Flights Europe Sweden Kiruna London to Kiruna

Cheap flights from London to Kiruna

Return
Economy
London (LON)
Kiruna (KRN)
Sat 3/4
Sat 10/4
Any month
Compare vs momondo |

Flight information for London to Kiruna
(LON to KRN)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Kiruna
Best price found£177The best flight deal from London to Kiruna found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £177
Fastest flight time5h 50mThe fastest flight from London to Kiruna takes 5h 50m.
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Kiruna. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London City - Kiruna, London Heathrow - Kiruna and London Gatwick - Kiruna.
Airports in Kiruna1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kiruna: Kiruna (KRN)

How to get the cheapest flight from London to Kiruna

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Kiruna?

November
The cheapest time of year to fly to Kiruna from London is November. The most expensive is May.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Kiruna?

Friday
The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Tuesday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Kiruna?

at midday
London to Kiruna flights are approximately 29% more expensive in the evening than at midday

What is the cheapest London to Kiruna flight route?

London Heathrow - Kiruna
Fly from London Heathrow to Kiruna for the best London - Kiruna flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Kiruna flights?

60 days before
The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Kiruna is approximately 60 days before departure
60
Days before departure
0

London to Kiruna flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Kiruna by changing tabs
SAS
24 May
02:40London Heathrow
5h 50m
1 stop
08:30Kiruna
27 May
10:00Kiruna
8h 15m
1 stop
18:15London Heathrow
SAS
24 May
02:40London Heathrow
5h 50m
1 stop
08:30Kiruna
27 May
10:00Kiruna
20h 20m
2 stops
06:20London Heathrow

Best airlines flying from London to Kiruna

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Kiruna with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
SAS
PriceFrom £120
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8

Are airlines flying from London to Kiruna offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Kiruna are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is SAS. You can search for the full list of airlines such as SAS that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for London to Kiruna

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Birmingham to Malmö Flights
Fastest flight time
24h 10m
Cheapest price
£117
Birmingham to Jönköping Flights
Fastest flight time
10h 05m
Cheapest price
£389

Flights from London to:

Flights to Kiruna from:

Flights Europe Sweden Kiruna London to Kiruna
  • Return
  • One-way
  • Multi-city
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
  • Multiple
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First
Economy
  • Economy
  • Premium Economy
  • Business
  • First