Cheap flights from Bristol to Krakow from £38

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Wed 6/7
Wed 13/7

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Flight information for Bristol to Krakow
(BRS to KRK)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Bristol to Krakow

Best price found

£38

Fastest flight time

2h 30m

Direct flights

None

Airports in Krakow

1 airport
The best one-way flight to Krakow from Bristol in the past 72 hours is £38. The best return flight deal from Bristol to Krakow found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £42.
The fastest flight from Bristol to Krakow takes 2h 30m
There are no direct flights from Bristol to Krakow. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Bristol Airport - Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport.
There is 1 airport near Krakow: Krakow J. Paul II Balice (KRK)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Bristol to Krakow

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Bristol to Krakow?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Krakow from Bristol is November. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart Bristol for Krakow?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Bristol to Krakow?

at midday

Bristol to Krakow flights are approximately 47% more expensive in the afternoon than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Krakow from Bristol?

Ryanair

Brussels Airlines, KLM, and Lufthansa are the most popular carriers operating from Bristol to Krakow

What is the cheapest Bristol to Krakow flight route?

Bristol - Krakow J. Paul II Balice

Fly from Bristol to Krakow J. Paul II Balice for the best Bristol - Krakow flight prices

How far in advance should you book Bristol to Krakow flights?

0 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from Bristol to Krakow is approximately 0 days to departure

When you’re planning your trip from Bristol to Krakow, the most popular airport-to-airport route is Bristol Airport to Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport. When booking your trip to Krakow, it is helpful to have an alternative airport to fly out of. Good options for departure airports when travelling to Krakow, you can try Birmingham Airport (in Birmingham), Bournemouth Airport (in Bournemouth), or Cardiff Wales Airport (in Cardiff). If you are looking for alternate airports to fly into when travelling from Bristol, you can try Katowice Pyrzowice Airport or Rzeszow Jasionka Airport which are located in Katowice and Rzeszow respectively. The cheapest route from Bristol to Krakow is BHX — KRK with an average price of £24 RT during the month of July.

Bristol Airport (BRS) to Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport (KRK)£51
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport (KRK)£24
Search Flight Deals
Birmingham Airport (BHX) to Katowice Pyrzowice Airport (KTW)£76
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Katowice Pyrzowice Airport (KTW)£40
Search Flight Deals
Bournemouth Airport (BOH) to Krakow J. Paul II Balice Airport (KRK)£48
Search Flight Deals
Bristol Airport (BRS) to Rzeszow Jasionka Airport (RZE)£64
Search Flight Deals

Easily compare return flights from Bristol to Krakow

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Bristol to Krakow by changing tabs
Ryanair
8 Nov
BRS08:10Bristol
2h 30m
KRK10:40Krakow J. Paul II Balice
12 Nov
KRK07:30Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 35m
BRS10:05Bristol
Multiple Airlines
30 Oct
BRS13:20Bristol
2h 30m
KRK15:50Krakow J. Paul II Balice
3 Nov
KRK11:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 35m
BRS14:20Bristol
Ryanair
21 Sep
BRS16:55Bristol
2h 30m
KRK19:25Krakow J. Paul II Balice
26 Sep
KRK03:15Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 35m
BRS05:50Bristol
Ryanair
8 Nov
BRS08:10Bristol
2h 30m
KRK10:40Krakow J. Paul II Balice
12 Nov
KRK07:30Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 35m
BRS10:05Bristol
Multiple Airlines
21 Sep
BRS16:55Bristol
2h 30m
KRK19:25Krakow J. Paul II Balice
26 Sep
KRK10:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
31h 40m
2 stops
BRS17:40Bristol
Ryanair
21 Sep
BRS16:55Bristol
2h 30m
KRK19:25Krakow J. Paul II Balice
26 Sep
KRK03:15Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 35m
BRS05:50Bristol

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Bristol to Krakow

If you're looking for one-way flights from Bristol to Krakow, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
5 Sep
BRS05:15Bristol
2h 30m
KRK07:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Multiple Airlines
5 Sep
BRS18:10Bristol
25h 00m
2 stops
KRK19:10Krakow J. Paul II Balice
Ryanair
30 Jul
BRS04:50Bristol
23h 25m
2 stops
KRK04:15Krakow J. Paul II Balice

