Cheap flights from London to Kristiansand from £78

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sun 12/12
Sun 19/12

Deals available from 900+ travel sites.

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Kristiansand.
View current Norway travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Kristiansand
(LON to KRS)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Kristiansand
Best price found£91The best return flight deal from London to Kristiansand found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £91. The best one-way flight to Kristiansand from London in the past 72 hours is £78
Fastest flight time3h 20mThe fastest flight from London to Kristiansand takes 3h 20m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Kristiansand. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Stansted Airport - Kristiansand Kjevik Airport, London Heathrow Airport - Kristiansand Kjevik Airport and London City Airport - Kristiansand Kjevik Airport.
Airports in Kristiansand1 airportThere is 1 airport near Kristiansand: Kristiansand Kjevik (KRS)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Kristiansand

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Kristiansand?

June

The cheapest time of year to fly to Kristiansand from London is June. The most expensive is August.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Kristiansand?

Friday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Friday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Kristiansand?

in the morning

London to Kristiansand flights are approximately 38% more expensive at midday than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to Kristiansand from London?

Wideroe

KLM, SAS, and Wideroe are the most popular carriers operating from London to Kristiansand

What is the cheapest London to Kristiansand flight route?

London Stansted - Kristiansand Kjevik

Fly from London Stansted to Kristiansand Kjevik for the best London - Kristiansand flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to Kristiansand flights?

60 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to Kristiansand is approximately 60 days to departure


Easily compare return flights from London to Kristiansand

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Kristiansand by changing tabs
Norwegian
24 Mar
LGW05:15London Gatwick
7h 25m
1 stop
KRS12:40Kristiansand Kjevik
29 Mar
KRS05:25Kristiansand Kjevik
6h 00m
1 stop
LGW11:25London Gatwick
KLM
24 Mar
LHR13:50London Heathrow
18h 50m
1 stop
KRS08:40Kristiansand Kjevik
29 Mar
KRS14:15Kristiansand Kjevik
3h 40m
1 stop
LHR17:55London Heathrow
Wideroe
13 Mar
LHR06:25London Heathrow
6h 30m
1 stop
KRS12:55Kristiansand Kjevik
24 Mar
KRS04:55Kristiansand Kjevik
10h 20m
1 stop
LHR15:15London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
13 Mar
STN10:10London Stansted
26h 30m
1 stop
KRS12:40Kristiansand Kjevik
24 Mar
KRS14:10Kristiansand Kjevik
6h 15m
1 stop
STN20:25London Stansted
Lufthansa
24 Mar
LHR07:30London Heathrow
8h 10m
2 stops
KRS15:40Kristiansand Kjevik
29 Mar
KRS03:15Kristiansand Kjevik
10h 25m
2 stops
LHR13:40London Heathrow
Norwegian
13 Mar
LGW16:55London Gatwick
19h 45m
1 stop
KRS12:40Kristiansand Kjevik
24 Mar
KRS14:10Kristiansand Kjevik
15h 25m
1 stop
LGW05:35London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Kristiansand

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Kristiansand, view some of our deals below provided by Norwegian and Wideroe
Wideroe
23 Feb
LHR13:55London Heathrow
3h 45m
1 stop
KRS17:40Kristiansand Kjevik
Norwegian
23 Feb
LGW04:15London Gatwick
7h 25m
1 stop
KRS11:40Kristiansand Kjevik
Multiple Airlines
23 Feb
STN05:05London Stansted
6h 35m
1 stop
KRS11:40Kristiansand Kjevik

Best airlines flying from London to Kristiansand

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to Kristiansand with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
Wideroe
PriceFrom £84
Free cancellation
Rating
0.0
KLM
PriceFrom £124
Free cancellation
Rating
7.6
SAS
PriceFrom £146
Free cancellation
Rating
8.2

  • Are airlines flying from London to Kristiansand Kjevik offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Due to the global impact of COVID-19, some of our airline partners operating flights from London to Kristiansand Kjevik, such as Wideroe, KLM, and SAS may have flexible cancellation policies in place. Use our site to search for all of the airlines offering this flexibility to you.

  • How far is London to Kristiansand Kjevik by plane?

    The distance between London and Kristiansand Kjevik is about 560.4 mi. Typically, this will take 3h 20m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Kristiansand Kjevik from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Kristiansand Kjevik

Most visitors from London need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Kristiansand Kjevik.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 24 hours before departing to Kristiansand Kjevik.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Kristiansand Kjevik.

Documents
Pre Registration Form - 72 hours before arrival in Norway.


Can I fly back to London from Kristiansand Kjevik?

Returning to London from Kristiansand Kjevik

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Kristiansand Kjevik must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 48 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Kristiansand Kjevik are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Kristiansand at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Kristiansand

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time1h 45m
Cheapest price£12
London to Oslo Flights
Fastest flight time1h 50m
Cheapest price£12
London to Tromsø Flights
Fastest flight time5h 35m
Cheapest price£95
London to Bergen Flights
Fastest flight time5h 50m
Cheapest price£42
Manchester to Tromsø Flights
Fastest flight time7h 10m
Cheapest price£105
London to Longyearbyen Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price£303

Similar London to Kristiansand flights

Flexible with your destination? Broaden your search and find flights similar to your London to Kristiansand route