Flights to Komatsu

£691 Cheap flights to Komatsu

1 adult
1 adult, Economy, 0 bags

Save money when you book flights with momondo

Big names, great deals

Big names, great deals

Search 100s of travel sites to compare prices.

Filter for what you want

Filter for what you want

Free Wi-Fi? Stopover? Instantly customise your results.

Trusted and free

Trusted and free

We’re completely free to use - no hidden charges or fees.

Price Alerts

Price Alerts

Not ready to book? to track prices.

Find the cheapest flights from the United Kingdom to Komatsu

Cheap return flights

Enter your travel dates to find the best prices.
Korean Air Logo
18:50 - 09:40LHR  London Heathrow-KMQ Komatsu
29h 50m1 stop Incheon Intl
Korean Air Logo
10:25 - 16:30KMQ  Komatsu-LHR London Heathrow
39h 05m1 stop Incheon Intl
£691Korean Air
Sun, 6 Dec - Sun, 13 Dec
ANA Logo
19:00 - 10:45LHR  London Heathrow-KMQ Komatsu
30h 45m1 stop Tokyo Haneda
ANA Logo
07:35 - 20:50KMQ  Komatsu-LHR London Heathrow
22h 15m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Frankfurt am Main
£937ANA
Sun, 6 Dec - Sun, 13 Dec
Lufthansa Logo
20:15 - 21:40LHR  London Heathrow-KMQ Komatsu
40h 25m2 stops Munich Franz Josef Strauss Tokyo Haneda
Lufthansa Logo
07:35 - 19:35KMQ  Komatsu-LHR London Heathrow
21h 00m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Munich Franz Josef Strauss
£969Lufthansa
Sun, 6 Dec - Sun, 13 Dec
Qatar Airways Logo
14:55 - 08:00LHR  London Heathrow-KMQ Komatsu
32h 05m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Tokyo Haneda
Qatar Airways Logo
19:45 - 14:00KMQ  Komatsu-LHR London Heathrow
27h 15m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Doha Hamad Intl
£1,106Qatar Airways
Wed, 3 Mar - Sun, 7 Mar
Qatar Airways Logo
14:55 - 08:00LHR  London Heathrow-KMQ Komatsu
32h 05m2 stops Doha Hamad Intl Tokyo Haneda
Qatar Airways Logo
19:45 - 14:00KMQ  Komatsu-LHR London Heathrow
27h 15m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Doha Hamad Intl
£1,106Qatar Airways
Wed, 3 Mar - Sun, 7 Mar
British Airways Logo
07:30 - 10:20LHR  London Heathrow-KMQ Komatsu
41h 50m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Tokyo Haneda
British Airways Logo
08:40 - 06:25KMQ  Komatsu-LHR London Heathrow
30h 45m1 stop Tokyo Haneda
£1,165British Airways
Wed, 3 Mar - Sun, 7 Mar
Japan Airlines Logo
10:20 - 08:00LHR  London Heathrow-KMQ Komatsu
36h 40m2 stops Helsinki-Vantaa Tokyo Haneda
Japan Airlines Logo
11:15 - 15:15KMQ  Komatsu-LHR London Heathrow
61h 00m2 stops Tokyo Haneda Helsinki-Vantaa
£1,169Japan Airlines
Wed, 3 Mar - Sun, 7 Mar

momondo Fare Finder

 
Use the filters below to find and compare flights to Komatsu that are best for you.

