Flights Europe Iceland Reykjavik Leeds - Reykjavik

Flights from Leeds to Reykjavik

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Leeds to Reykjavik flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Reykjavik by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LBA
08:00
Leeds/Bradford airport
11h 10m
2 Stops
19:10
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
KEF
07:45
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
14h 10m
2 Stops
21:55
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
215 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LBA
07:30
Leeds/Bradford airport
7h 35m
1 Stop
14:05
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
KEF
07:30
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
8h 40m
1 Stop
17:10
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
231 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LBA
06:30
Leeds/Bradford airport
7h 10m
1 Stop
13:40
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
KEF
06:55
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
26h 10m
1 Stop
09:05
+1
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
233 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LBA
07:30
Leeds/Bradford airport
7h 35m
1 Stop
14:05
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
KEF
07:30
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
8h 40m
1 Stop
17:10
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
231 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LBA
06:30
Leeds/Bradford airport
7h 05m
1 Stop
13:35
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
KEF
06:00
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
11h 30m
1 Stop
17:30
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
299 GBP
Multiple Airlines
Multiple Airlines
LBA
06:30
Leeds/Bradford airport
7h 05m
1 Stop
13:35
KEF
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
Multiple Airlines
KEF
06:00
Reykjavik Keflavik Intl airport
11h 45m
1 Stop
17:45
LBA
Leeds/Bradford airport
241 GBP

Flight information for Leeds to Reykjavik

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Reykjavik
Fastest flight time
2h 45m
The fastest flight from Leeds to Reykjavik takes 2h 45m.
Direct flights
None
There are no direct flights from Leeds to Reykjavik. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Leeds/Bradford - Reykjavik Keflavik Intl.
Airports in Reykjavik
2 airports
There are 2 airports near Reykjavik: Reykjavik Domestic (RKV), Reykjavik Keflavik Intl (KEF)

Alternative routes for Leeds to Reykjavik

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times


Cost comparison between Leeds and Reykjavik

Compare the costs of everyday items in Leeds and Reykjavik
Food
Inexpensive restaurant
15 GBP
Leeds
15 GBP
Reykjavik
Fast food
McDonald's meal
5.08 GBP
Leeds
10 GBP
Reykjavik
Soft drink
0.33 liter
1.08 GBP
Leeds
1.94 GBP
Reykjavik
Coffee
Cappuccino
2.59 GBP
Leeds
3.49 GBP
Reykjavik
Public transport
One-way ticket
2.54 GBP
Leeds
2.95 GBP
Reykjavik

Flights to other cities in Iceland

Lost the lust for Reykjavik? Check out some flights to other cities in Iceland