Cheap flights from Leeds to Muscat from £775

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 11/12
Sat 18/12

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from Leeds/Bradford to Muscat.
View current Oman travel restrictions

Flight information for Leeds to Muscat
(LBA to MCT)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Muscat
Fastest flight time29h 50mThe fastest flight from Leeds to Muscat takes 29h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Leeds to Muscat. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Leeds/Bradford Airport - Muscat Seeb Airport.
Airports in Muscat1 airportThere is 1 airport near Muscat: Muscat Seeb (MCT)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Leeds to Muscat

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

When is the cheapest time to fly from Leeds to Muscat?

in the morning

Leeds to Muscat flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest Leeds to Muscat flight route?

Leeds/Bradford - Muscat Seeb

Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Muscat Seeb for the best Leeds - Muscat flight prices


Easily compare return flights from Leeds to Muscat

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Muscat by changing tabs
KLM
9 Jan
LBA12:15Leeds/Bradford
26h 25m
2 stops
MCT14:40Muscat Seeb
22 Jan
MCT23:05Muscat Seeb
21h 50m
2 stops
LBA20:55Leeds/Bradford
KLM
9 Jan
LBA12:15Leeds/Bradford
26h 25m
2 stops
MCT14:40Muscat Seeb
22 Jan
MCT23:05Muscat Seeb
16h 40m
2 stops
LBA15:45Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
15 Apr
LBA06:05Leeds/Bradford
22h 50m
2 stops
MCT04:55Muscat Seeb
28 Apr
MCT19:45Muscat Seeb
12h 40m
2 stops
LBA08:25Leeds/Bradford
KLM
16 Apr
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
18h 20m
2 stops
MCT20:40Muscat Seeb
25 Apr
MCT19:45Muscat Seeb
12h 40m
2 stops
LBA08:25Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
15 Apr
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
23h 35m
2 stops
MCT01:55Muscat Seeb
1 May
MCT14:55Muscat Seeb
17h 30m
2 stops
LBA08:25Leeds/Bradford
KLM
16 Apr
LBA02:20Leeds/Bradford
18h 20m
2 stops
MCT20:40Muscat Seeb
1 May
MCT19:45Muscat Seeb
12h 40m
2 stops
LBA08:25Leeds/Bradford

  • How far is Leeds/Bradford to Muscat Seeb by plane?

    The straight-line distance from Leeds/Bradford to Muscat Seeb is 3698.7 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 18h 20m.


Can I fly to Muscat Seeb from Leeds/Bradford right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from Leeds/Bradford to Muscat Seeb

Most visitors from Leeds/Bradford need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Muscat Seeb.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Leeds/Bradford must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Muscat Seeb.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Leeds/Bradford are not required to quarantine after entering Muscat Seeb.

Can I fly back to Leeds/Bradford from Muscat Seeb?

Returning to Leeds/Bradford from Muscat Seeb

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Muscat Seeb must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to Leeds/Bradford.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Muscat Seeb are not required to quarantine after entering Leeds/Bradford.

If you are planning to travel to Muscat at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for Leeds to Muscat

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time13h 45m
Cheapest price£146
Manchester to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price£345
Birmingham to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time14h 45m
Cheapest price£374
Newcastle upon Tyne to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time9h 30m
Cheapest price£452
London to Salalah Flights
Fastest flight time14h 00m
Cheapest price£445
Southampton, England to Muscat Flights
Fastest flight time23h 10m
Cheapest price£828

Similar Leeds to Muscat flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Leeds to Muscat route

Flights to other cities in Oman

Lost the lust for Muscat? Check out some flights to other cities in Oman