Flights Europe United Kingdom England Newcastle upon Tyne Manchester to Newcastle upon Tyne

Cheap flights from Manchester to Newcastle upon Tyne

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Manchester to Newcastle upon Tyne flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Manchester to Newcastle upon Tyne by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
26 Mar
22:00
MAN
Manchester airport
22h 50m
1 Stop
NCL
20:50
+1
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
Ryanair
28 Mar
11:20
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
6h 25m
1 Stop
MAN
17:45
Manchester airport
£84
Ryanair
Ryanair
09 Jun
23:00
MAN
Manchester airport
12h 55m
1 Stop
NCL
11:55
+1
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
Ryanair
11 Jun
12:10
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
3h 40m
1 Stop
MAN
15:50
Manchester airport
£88
British Airways
British Airways
02 Jul
09:40
MAN
Manchester airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
NCL
16:40
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
British Airways
16 Jul
07:05
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
5h 15m
1 Stop
MAN
12:20
Manchester airport
£190
Loganair
Loganair
17 Jan
09:20
MAN
Manchester airport
6h 30m
1 Stop
NCL
15:50
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
Loganair
19 Jan
07:00
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
3h 35m
1 Stop
MAN
10:35
Manchester airport
£217
British Airways
British Airways
02 Jul
09:40
MAN
Manchester airport
7h 00m
1 Stop
NCL
16:40
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
British Airways
16 Jul
07:05
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
5h 15m
1 Stop
MAN
12:20
Manchester airport
£190
Ryanair
Ryanair
09 Jun
23:00
MAN
Manchester airport
12h 55m
1 Stop
NCL
11:55
+1
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
Ryanair
11 Jun
12:10
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne airport
3h 40m
1 Stop
MAN
15:50
Manchester airport
£88

How to get the cheapest flight from Manchester to Newcastle upon Tyne

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Newcastle upon Tyne?
March
The cheapest time of year to fly to Newcastle upon Tyne from Manchester is March. The most expensive is December.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Newcastle upon Tyne?
Wednesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Monday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Newcastle upon Tyne?
in the afternoon
Manchester to Newcastle upon Tyne flights are approximately 37% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Newcastle upon Tyne?
Ryanair
Ryanair, easyJet, and Flybe are the most popular carriers operating from Manchester to Newcastle upon Tyne
What is the cheapest route?
Manchester - Newcastle upon Tyne
Fly from Manchester to Newcastle upon Tyne for the best Manchester - Newcastle upon Tyne flight prices
MAN
Manchester
NCL
Newcastle upon Tyne
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Newcastle upon Tyne?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from Manchester to Newcastle upon Tyne is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for Manchester to Newcastle upon Tyne

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Manchester to Newcastle upon Tyne
Fastest flight time 6h 15m The fastest flight from Manchester to Newcastle upon Tyne takes 6h 15m.
Direct flights None There are no direct flights from Manchester to Newcastle upon Tyne. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Manchester - Newcastle upon Tyne.
Airports in Newcastle upon Tyne 1 airport There is 1 airport near Newcastle upon Tyne: Newcastle upon Tyne (NCL)

Alternative routes for Manchester to Newcastle upon Tyne

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
1h 25m
Cheapest price
£37
London to Manchester
Fastest flight time
4h 00m
Cheapest price
£53
London to Newcastle upon Tyne
Fastest flight time
1h 15m
Cheapest price
£60
Manchester to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
1h 05m
Cheapest price
£62
Newcastle upon Tyne to Manchester
Fastest flight time
3h 30m
Cheapest price
£75
Newcastle upon Tyne to Edinburgh
Fastest flight time
4h 20m
Cheapest price
£118
View more

Flights from Manchester to:

Flights to Newcastle upon Tyne from:

*Flight prices to Newcastle upon Tyne are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe United Kingdom England Newcastle upon Tyne Manchester to Newcastle upon Tyne