Fly from

Route

Depart

Return

Price

Cheapest return flight

LondonKomatsu

LHR London Heathrow - KMQ Komatsu

LHRKMQ

London Heathrow

Sun 6/12

18:50-09:40

1 stop29h 50m

Komatsu

Sun 13/12

10:25-16:30

1 stop39h 05m

£691
Fastest return journey

LondonKomatsu

LHR London Heathrow - KMQ Komatsu

LHRKMQ

London Heathrow

Sun 6/12

19:00-10:45

1 stop30h 45m

Komatsu

Sun 13/12

07:35-20:50

2 stops22h 15m

£937

LondonKomatsu

LHR London Heathrow - KMQ Komatsu

LHRKMQ

London Heathrow

Sun 6/12

20:15-21:40

2 stops40h 25m

Komatsu

Sun 13/12

07:35-19:35

2 stops21h 00m

£969

LondonKomatsu

LHR London Heathrow - KMQ Komatsu

LHRKMQ

London Heathrow

Wed 3/3

14:55-08:00

2 stops32h 05m

Komatsu

Sun 7/3

19:45-14:00

2 stops27h 15m

£1,106

LondonKomatsu

LHR London Heathrow - KMQ Komatsu

LHRKMQ

London Heathrow

Wed 3/3

14:55-08:00

2 stops32h 05m

Komatsu

Sun 7/3

19:45-14:00

2 stops27h 15m

£1,106

LondonKomatsu

LHR London Heathrow - KMQ Komatsu

LHRKMQ

London Heathrow

Wed 3/3

07:30-10:20

2 stops41h 50m

Komatsu

Sun 7/3

08:40-06:25

1 stop30h 45m

£1,165

LondonKomatsu

LHR London Heathrow - KMQ Komatsu

LHRKMQ

London Heathrow

Wed 3/3

10:20-08:00

2 stops36h 40m

Komatsu

Sun 7/3

11:15-15:15

2 stops61h 00m

£1,169

Flights are sorted by cheapest return flights first.

Sorted by cheapest first

See travel insights to Komatsu from

Komatsu flights insights and trends

Explore insights for your Komatsu flight to craft the best travel plan

How long does it take to fly to Komatsu?

If you’re flying from a popular airport in United Kingdom, such as London Heathrow or Manchester, and flying into Komatsu, then you can expect flight times to average 41h 50m and 53h 05m, respectively.

Cheap Komatsu flight deals and tips

Summary info about Komatsu flight prices, duration and airlines

Best Round-Trip Price

£691

Fastest flight time

29h 50m
The best return flight price to Komatsu from United Kingdom in the last 5 days is £691 (London Heathrow to Komatsu).
The fastest flight to Komatsu from United Kingdom takes 29h 50m (London Heathrow to Komatsu).

Frequently asked questions about flying to Komatsu

Is there an alternative airport near Komatsu?

Toyama Airport, Wajima Noto Airport, Nagoya Airport or Matsumoto Airport can be an alternative airport used for travel to Komatsu.

When did momondo last update prices for flights to Komatsu Airport?

Prices for flights to Komatsu Airport refresh daily.

How many operators does momondo search for flights to Komatsu Airport?

How old do you have to be to fly to Komatsu Airport?

The minimum age for a child to fly alone is five, but airlines that offer an unaccompanied minor (UNMR) service may have their own age limitations. Flight duration, scheduling, and layovers are among the considerations that may influence age limits. We recommend that you double-check with the airline you are booking with for travel to Komatsu Airport.

What documentation or ID do you need to fly to Komatsu Airport?

The required travel and health documents for your Komatsu Airport trip may vary depending on your itinerary and personal circumstances. As a general rule, you should carry multiple documents, including a national ID card or driver's license and a passport valid for six months after your intended arrival at Komatsu Airport. We recommend that you seek guidance from your airline or a reliable third party such as IATA.

Travelling to a place near Komatsu?

Book flights to Komatsu if you plan to visit one of these locations
Kanazawa
Shirakawa

Why use momondo?

Why should I use momondo to find a flight deal to Komatsu?

momondo collates all your flight options in one place and lets you filter them to find the perfect flight to Komatsu. momondo saves you time and could save you money on your trip.

Can I find flights to Komatsu with flexible booking policies on momondo?

Yes. All flights to Komatsu on momondo can be compared and filtered by various policies on offer, including flexible booking.

How can momondo help me find flights to Komatsu?

momondo provides multiple filters to help you find the best flight to Komatsu. Filter by price, airline, airport, cabin, aircraft, payment method, number of stops and more.

I’m not ready to book a flight to Komatsu right now. Can momondo alert me if prices change?

Price alerts on flights to Komatsu are quick and easy to set up on momondo. Simply perform a search and select the price alert feature. It is as simple as that.

An easier way to manage your Komatsu trip

We make it super easy to schedule, organise and travel with friends or family. Trips is free – and available to use no matter where you book.

Get notified when prices go down

Daily price changes in your inbox - only with Price Alerts.
1 adult
Thu 26/11
Thu 3/12

Find better results for your trip to Komatsu

Popular Flights to Komatsu