Cheap flights from London to Eugene

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 23/10
Sat 30/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Eugene.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Eugene
(LON to EUG)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Eugene
Best price found£475The best flight deal from London to Eugene found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £475
Fastest flight time13h 58mThe fastest flight from London to Eugene takes 13h 58m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Eugene. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Eugene Airport and London City Airport - Eugene Airport.
Airports in Eugene1 airportThere is 1 airport near Eugene: Eugene (EUG)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Eugene

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Eugene?

October

The cheapest time of year to fly to Eugene from London is October. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Eugene?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Eugene?

in the afternoon

London to Eugene flights are approximately 18% more expensive at midday than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Eugene from London?

American Airlines

American Airlines and Virgin Atlantic are the most popular carriers operating from London to Eugene

What is the cheapest London to Eugene flight route?

London Heathrow - Eugene

Fly from London Heathrow to Eugene for the best London - Eugene flight prices


Easily compare return flights from London to Eugene

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Eugene by changing tabs
American Airlines
10 Nov
LHR04:30London Heathrow
21h 20m
2 stops
EUG01:50Eugene
15 Dec
EUG01:30Eugene
24h 20m
2 stops
LHR01:50London Heathrow
Lufthansa
19 Jan
LHR08:45London Heathrow
18h 35m
1 stop
EUG03:20Eugene
23 Jan
EUG13:35Eugene
33h 25m
1 stop
LHR23:00London Heathrow
United Airlines
19 Jan
LHR08:45London Heathrow
35h 58m
1 stop
EUG20:43Eugene
23 Jan
EUG13:35Eugene
33h 25m
1 stop
LHR23:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
10 Nov
LHR08:35London Heathrow
15h 15m
1 stop
EUG23:50Eugene
15 Dec
EUG05:37Eugene
20h 08m
2 stops
LHR01:45London Heathrow
Delta
18 Feb
LCY03:40London City
47h 32m
2 stops
EUG03:12Eugene
22 Feb
EUG00:55Eugene
26h 40m
2 stops
LCY03:35London City
Lufthansa
10 Nov
LHR03:30London Heathrow
20h 20m
2 stops
EUG23:50Eugene
15 Dec
EUG05:37Eugene
20h 08m
2 stops
LHR01:45London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Eugene

Multiple Airlines
4 Nov
LHR05:30London Heathrow
21h 22m
2 stops
EUG02:52Eugene
Multiple Airlines
25 Oct
LHR05:30London Heathrow
22h 27m
2 stops
EUG03:57Eugene
Multiple Airlines
1 Nov
LHR05:30London Heathrow
21h 27m
2 stops
EUG02:57Eugene

Best airlines flying from London to Eugene

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Eugene with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom £357
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £482
Free cancellation
Rating
9.3

  • Are airlines flying from London to Eugene offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Eugene, such as Virgin Atlantic, American Airlines, and United Airlines may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Eugene by plane?

    The straight-line distance from London to Eugene is 5005.7 mi. 15h 15m is a normal flight duration for this route.


Can I fly to Eugene from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Eugene

Most visitors from London will not be allowed to enter Eugene.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Eugene.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Eugene.

Can I fly back to London from Eugene?

Returning to London from Eugene

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Eugene must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Eugene are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Eugene at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Eugene

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time16h 09m
Cheapest price£410
Leeds to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time36h 59m
Cheapest price£496
London to Medford Flights
Fastest flight time28h 07m
Cheapest price£499
Birmingham to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time17h 29m
Cheapest price£527
Manchester to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time15h 23m
Cheapest price£535
Bristol to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time24h 14m
Cheapest price£541
London to Redmond Flights
Fastest flight time18h 00m
Cheapest price£648
London to North Bend, Oregon Flights
Fastest flight time31h 47m
Cheapest price£661
Grimsby to Portland Flights
Fastest flight time24h 22m
Cheapest price£765
Manchester to Redmond Flights
Fastest flight time18h 35m
Cheapest price£888
Manchester to Eugene Flights
Fastest flight time18h 37m
Cheapest price£933