Flights Europe Spain Canary Islands Las Palmas de Gran Canaria London to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Cheap flights from London to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Depart
Return
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

London to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria by changing tabs
Quickest
Cheapest
Ryanair
Ryanair
10 Dec
07:00
STN
London Stansted airport
4h 25m
LPA
11:25
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
Ryanair
14 Dec
12:05
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 25m
STN
16:30
London Stansted airport
49 GBP
easyJet
easyJet
07 Dec
14:10
LGW
London Gatwick airport
4h 30m
LPA
18:40
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
easyJet
14 Dec
19:20
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 20m
LGW
23:40
London Gatwick airport
51 GBP
Ryanair
Ryanair
10 Dec
07:00
STN
London Stansted airport
4h 25m
LPA
11:25
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
Ryanair
19 Dec
12:05
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 25m
STN
16:30
London Stansted airport
51 GBP
TUI Airways
TUI Airways
12 Dec
09:50
LGW
London Gatwick airport
4h 20m
LPA
14:10
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
TUI Airways
19 Dec
21:35
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 15m
LGW
01:50
+1
London Gatwick airport
92 GBP
Jet2
Jet2
07 Dec
10:25
STN
London Stansted airport
4h 15m
LPA
14:40
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
Jet2
14 Dec
15:50
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 30m
STN
20:20
London Stansted airport
74 GBP
British Airways
British Airways
06 Mar
14:25
LGW
London Gatwick airport
4h 20m
LPA
18:45
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
British Airways
08 Mar
19:15
LPA
Las Palmas de Gran Canaria airport
4h 25m
LGW
23:40
London Gatwick airport
100 GBP

How to get the cheapest flight from London to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip
What is the cheapest month to fly to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?
January
The cheapest time of year to fly to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from London is January. The most expensive is August.
What is the cheapest day to fly to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?
Tuesday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.
When is the cheapest time to fly to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?
in the morning
London to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flights are approximately 23% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning
What is the cheapest airline that flies to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?
Lauda
Lauda, Eurowings, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from London to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
What is the cheapest route?
London Stansted - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Fly from London Stansted to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria for the best London - Las Palmas de Gran Canaria flight prices
When is the cheapest time to book a flight to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria?
60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

Flight information for London to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Fastest flight time 4h 10m The fastest flight from London to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria takes 4h 10m.
Direct flights Every day Direct flights go from London to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria every day.
Airports in Las Palmas de Gran Canaria 1 airport There is 1 airport near Las Palmas de Gran Canaria: Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (LPA)

Alternative routes for London to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Birmingham to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Fastest flight time
4h 20m
Cheapest price
45 GBP
Birmingham to Puerto del Rosario
Fastest flight time
4h 10m
Cheapest price
63 GBP
London to Puerto del Rosario
Fastest flight time
4h 10m
Cheapest price
65 GBP
London to Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Fastest flight time
6h 30m
Cheapest price
86 GBP
Birmingham to Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Fastest flight time
6h 05m
Cheapest price
102 GBP
Norwich to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria
Fastest flight time
15h 40m
Cheapest price
226 GBP
Norwich to Santa Cruz de Tenerife
Fastest flight time
10h 40m
Cheapest price
276 GBP
View more

Flights from London to:

Flights to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria from:

*Flight prices to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria are based on prices for economy tickets found by momondo users during searches within the last 72 hours. These prices may no longer be available.
Flights Europe Spain Canary Islands Las Palmas de Gran Canaria London to Las Palmas de Gran Canaria