Cheap flights from Leeds to Sofia

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 15/6
Tue 22/6

Flight information for Leeds to Sofia
(LBA to SOF)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Sofia
Best price found£192The best flight deal from Leeds to Sofia found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £192
Fastest flight time18h 35mThe fastest flight from Leeds to Sofia takes 18h 35m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Leeds to Sofia. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Leeds/Bradford Airport - Sofia Airport.
Airports in Sofia1 airportThere is 1 airport near Sofia: Sofia (SOF)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Leeds to Sofia

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Leeds to Sofia?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Sofia from Leeds is November. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart Leeds for Sofia?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Leeds to Sofia?

in the morning

Leeds to Sofia flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the afternoon than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Sofia from Leeds?

Ryanair

British Airways, KLM, and Ryanair are the most popular carriers operating from Leeds to Sofia

What is the cheapest Leeds to Sofia flight route?

Leeds/Bradford - Sofia

Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Sofia for the best Leeds - Sofia flight prices


Leeds to Sofia flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Sofia by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep
LBA02:40Leeds/Bradford
10h 25m
2 stops
SOF13:05Sofia
29 Sep
SOF06:40Sofia
11h 50m
2 stops
LBA18:30Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
15 Sep
LBA02:40Leeds/Bradford
10h 25m
2 stops
SOF13:05Sofia
27 Sep
SOF06:40Sofia
11h 50m
2 stops
LBA18:30Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
18 Sep
LBA02:35Leeds/Bradford
7h 05m
1 stop
SOF09:40Sofia
29 Sep
SOF06:40Sofia
11h 50m
2 stops
LBA18:30Leeds/Bradford
KLM
17 Sep
LBA13:20Leeds/Bradford
18h 35m
1 stop
SOF07:55Sofia
30 Sep
SOF03:10Sofia
16h 50m
1 stop
LBA20:00Leeds/Bradford
KLM
19 Sep
LBA13:20Leeds/Bradford
18h 35m
1 stop
SOF07:55Sofia
5 Oct
SOF03:10Sofia
11h 40m
1 stop
LBA14:50Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
14 Sep
LBA05:35Leeds/Bradford
10h 55m
2 stops
SOF16:30Sofia
29 Sep
SOF06:40Sofia
11h 50m
2 stops
LBA18:30Leeds/Bradford

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Leeds to Sofia

If you're looking for one-way flights from Leeds to Sofia, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
LBA05:15Leeds/Bradford
24h 35m
2 stops
SOF05:50Sofia
Multiple Airlines
29 Jun
LBA02:45Leeds/Bradford
15h 50m
2 stops
SOF18:35Sofia
Multiple Airlines
29 Jul
LBA13:40Leeds/Bradford
29h 55m
2 stops
SOF19:35Sofia

Best airlines flying from Leeds to Sofia

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Leeds to Sofia with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Ryanair
PriceFrom £53
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
easyJet
PriceFrom £101
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
KLM
PriceFrom £147
Free cancellation
Rating
7.9
British Airways
PriceFrom £167
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5

  • Are airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to Sofia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from Leeds/Bradford to Sofia, such as KLM, Ryanair, and easyJet may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.


Alternative routes for Leeds to Sofia

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Sofia Flights
Fastest flight time3h 00m
Cheapest price£25
Manchester to Sofia Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price£71
Liverpool to Sofia Flights
Fastest flight time3h 20m
Cheapest price£72
Birmingham to Sofia Flights
Fastest flight time7h 50m
Cheapest price£72
Nottingham to Sofia Flights
Fastest flight time26h 15m
Cheapest price£81
Bristol to Sofia Flights
Fastest flight time8h 30m
Cheapest price£84
Newcastle upon Tyne to Sofia Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price£168
Darlington to Sofia Flights
Fastest flight time25h 55m
Cheapest price£235
Exeter to Sofia Flights
Fastest flight time20h 55m
Cheapest price£245
Southampton to Sofia Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price£252
Bournemouth to Sofia Flights
Fastest flight time23h 25m
Cheapest price£280
Doncaster to Sofia Flights
Fastest flight time10h 15m
Cheapest price£322


Flights to other cities in Bulgaria

Lost the lust for Sofia? Check out some flights to other cities in Bulgaria