsu

LHRKMQ

London Heathrow

Tue 1/12

09:30-21:40

2 stops27h 10m

Komatsu

Tue 8/12

07:35-20:50

2 stops22h 15m

£856

LondonKomatsu

LHR London Heathrow - KMQ Komatsu

LHRKMQ

London Heathrow

Tue 1/12

06:40-19:00

3 stops27h 20m

Komatsu

Tue 8/12

08:45-11:30

2 stops35h 45m

£873

LondonKomatsu

LHR London Heathrow - KMQ Komatsu

LHRKMQ

London Heathrow

Wed 3/3

14:55-08:00

2 stops32h 05m

Komatsu

Sun 7/3

19:45-14:00

2 stops27h 15m

£1,104

LondonKomatsu

LHR London Heathrow - KMQ Komatsu

LHRKMQ

London Heathrow

Sat 13/2

14:15-08:05

2 stops32h 50m

Komatsu

Sun 21/2

15:20-13:25

2 stops31h 05m

£1,113

LondonKomatsu

LHR London Heathrow - KMQ Komatsu

LHRKMQ

London Heathrow

Wed 3/3

14:55-08:00

2 stops32h 05m

Komatsu

Sun 7/3

19:45-14:00

2 stops27h 15m

£1,152

LondonKomatsu

LHR London Heathrow - KMQ Komatsu

LHRKMQ

London Heathrow

Wed 3/3

14:55-08:00

2 stops32h 05m

Komatsu

Sun 7/3

19:45-14:00

2 stops27h 15m

£1,153

LondonKomatsu

LHR London Heathrow - KMQ Komatsu

LHRKMQ

London Heathrow

Wed 3/3

07:30-10:20

2 stops41h 50m

Komatsu

Sun 7/3

08:40-06:25

1 stop30h 45m

£1,184

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

See travel insights to Komatsu from

Komatsu flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Komatsu flight to craft the best travel plan

How long does it take to fly to Komatsu?

If you’re flying from a popular airport in United Kingdom, such as London Heathrow or Manchester, and flying into Komatsu, then you can expect flight times to average 27h 55m and 33h, respectively.

Cheap Komatsu flight deals and tips

Summary info about Komatsu flight prices, duration and airlines

Best Round-Trip Price

£704

Fastest flight time

29h 50m
The best return flight price to Komatsu from United Kingdom in the last 5 days is £704 (London Heathrow to Komatsu).
The fastest flight to Komatsu from United Kingdom takes 29h 50m (London Heathrow to Komatsu).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Komatsu

Is there an alternative airport near Komatsu?

Toyama Airport, Wajima Noto Airport, Nagoya Airport or Matsumoto Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Komatsu.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Komatsu Airport?

Prices for flights to Komatsu Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Komatsu Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Komatsu Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Komatsu Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Komatsu Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Komatsu Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Komatsu Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Travelling to a place near Komatsu?

Book flights to Komatsu if you plan to visit one of these locations
Kanazawa
Shirakawa

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Komatsu?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight to Komatsu. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights to Komatsu with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Komatsu on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights to Komatsu?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Komatsu. Filter by price, airline, airport, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Komatsu right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Komatsu are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Komatsu trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Fri 20/11
Fri 27/11

Find better results for your trip to Komatsu

Popular Flights to Komatsu