Flights Europe Ireland Dublin Leeds - Dublin

Flights from Leeds to Dublin

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Leeds to Dublin flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Dublin by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
LBA
18:35
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 00m
19:35
DUB
Dublin airport
Ryanair
DUB
09:00
Dublin airport
1h 05m
10:05
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
27 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
LBA
18:35
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 00m
19:35
DUB
Dublin airport
Ryanair
DUB
17:05
Dublin airport
1h 05m
18:10
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
30 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
LBA
18:35
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 00m
19:35
DUB
Dublin airport
Ryanair
DUB
09:00
Dublin airport
1h 05m
10:05
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
30 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
LBA
18:35
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 00m
19:35
DUB
Dublin airport
Ryanair
DUB
09:00
Dublin airport
1h 05m
10:05
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
27 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
LBA
18:35
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 00m
19:35
DUB
Dublin airport
Ryanair
DUB
17:05
Dublin airport
1h 05m
18:10
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
30 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
LBA
18:35
Leeds/Bradford airport
1h 00m
19:35
DUB
Dublin airport
Ryanair
DUB
09:00
Dublin airport
1h 05m
10:05
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
30 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Leeds to Dublin

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
CHEAPEST MONTH TO FLY
June
The cheapest time of year to fly to Dublin from Leeds is June. The most expensive is December.
CHEAPEST DAY TO FLY
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
CHEAPEST TIME TO FLY
in the afternoon
Leeds to Dublin flights are approximately 129% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon
CHEAPEST AIRLINE
Ryanair
Ryanair, Flybe, and Aer Lingus are the most popular carriers operating from Leeds to Dublin
CHEAPEST ROUTE
Leeds/Bradford - Dublin
Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Dublin for the best Leeds - Dublin flight prices
LBA
Leeds/Bradford
DUB
Dublin
CHEAPEST TIME TO BOOK
46 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Leeds to Dublin is approximately 46 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Leeds to Dublin

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Dublin
Fastest flight time
1h 5m
The fastest flight from Leeds to Dublin takes 1h 5m.
Direct flights
Every day
Direct flights go from Leeds to Dublin every day.
Airports in Dublin
1 airport
There is 1 airport near Dublin: Dublin (DUB)

Alternative routes for Leeds to Dublin

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times


Flights from Leeds to:

Flights to Dublin from:

Flights Europe Ireland Dublin Leeds - Dublin