Cheap flights from Leeds to Madrid

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 2/8
Mon 9/8

Flight information for Leeds to Madrid
(LBA to MAD)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Madrid
Best price found£77The best flight deal from Leeds to Madrid found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £77
Fastest flight time12h 30mThe fastest flight from Leeds to Madrid takes 12h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Leeds to Madrid. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Leeds/Bradford Airport - Madrid Barajas Airport.
Airports in Madrid1 airportThere is 1 airport near Madrid: Madrid Barajas (MAD)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Leeds to Madrid

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Leeds to Madrid?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Madrid from Leeds is March. The most expensive is February.

What is the cheapest day to depart Leeds for Madrid?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Leeds to Madrid?

in the evening

Leeds to Madrid flights are approximately 55% more expensive in the afternoon than in the evening

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Madrid from Leeds?

Ryanair

British Airways, Iberia, and KLM are the most popular carriers operating from Leeds to Madrid

What is the cheapest Leeds to Madrid flight route?

Leeds/Bradford - Madrid Barajas

Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Madrid Barajas for the best Leeds - Madrid flight prices

How far in advance should you book Leeds to Madrid flights?

35 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Leeds to Madrid is approximately 35 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Leeds to Madrid

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Madrid by changing tabs
Ryanair
2 Aug
LBA05:35Leeds/Bradford
6h 35m
1 stop
MAD12:10Madrid Barajas
3 Aug
MAD05:30Madrid Barajas
6h 55m
1 stop
LBA12:25Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
8 Aug
LBA17:05Leeds/Bradford
11h 50m
1 stop
MAD04:55Madrid Barajas
25 Aug
MAD18:15Madrid Barajas
11h 00m
1 stop
LBA05:15Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
23 Aug
LBA05:25Leeds/Bradford
10h 55m
1 stop
MAD16:20Madrid Barajas
24 Aug
MAD07:55Madrid Barajas
12h 45m
2 stops
LBA20:40Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
23 Aug
LBA05:35Leeds/Bradford
6h 35m
1 stop
MAD12:10Madrid Barajas
24 Aug
MAD12:20Madrid Barajas
17h 45m
1 stop
LBA06:05Leeds/Bradford
KLM
20 Aug
LBA05:55Leeds/Bradford
12h 30m
1 stop
MAD18:25Madrid Barajas
24 Aug
MAD16:20Madrid Barajas
14h 05m
1 stop
LBA06:25Leeds/Bradford
KLM
10 Sep
LBA06:05Leeds/Bradford
25h 00m
1 stop
MAD07:05Madrid Barajas
13 Sep
MAD08:50Madrid Barajas
9h 35m
1 stop
LBA18:25Leeds/Bradford

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Leeds to Madrid

If you're looking for one-way flights from Leeds to Madrid, view some of our deals below provided by KLM and Ryanair
KLM
27 Aug
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
6h 20m
1 stop
MAD08:40Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
19 Sep
LBA04:30Leeds/Bradford
11h 40m
2 stops
MAD16:10Madrid Barajas
Ryanair
8 Aug
LBA17:05Leeds/Bradford
11h 50m
1 stop
MAD04:55Madrid Barajas

Best airlines flying from Leeds to Madrid

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Leeds to Madrid with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £50
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Iberia
PriceFrom £53
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
easyJet
PriceFrom £58
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
British Airways
PriceFrom £126
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
KLM
PriceFrom £130
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8

  • Are airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to Madrid Barajas offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Leeds/Bradford to Madrid Barajas are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: KLM, Ryanair, and British Airways.

  • How far is Leeds/Bradford to Madrid Barajas by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Leeds/Bradford to Madrid Barajas is 929.5 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 4h 45m.


Alternative routes for Leeds to Madrid

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£15
Manchester to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time2h 30m
Cheapest price£46
Birmingham to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£48
Bristol to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£51
Nottingham to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time10h 20m
Cheapest price£62
Liverpool to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time11h 00m
Cheapest price£71
Newcastle upon Tyne to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time7h 45m
Cheapest price£84
Doncaster to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time18h 40m
Cheapest price£98
Newquay to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time26h 25m
Cheapest price£123
Southampton to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time5h 05m
Cheapest price£145
Grimsby to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time17h 25m
Cheapest price£153
Exeter to Madrid Flights
Fastest flight time14h 55m
Cheapest price£184