Cheap flights from Bournemouth to Málaga

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 30/7
Fri 6/8

Flight information for Bournemouth to Málaga
(BOH to AGP)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bournemouth to Málaga
Best price found£17The best flight deal from Bournemouth to Málaga found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £17
Fastest flight time2h 30mThe fastest flight from Bournemouth to Málaga takes 2h 30m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Bournemouth to Málaga. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bournemouth Airport - Málaga Airport.
Airports in Málaga1 airportThere is 1 airport near Málaga: Málaga (AGP)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bournemouth to Málaga

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bournemouth to Málaga?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Málaga from Bournemouth is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bournemouth for Málaga?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bournemouth to Málaga?

in the morning

Bournemouth to Málaga flights are approximately 37% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Málaga from Bournemouth?

Ryanair

Flybe, Ryanair, and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Bournemouth to Málaga

What is the cheapest Bournemouth to Málaga flight route?

Bournemouth - Málaga

Fly from Bournemouth to Málaga for the best Bournemouth - Málaga flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bournemouth to Málaga flights?

45 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bournemouth to Málaga is approximately 45 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from Bournemouth to Málaga

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bournemouth to Málaga by changing tabs
Ryanair
1 Aug
BOH13:50Bournemouth
2h 30m
AGP16:20Málaga
3 Aug
AGP16:50Málaga
2h 30m
BOH19:20Bournemouth
Ryanair
14 Aug
BOH12:45Bournemouth
2h 30m
AGP15:15Málaga
21 Aug
AGP10:40Málaga
2h 30m
BOH13:10Bournemouth
Ryanair
24 Aug
BOH12:45Bournemouth
2h 30m
AGP15:15Málaga
31 Aug
AGP16:50Málaga
2h 30m
BOH19:20Bournemouth
Multiple Airlines
1 Aug
BOH04:50Bournemouth
5h 50m
1 stop
AGP10:40Málaga
3 Aug
AGP16:50Málaga
2h 30m
BOH19:20Bournemouth
Ryanair
24 Aug
BOH06:15Bournemouth
9h 50m
1 stop
AGP16:05Málaga
31 Aug
AGP16:50Málaga
2h 30m
BOH19:20Bournemouth
Multiple Airlines
14 Aug
BOH12:45Bournemouth
2h 30m
AGP15:15Málaga
21 Aug
AGP18:50Málaga
10h 35m
1 stop
BOH05:25Bournemouth

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bournemouth to Málaga

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bournemouth to Málaga, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair and easyJet
Ryanair
31 Aug
BOH12:45Bournemouth
2h 30m
AGP15:15Málaga
Ryanair
31 Aug
BOH06:15Bournemouth
9h 50m
1 stop
AGP16:05Málaga
easyJet
1 Sep
BOH05:10Bournemouth
23h 45m
1 stop
AGP04:55Málaga

Best airlines flying from Bournemouth to Málaga

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bournemouth to Málaga with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £44
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
easyJet
PriceFrom £62
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Flybe
PriceFrom £129
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4

  • Are airlines flying from Bournemouth to Málaga offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Bournemouth to Málaga are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Ryanair, easyJet, and Flybe.

  • How far is Bournemouth to Málaga by plane?

    The distance between Bournemouth and Málaga is about 974.8 mi. Flights usually cover this in 2h 30m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.


Alternative routes for Bournemouth to Málaga

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Seville Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£15
London to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£16
Bristol to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 35m
Cheapest price£18
Manchester to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£24
Liverpool to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£25
Birmingham to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 45m
Cheapest price£25
Leeds to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£28
Newcastle upon Tyne to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price£31
Nottingham to Málaga Flights
Fastest flight time2h 50m
Cheapest price£43
Manchester to Almería Flights
Fastest flight time2h 55m
Cheapest price£70
London to Almería Flights
Fastest flight time10h 40m
Cheapest price£71