Cheap flights from Leeds to Rhodes from £51

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 3/7
Sun 10/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Leeds to Rhodes
(LBA to RHO)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Rhodes

Best price found

£51

Fastest flight time

4h 20m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Rhodes

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Rhodes from Leeds in the past 72 hours is £51. The best return flight deal from Leeds to Rhodes found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £81.
The fastest flight from Leeds to Rhodes takes 4h 20m
There are no direct flights from Leeds to Rhodes. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Leeds/Bradford Airport - Rhodes Diagoras Airport.
There is 1 airport near Rhodes: Rhodes Diagoras (RHO)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Leeds to Rhodes

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart Leeds for Rhodes?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Leeds to Rhodes?

at midday

Leeds to Rhodes flights are approximately 26% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Rhodes from Leeds?

easyJet

Jet2 and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Leeds to Rhodes

What is the cheapest Leeds to Rhodes flight route?

Leeds/Bradford - Rhodes Diagoras

Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Rhodes Diagoras for the best Leeds - Rhodes flight prices

How far in advance should you book Leeds to Rhodes flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Leeds to Rhodes is approximately 0 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Leeds to Rhodes, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Leeds/Bradford Airport to Rhodes Diagoras Airport. You may be looking for an airport near Leeds/Bradford Airport to depart from when travelling to Rhodes and luckily, there are options! You can try Manchester Airport which is located in Manchester, Doncaster Sheffield Airport which is located in Doncaster, or Liverpool J. Lennon Airport which is located in Liverpool. If you are looking for an alternate airport to fly into near Rhodes Diagoras Airport, Kos Airport is a great option and is located in Kos. The least expensive flight option from Leeds to Rhodes will typically be MAN — RHO during the month of June with an average price of £61 RT.

Manchester Airport (MAN) to Rhodes Diagoras Airport (RHO)£61
Search Flight Deals
Manchester Airport (MAN) to Kos Airport (KGS)£77
Search Flight Deals
Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA) to Rhodes Diagoras Airport (RHO)£100
Search Flight Deals
Leeds/Bradford Airport (LBA) to Kos Airport (KGS)£161
Search Flight Deals
Doncaster Sheffield Airport (DSA) to Rhodes Diagoras Airport (RHO)£178
Search Flight Deals
Liverpool J. Lennon Airport (LPL) to Rhodes Diagoras Airport (RHO)£121
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Leeds to Rhodes

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Rhodes by changing tabs
Ryanair
29 Sep
LBA02:05Leeds/Bradford
28h 15m
2 stops
RHO06:20Rhodes Diagoras
4 Oct
RHO09:05Rhodes Diagoras
21h 50m
2 stops
LBA06:55Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
29 Sep
LBA12:25Leeds/Bradford
4h 20m
RHO16:45Rhodes Diagoras
4 Oct
RHO09:05Rhodes Diagoras
20h 10m
3 stops
LBA05:15Leeds/Bradford
Jet2
26 Jul
LBA12:25Leeds/Bradford
4h 20m
RHO16:45Rhodes Diagoras
2 Aug
RHO19:45Rhodes Diagoras
4h 30m
LBA00:15Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
20 Sep
LBA09:35Leeds/Bradford
30h 00m
2 stops
RHO15:35Rhodes Diagoras
27 Sep
RHO09:05Rhodes Diagoras
21h 50m
2 stops
LBA06:55Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
14 Jul
LBA02:05Leeds/Bradford
36h 50m
2 stops
RHO14:55Rhodes Diagoras
23 Jul
RHO20:40Rhodes Diagoras
34h 15m
2 stops
LBA06:55Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
14 Jul
LBA13:40Leeds/Bradford
25h 15m
2 stops
RHO14:55Rhodes Diagoras
24 Jul
RHO18:00Rhodes Diagoras
21h 00m
2 stops
LBA15:00Leeds/Bradford

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Leeds to Rhodes

If you're looking for one-way flights from Leeds to Rhodes, view some of our deals below provided by Jet2 and Ryanair
Ryanair
6 Jul
LBA02:35Leeds/Bradford
12h 20m
2 stops
RHO14:55Rhodes Diagoras
Jet2
5 Jul
LBA12:25Leeds/Bradford
4h 20m
RHO16:45Rhodes Diagoras
Ryanair
24 Aug
LBA02:35Leeds/Bradford
38h 10m
3 stops
RHO16:45Rhodes Diagoras

