Cheap flights from London to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 10/8
Tue 17/8

Flight information for London to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport
(LON to BRU)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport
Best price found£32The best flight deal from London to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £32
Fastest flight time1h 10mThe fastest flight from London to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport takes 1h 10m
Direct flightsSat and SunDirect flights go from London to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport on Saturday and Sunday. The only airline offering direct flights is Brussels Airlines.

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport?

May

The cheapest time of year to fly to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport from London is May. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport from London?

Ryanair

British Airways, Brussels Airlines, and Eurowings are the most popular carriers operating from London to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport

How far in advance should you book London to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport flights?

56 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport is approximately 56 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport by changing tabs
Brussels Airlines
29 Jan
LHR01:45London Heathrow
1h 05m
BRU02:50Brussels Bruxelles-National
12 Feb
BRU16:20Brussels Bruxelles-National
1h 10m
LHR17:30London Heathrow
Brussels Airlines
19 Sep
LHR02:45London Heathrow
1h 10m
BRU03:55Brussels Bruxelles-National
26 Sep
BRU17:20Brussels Bruxelles-National
1h 10m
LHR18:30London Heathrow
Brussels Airlines
25 Sep
LHR07:05London Heathrow
1h 10m
BRU08:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
27 Sep
BRU17:20Brussels Bruxelles-National
1h 10m
LHR18:30London Heathrow
Brussels Airlines
17 Sep
LHR07:05London Heathrow
1h 10m
BRU08:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
21 Sep
BRU17:20Brussels Bruxelles-National
1h 10m
LHR18:30London Heathrow
Brussels Airlines
24 Sep
LHR07:05London Heathrow
1h 10m
BRU08:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
16 Oct
BRU17:20Brussels Bruxelles-National
1h 10m
LHR18:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
13 Oct
LHR07:05London Heathrow
1h 10m
BRU08:15Brussels Bruxelles-National
21 Oct
BRU02:30Brussels Bruxelles-National
1h 15m
LHR03:45London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport, view some of our deals below provided by Blue Air and Ryanair
Ryanair
13 Sep
LGW17:40London Gatwick
10h 25m
1 stop
BRU04:05Brussels Bruxelles-National
Ryanair
23 Sep
STN02:30London Stansted
11h 25m
1 stop
BRU13:55Brussels Bruxelles-National
Ryanair
28 Oct
STN02:30London Stansted
11h 25m
1 stop
BRU13:55Brussels Bruxelles-National

Best airlines flying from London to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
British Airways
PriceFrom £54
Free cancellation
Rating
7.1
Ryanair
PriceFrom £62
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Brussels Airlines
PriceFrom £63
Free cancellation
Rating
6.5
Eurowings
PriceFrom £64
Free cancellation
Rating
6.7
Flybe
PriceFrom £64
Free cancellation
Rating
6.4
Iberia
PriceFrom £82
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
SAS
PriceFrom £100
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
easyJet
PriceFrom £102
Free cancellation
Rating
7.3
KLM
PriceFrom £135
Free cancellation
Rating
7.8
SWISS
PriceFrom £222
Free cancellation
Rating
8.4


Alternative routes for London to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Charleroi Brussels Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£14
Manchester to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 20m
Cheapest price£14
London to Charleroi Brussels Airport Flights
Fastest flight time4h 40m
Cheapest price£43
Bristol to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport Flights
Fastest flight time11h 20m
Cheapest price£55
Birmingham to Brussels Bruxelles-National Airport Flights
Fastest flight time1h 15m
Cheapest price£59
Birmingham to Charleroi Brussels Airport Flights
Fastest flight time10h 25m
Cheapest price£63


Flights to other airports in Belgium

Check out some flights to other airports in Belgium