Flights from Leeds to Funchal

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Leeds to Funchal flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Funchal by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Jet2
Jet2
14 Oct
LBA
07:45
Leeds/Bradford airport
4h 00m
11:45
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
Jet2
21 Oct
FNC
12:45
Funchal Madeira airport
3h 55m
16:40
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
246 GBP
Jet2
Jet2
26 Aug
LBA
07:45
Leeds/Bradford airport
4h 00m
11:45
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
Jet2
29 Aug
FNC
19:30
Funchal Madeira airport
14h 45m
1 Stop
10:15
+1
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
530 GBP
Jet2
Jet2
14 Oct
LBA
07:45
Leeds/Bradford airport
4h 00m
11:45
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
Jet2
21 Oct
FNC
12:45
Funchal Madeira airport
3h 55m
16:40
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
246 GBP
Jet2
Jet2
26 Aug
LBA
07:45
Leeds/Bradford airport
4h 00m
11:45
FNC
Funchal Madeira airport
Jet2
29 Aug
FNC
19:30
Funchal Madeira airport
14h 45m
1 Stop
10:15
+1
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
530 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from Leeds to Funchal

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest day to fly to Funchal?
Saturday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Saturday. The most expensive is usually Friday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Funchal?
in the evening
Leeds to Funchal flights are approximately 24% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Funchal?
Brussels Airlines
Brussels Airlines, easyJet, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Leeds to Funchal
What is the cheapest route?
Leeds/Bradford - Funchal Madeira
Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Funchal Madeira for the best Leeds - Funchal flight prices
LBA
Leeds/Bradford
FNC
Funchal Madeira
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Funchal?
16 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Leeds to Funchal is approximately 16 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Leeds to Funchal

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Funchal
Fastest flight time 4h 0m The fastest flight from Leeds to Funchal takes 4h 0m.
Direct flights Mo Direct flights go from Leeds to Funchal on Monday. Airline offering direct flights is Jet2..
Airports in Funchal 1 airport There is 1 airport near Funchal: Funchal Madeira (FNC)

Alternative routes for Leeds to Funchal

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Funchal
Fastest flight time
3h 55m
Cheapest price
68 GBP
Birmingham to Funchal
Fastest flight time
3h 50m
Cheapest price
128 GBP
Newcastle upon Tyne to Funchal
Fastest flight time
4h 05m
Cheapest price
155 GBP

Flights from Leeds to:

Flights to Funchal from: