Cheap flights from London to Fort Smith

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 22/10
Fri 29/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Fort Smith.
View current United States travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Fort Smith
(LON to FSM)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Fort Smith
Best price found£846The best flight deal from London to Fort Smith found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £846
Fastest flight time29h 51mThe fastest flight from London to Fort Smith takes 29h 51m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Fort Smith. Popular non-direct route for this connection is London Heathrow Airport - Fort Smith Airport.
Airports in Fort Smith1 airportThere is 1 airport near Fort Smith: Fort Smith (FSM)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Fort Smith

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Fort Smith?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Wednesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Fort Smith?

in the morning

London to Fort Smith flights are approximately 0% more expensive in the morning than in the morning

What is the cheapest London to Fort Smith flight route?

London Heathrow - Fort Smith

Fly from London Heathrow to Fort Smith for the best London - Fort Smith flight prices


Easily compare return flights from London to Fort Smith

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Fort Smith by changing tabs
American Airlines
4 Feb
LHR07:35London Heathrow
16h 48m
2 stops
FSM00:23Fort Smith
6 Feb
FSM13:25Fort Smith
29h 55m
1 stop
LHR19:20London Heathrow
American Airlines
4 Feb
LHR04:55London Heathrow
13h 41m
1 stop
FSM18:36Fort Smith
6 Feb
FSM13:25Fort Smith
29h 55m
1 stop
LHR19:20London Heathrow
American Airlines
4 Feb
LHR09:45London Heathrow
14h 38m
1 stop
FSM00:23Fort Smith
6 Feb
FSM13:25Fort Smith
29h 55m
1 stop
LHR19:20London Heathrow
American Airlines
4 Feb
LHR04:55London Heathrow
13h 41m
1 stop
FSM18:36Fort Smith
6 Feb
FSM07:40Fort Smith
14h 50m
1 stop
LHR22:30London Heathrow
American Airlines
19 Nov
LHR05:05London Heathrow
19h 52m
2 stops
FSM00:57Fort Smith
26 Nov
FSM06:58Fort Smith
19h 22m
2 stops
LHR02:20London Heathrow
Qatar Airways
4 Feb
LHR09:10London Heathrow
29h 51m
2 stops
FSM15:01Fort Smith
6 Feb
FSM09:40Fort Smith
33h 40m
2 stops
LHR19:20London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Fort Smith

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Fort Smith, view some of our deals below provided by Qatar Airways
Qatar Airways
5 Nov
LHR10:55London Heathrow
33h 57m
2 stops
FSM20:52Fort Smith

  • How far is London to Fort Smith by plane?

    The distance between London and Fort Smith is about 4519.5 mi. In terms of flight time, this usually takes a little over 13h 41m.


Can I fly to Fort Smith from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Fort Smith

Most visitors from London will not be allowed to enter Fort Smith.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to Fort Smith.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Fort Smith.

Can I fly back to London from Fort Smith?

Returning to London from Fort Smith

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Fort Smith must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Fort Smith are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Fort Smith at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Fort Smith

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Fayetteville Flights
Fastest flight time12h 27m
Cheapest price£425
London to Little Rock Flights
Fastest flight time14h 32m
Cheapest price£425
Manchester to Fayetteville Flights
Fastest flight time17h 25m
Cheapest price£502
Birmingham to Little Rock Flights
Fastest flight time19h 41m
Cheapest price£521
Manchester to Little Rock Flights
Fastest flight time17h 14m
Cheapest price£533