Cheap flights from Leeds to Thessaloniki

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 25/6
Fri 2/7

Flight information for Leeds to Thessaloniki
(LBA to SKG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from Leeds to Thessaloniki
Best price found£400The best flight deal from Leeds to Thessaloniki found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £400
Fastest flight time25h 55mThe fastest flight from Leeds to Thessaloniki takes 25h 55m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from Leeds to Thessaloniki. Popular non-direct route for this connection is Leeds/Bradford Airport - Thessaloniki Makedonia Airport.
Airports in Thessaloniki1 airportThere is 1 airport near Thessaloniki: Thessaloniki Makedonia (SKG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from Leeds to Thessaloniki

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from Leeds to Thessaloniki?

September

The cheapest time of year to fly to Thessaloniki from Leeds is September. The most expensive is October.

What is the cheapest day to depart Leeds for Thessaloniki?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Friday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from Leeds to Thessaloniki?

in the afternoon

Leeds to Thessaloniki flights are approximately 4% more expensive in the morning than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Thessaloniki from Leeds?

easyJet

Jet2 and easyJet are the most popular carriers operating from Leeds to Thessaloniki

What is the cheapest Leeds to Thessaloniki flight route?

Leeds/Bradford - Thessaloniki Makedonia

Fly from Leeds/Bradford to Thessaloniki Makedonia for the best Leeds - Thessaloniki flight prices


Leeds to Thessaloniki flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from Leeds to Thessaloniki by changing tabs
Ryanair
1 Jul
LBA17:15Leeds/Bradford
33h 35m
2 stops
SKG02:50Thessaloniki Makedonia
10 Jul
SKG18:50Thessaloniki Makedonia
11h 20m
1 stop
LBA06:10Leeds/Bradford
Ryanair
1 Jul
LBA11:35Leeds/Bradford
52h 45m
3 stops
SKG16:20Thessaloniki Makedonia
10 Jul
SKG18:50Thessaloniki Makedonia
11h 20m
1 stop
LBA06:10Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
LBA12:25Leeds/Bradford
17h 10m
1 stop
SKG05:35Thessaloniki Makedonia
10 Jul
SKG18:50Thessaloniki Makedonia
11h 20m
1 stop
LBA06:10Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
LBA06:05Leeds/Bradford
29h 20m
3 stops
SKG11:25Thessaloniki Makedonia
10 Jul
SKG14:20Thessaloniki Makedonia
17h 10m
3 stops
LBA07:30Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
LBA11:35Leeds/Bradford
52h 45m
3 stops
SKG16:20Thessaloniki Makedonia
10 Jul
SKG04:25Thessaloniki Makedonia
9h 05m
2 stops
LBA13:30Leeds/Bradford
Multiple Airlines
1 Jul
LBA12:25Leeds/Bradford
17h 10m
1 stop
SKG05:35Thessaloniki Makedonia
9 Jul
SKG23:30Thessaloniki Makedonia
15h 45m
3 stops
LBA15:15Leeds/Bradford

Find the cheapest one-way flights from Leeds to Thessaloniki

If you're looking for one-way flights from Leeds to Thessaloniki, view some of our deals below provided by Ryanair
Ryanair
LBALeeds/Bradford
25h 55m
SKGThessaloniki Makedonia

Best airlines flying from Leeds to Thessaloniki

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from Leeds to Thessaloniki with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
easyJet
PriceFrom £65
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
Jet2
PriceFrom £112
Free cancellation
Rating
8.0

  • Are airlines flying from Leeds/Bradford to Thessaloniki Makedonia offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from Leeds/Bradford to Thessaloniki Makedonia are responding to the global pandemic. The following airlines may have a flexible cancellation policy to help accommodate travellers: Jet2, easyJet, and Ryanair.


Alternative routes for Leeds to Thessaloniki

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Thessaloniki Flights
Fastest flight time3h 05m
Cheapest price£33
Manchester to Thessaloniki Flights
Fastest flight time3h 25m
Cheapest price£78
Bristol to Thessaloniki Flights
Fastest flight time13h 50m
Cheapest price£83
Birmingham to Thessaloniki Flights
Fastest flight time3h 35m
Cheapest price£86
Darlington to Thessaloniki Flights
Fastest flight time13h 30m
Cheapest price£90
Liverpool to Thessaloniki Flights
Fastest flight time11h 30m
Cheapest price£166
Nottingham to Thessaloniki Flights
Fastest flight time36h 20m
Cheapest price£174
Newcastle upon Tyne to Thessaloniki Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£182
Exeter to Thessaloniki Flights
Fastest flight time15h 35m
Cheapest price£265