Search last-minute flights to Rhodes from Leeds

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Leeds to Rhodes
Ryanair
6 Jul
LBA02:35Leeds/Bradford
12h 20m
2 stops
RHO14:55Rhodes Diagoras
8 Jul
RHO06:00Rhodes Diagoras
32h 15m
2 stops
LBA14:15Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
LBA16:55Leeds/Bradford
19h 55m
2 stops
RHO12:50Rhodes Diagoras
10 Jul
RHO15:50Rhodes Diagoras
39h 00m
3 stops
LBA06:50Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
6 Jul
LBA02:35Leeds/Bradford
12h 20m
2 stops
RHO14:55Rhodes Diagoras
8 Jul
RHO12:45Rhodes Diagoras
23h 40m
1 stop
LBA12:25Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
3 Jul
LBA02:35Leeds/Bradford
36h 20m
2 stops
RHO14:55Rhodes Diagoras
10 Jul
RHO18:00Rhodes Diagoras
21h 00m
2 stops
LBA15:00Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
LBA02:35Leeds/Bradford
36h 20m
2 stops
RHO14:55Rhodes Diagoras
9 Jul
RHO20:40Rhodes Diagoras
40h 45m
2 stops
LBA13:25Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
3 Jul
LBA06:05Leeds/Bradford
30h 45m
3 stops
RHO12:50Rhodes Diagoras
10 Jul
RHO15:50Rhodes Diagoras
39h 00m
3 stops
LBA06:50Leeds/Bradford

Best airlines flying from Leeds to Rhodes

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Leeds to Rhodes with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
Jet2PriceFrom £86Free CancellationRating
8.0
Search Jet2 flights
easyJetPriceFrom £178Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search easyJet flights
  • Jet2 Flights From Leeds to Rhodes

    Jet2 is one of the most popular airlines flying from Leeds to Rhodes, operating 2 flights/week on average for this route. A good Jet2 flight deal for Leeds to Rhodes starts from £106 return, up to an average price of £317. Our users have rated Jet2 at 8.0/10.


Jet2 flights from Leeds to Rhodes

Our best Jet2 deals on Leeds to Rhodes flight tickets
Jet2
26 Jul
LBA12:25Leeds/Bradford
4h 20m
RHO16:45Rhodes Diagoras
2 Aug
RHO19:45Rhodes Diagoras
4h 30m
LBA00:15Leeds/Bradford
Jet2
16 Jul
LBA02:00Leeds/Bradford
4h 30m
RHO06:30Rhodes Diagoras
23 Jul
RHO09:15Rhodes Diagoras
4h 30m
LBA13:45Leeds/Bradford
Jet2
22 Sep
LBA12:25Leeds/Bradford
4h 20m
RHO16:45Rhodes Diagoras
29 Sep
RHO19:45Rhodes Diagoras
4h 30m
LBA00:15Leeds/Bradford

Ryanair flights from Leeds to Rhodes

Our best Ryanair deals on Leeds to Rhodes flight tickets
Ryanair
6 Jul
LBA02:35Leeds/Bradford
12h 20m
2 stops
RHO14:55Rhodes Diagoras
8 Jul
RHO06:00Rhodes Diagoras
32h 15m
2 stops
LBA14:15Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
29 Sep
LBA02:05Leeds/Bradford
28h 15m
2 stops
RHO06:20Rhodes Diagoras
4 Oct
RHO09:05Rhodes Diagoras
21h 50m
2 stops
LBA06:55Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
20 Sep
LBA09:35Leeds/Bradford
30h 00m
2 stops
RHO15:35Rhodes Diagoras
27 Sep
RHO09:05Rhodes Diagoras
21h 50m
2 stops
LBA06:55Leeds/Bradford

  • Are airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to Rhodes Diagoras offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to Rhodes Diagoras are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Jet2, easyJet, and Ryanair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Jet2 that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Leeds/Bradford to Rhodes Diagoras by plane?

    Leeds/Bradford and Rhodes Diagoras are 1857.8 mi apart from one another. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 4h 20m.



Alternative routes for Leeds to Rhodes

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Mykonos Flights
Fastest flight time3h 50m
Cheapest price£25
London to Rhodes Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price£82
London to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price£63
Manchester to Rhodes Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price£61
Manchester to Thera Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£94
Manchester to Mykonos Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price£83
Birmingham to Rhodes Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price£91
Bristol to Rhodes Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price£114

Similar Leeds to Rhodes flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Leeds to Rhodes route

Why use momondo?

Finding the right flight to Rhodes from Leeds is quick and easy when you have a range of options in front of you, from reputable agents and recognisable airlines. Options that can then be filtered down to find the best fit. That is what momondo does. We make finding flights to Rhodes quick and easy, saving you time and money.

Yes. momondo allows you to filter the results for Leeds to Rhodes flights to just show those with flexible booking policies.

Once you have performed a search for Leeds to Rhodes flights, momondo helps you find the right one by offering useful filters to narrow down your flight selection. Flights can be filtered by multiple factors such as airline, airport and price; but also by other criteria like aircraft type and payment method.

Of course. momondo tracks the price of Leeds to Rhodes flights. All you need is a valid email address and we will do the rest; it is that quick and easy.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.