Cheap Flights from London to Atyrau from £496

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 29/10
Fri 5/11

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Atyrau.
View current Kazakhstan travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Atyrau
(LON to GUW)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Atyrau
Fastest flight time18h 15mThe fastest flight from London to Atyrau takes 18h 15m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Atyrau. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Atyrau Airport.
Airports in Atyrau1 airportThere is 1 airport near Atyrau: Atyrau (GUW)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Atyrau

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Atyrau?

Thursday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Thursday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Atyrau?

in the evening

London to Atyrau flights are approximately 58% more expensive in the morning than in the evening

What is the cheapest London to Atyrau flight route?

London Heathrow - Atyrau

Fly from London Heathrow to Atyrau for the best London - Atyrau flight prices


Easily compare return flights from London to Atyrau

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Atyrau by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
20 Nov
LHR04:30London Heathrow
19h 45m
3 stops
GUW00:15Atyrau
18 Dec
GUW18:45Atyrau
16h 00m
2 stops
LHR10:45London Heathrow
Air Astana
13 Nov
LHR07:25London Heathrow
15h 20m
1 stop
GUW22:45Atyrau
3 Dec
GUW04:45Atyrau
26h 40m
1 stop
LHR07:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
20 Nov
LHR03:30London Heathrow
19h 15m
2 stops
GUW22:45Atyrau
18 Dec
GUW04:45Atyrau
36h 00m
2 stops
LHR16:45London Heathrow
KLM
10 Nov
LHR06:45London Heathrow
27h 30m
1 stop
GUW10:15Atyrau
5 Dec
GUW02:20Atyrau
29h 20m
1 stop
LHR07:40London Heathrow
Air Astana
20 Nov
LHR07:25London Heathrow
15h 20m
1 stop
GUW22:45Atyrau
21 Dec
GUW18:45Atyrau
12h 35m
1 stop
LHR07:20London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
10 Nov
LHR10:30London Heathrow
37h 45m
2 stops
GUW00:15Atyrau
5 Dec
GUW16:45Atyrau
18h 00m
3 stops
LHR10:45London Heathrow

  • Are airlines flying from London to Atyrau offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    To ease the stress of booking flights, some of our airline partners flying from London to Atyrau are responding to the global pandemic. The following airline may have a flexible change policy to help accommodate travellers: Aeroflot.

  • How far is London to Atyrau by plane?

    The straight-line distance from London to Atyrau is 2310.7 mi. A reasonable flight in good conditions will take 8h 20m.


Can I fly to Atyrau from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Atyrau

Most visitors from London will not be allowed to enter Atyrau.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Atyrau.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Atyrau.

Can I fly back to London from Atyrau?

Returning to London from Atyrau

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Atyrau must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Atyrau are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Atyrau at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Atyrau

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Almaty Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price£224
London to Nur-Sultan Flights
Fastest flight time18h 30m
Cheapest price£401
Birmingham to Almaty Flights
Fastest flight time15h 40m
Cheapest price£457
Manchester to Almaty Flights
Fastest flight time31h 25m
Cheapest price£502
London to Ust-Kamenogorsk Flights
Fastest flight time39h 20m
Cheapest price£507
London to Karaganda Flights
Fastest flight time28h 40m
Cheapest price£602
London to Pavlodar Flights
Fastest flight time29h 55m
Cheapest price£805
Manchester to Nur-Sultan Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest price£841
Birmingham to Nur-Sultan Flights
Fastest flight time32h 45m
Cheapest price£844

Similar London to Atyrau flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Atyrau route

Flights to other cities in Kazakhstan

Lost the lust for Atyrau? Check out some flights to other cities in Kazakhstan