Cheap flights from London to Konya

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Tue 22/6
Tue 29/6

Flight information for London to Konya
(LON to KYA)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Konya
Best price found£254The best flight deal from London to Konya found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £254
Fastest flight time12h 50mThe fastest flight from London to Konya takes 12h 50m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Konya. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Gatwick Airport - Konya Airport, London Heathrow Airport - Konya Airport and London City Airport - Konya Airport.
Airports in Konya1 airportThere is 1 airport near Konya: Konya (KYA)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Konya

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Konya?

November

The cheapest time of year to fly to Konya from London is November. The most expensive is April.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Konya?

Monday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Monday. The most expensive is usually Saturday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Konya?

at midday

London to Konya flights are approximately 13% more expensive in the morning than at midday

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Konya from London?

Pegasus Airlines

Pegasus Airlines and Turkish Airlines are the most popular carriers operating from London to Konya

What is the cheapest London to Konya flight route?

London Luton - Konya

Fly from London Luton to Konya for the best London - Konya flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Konya flights?

24 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Konya is approximately 24 days to departure


London to Konya flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Konya by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
27 Jul
STN15:05London Stansted
8h 20m
1 stop
KYA23:25Konya
14 Aug
KYA01:40Konya
11h 35m
2 stops
STN13:15London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
29 Jul
STN15:10London Stansted
8h 15m
1 stop
KYA23:25Konya
12 Aug
KYA05:35Konya
11h 40m
2 stops
STN17:15London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
27 Jul
STN15:05London Stansted
8h 20m
1 stop
KYA23:25Konya
12 Aug
KYA05:35Konya
11h 40m
2 stops
STN17:15London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
27 Jul
STN15:05London Stansted
8h 20m
1 stop
KYA23:25Konya
15 Aug
KYA05:20Konya
11h 45m
2 stops
STN17:05London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
28 Jul
STN04:30London Stansted
9h 40m
2 stops
KYA14:10Konya
16 Aug
KYA02:45Konya
11h 55m
2 stops
STN14:40London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
26 Jul
STN04:00London Stansted
10h 10m
2 stops
KYA14:10Konya
14 Aug
KYA01:40Konya
11h 35m
2 stops
STN13:15London Stansted

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Konya

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Konya, view some of our deals below provided by Turkish Airlines
Turkish Airlines
28 Jun
LHR07:25London Heathrow
6h 10m
1 stop
KYA13:35Konya
Multiple Airlines
28 Jun
LHR10:50London Heathrow
15h 00m
2 stops
KYA01:50Konya
Multiple Airlines
28 Jun
LHR14:20London Heathrow
36h 45m
3 stops
KYA03:05Konya

Best airlines flying from London to Konya

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Konya with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Pegasus Airlines
PriceFrom £174
Free cancellation
Rating
7.7
Turkish Airlines
PriceFrom £212
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1

  • Are airlines flying from London to Konya offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Konya are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are Turkish Airlines and Pegasus Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Turkish Airlines that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for London to Konya

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price£76
London to Antalya Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price£87
Manchester to Antalya Flights
Fastest flight time4h 20m
Cheapest price£90
London to Dalaman Flights
Fastest flight time4h 05m
Cheapest price£102
Manchester to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time4h 00m
Cheapest price£109
London to Izmir Flights
Fastest flight time3h 40m
Cheapest price£130
Birmingham to Istanbul Flights
Fastest flight time3h 55m
Cheapest price£131
Manchester to Dalaman Flights
Fastest flight time4h 15m
Cheapest price£148