Search last-minute flights to Krakow from Bristol

Find and compare return flight prices for your last-minute flight from Bristol to Krakow
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
BRS13:55Bristol
27h 00m
2 stops
KRK16:55Krakow J. Paul II Balice
13 Jul
KRK11:15Krakow J. Paul II Balice
16h 55m
1 stop
BRS04:10Bristol
Ryanair
11 Jul
BRS13:55Bristol
27h 00m
2 stops
KRK16:55Krakow J. Paul II Balice
13 Jul
KRK14:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 35m
BRS17:20Bristol
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
BRS13:55Bristol
27h 00m
2 stops
KRK16:55Krakow J. Paul II Balice
13 Jul
KRK02:20Krakow J. Paul II Balice
8h 05m
2 stops
BRS10:25Bristol
Ryanair
11 Jul
BRS17:15Bristol
26h 15m
2 stops
KRK19:30Krakow J. Paul II Balice
13 Jul
KRK14:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 35m
BRS17:20Bristol
Multiple Airlines
11 Jul
BRS17:15Bristol
26h 15m
2 stops
KRK19:30Krakow J. Paul II Balice
13 Jul
KRK11:15Krakow J. Paul II Balice
16h 55m
1 stop
BRS04:10Bristol
Ryanair
11 Jul
BRS18:10Bristol
24h 30m
2 stops
KRK18:40Krakow J. Paul II Balice
13 Jul
KRK14:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 35m
BRS17:20Bristol

Best airlines flying from Bristol to Krakow

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Bristol to Krakow with momondo
AirlineRatingFree CancellationPrice
RyanairPriceFrom £24Free CancellationRating
7.0
Search Ryanair flights
easyJetPriceFrom £38Free CancellationRating
6.8
Search easyJet flights
Brussels AirlinesPriceFrom £116Free CancellationRating
6.9
Search Brussels Airlines flights
LufthansaPriceFrom £130Free CancellationRating
7.3
Search Lufthansa flights
KLMPriceFrom £131Free CancellationRating
7.7
Search KLM flights
  • Ryanair Flights From Bristol to Krakow

    Ryanair flight deals from Bristol to Krakow start from £29 return. Over the 2 Ryanair flights for this route in a normal week, average airfare is usually £85 return - but some users have found much cheaper deals with momondo.


Ryanair flights from Bristol to Krakow

Our best Ryanair deals on Bristol to Krakow flight tickets
Ryanair
8 Nov
BRS08:10Bristol
2h 30m
KRK10:40Krakow J. Paul II Balice
12 Nov
KRK07:30Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 35m
BRS10:05Bristol
Ryanair
21 Sep
BRS16:55Bristol
2h 30m
KRK19:25Krakow J. Paul II Balice
26 Sep
KRK03:15Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 35m
BRS05:50Bristol
Ryanair
8 Nov
BRS08:10Bristol
2h 30m
KRK10:40Krakow J. Paul II Balice
12 Nov
KRK07:30Krakow J. Paul II Balice
2h 35m
BRS10:05Bristol

Lufthansa flights from Bristol to Krakow

Our best Lufthansa deals on Bristol to Krakow flight tickets
Lufthansa
9 Jul
BRS13:45Bristol
15h 25m
1 stop
KRK05:10Krakow J. Paul II Balice
11 Jul
KRK02:00Krakow J. Paul II Balice
4h 00m
1 stop
BRS06:00Bristol
Lufthansa
11 Jul
BRS05:40Bristol
13h 05m
1 stop
KRK18:45Krakow J. Paul II Balice
23 Jul
KRK15:05Krakow J. Paul II Balice
14h 50m
1 stop
BRS05:55Bristol

  • Are airlines flying from Bristol to Krakow J. Paul II Balice offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from Bristol to Krakow J. Paul II Balice are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Ryanair, easyJet, and Brussels Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is Bristol to Krakow J. Paul II Balice by plane?

    There are 984.7 mi between Bristol and Krakow J. Paul II Balice. Flights usually cover this in 2h 30m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Alternative routes for Bristol to Krakow

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£16
London to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£20
London to Katowice Flights
Fastest flight time2h 15m
Cheapest price£16
London to Gdansk Flights
Fastest flight time2h 00m
Cheapest price£29
Manchester to Krakow Flights
Fastest flight time2h 25m
Cheapest price£54
London to Wroclaw Flights
Fastest flight time1h 55m
Cheapest price£35
Birmingham to Warsaw Flights
Fastest flight time2h 20m
Cheapest price£21

Similar Bristol to Krakow flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your Bristol to Krakow route

Why use momondo?

To find the flight that best suits your needs, momondo gathers a range of flights from a large pool of different airlines and agents; you can then use our insights and filters to find and book the right flight to Krakow from Bristol.

momondo does allow users to show only those flights to Krakow from Bristol which offer a flexible booking policy as well as other useful filters and features.

Once you have performed a search in the form on the page, momondo provides useful filters and insights. We can show you the cheapest days and times to fly as well as help filter your options to help you make an informed choice when booking flights to Krakow from Bristol.

If you are not ready to book a flight from Bristol to Krakow now, use our insights above to find helpful tips or alternatively set up a price alert, where momondo will track prices on flights to Krakow and let you know when they change.


Here's why travellers choose to use momondo
Flexible Travel
momondo understands the need for flexibility and we have a filter specifically for flights with no change fees.
Expert Insights
Data driven insights designed to help you find a great flight deal. From the cheapest time to depart to how far in advance to book.
Price Alerts
Track the price of your preferred flight route and be notified when it changes.