Cheap flights from London to Maun

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Sat 25/9
Sat 2/10

Travel Restriction Alert

The COVID-19 (coronavirus) outbreak may impact travel from London to Maun.
View current Botswana travel restrictions

Flight information for London to Maun
(LON to MUB)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Maun
Fastest flight time18h 10mThe fastest flight from London to Maun takes 18h 10m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Maun. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Heathrow Airport - Maun Airport, London City Airport - Maun Airport and London Gatwick Airport - Maun Airport.
Airports in Maun1 airportThere is 1 airport near Maun: Maun (MUB)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Maun

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Maun?

January

The cheapest time of year to fly to Maun from London is January. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Maun?

Wednesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Wednesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Maun?

in the morning

London to Maun flights are approximately 18% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest London to Maun flight route?

London Heathrow - Maun

Fly from London Heathrow to Maun for the best London - Maun flight prices


Easily compare return flights from London to Maun

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Maun by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
LHR16:05London Heathrow
14h 35m
1 stop
MUB06:40Maun
11 Feb
MUB09:15Maun
18h 15m
1 stop
LHR03:30London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
2 Jan
LHR13:10London Heathrow
17h 15m
1 stop
MUB06:25Maun
6 Jan
MUB09:15Maun
17h 10m
1 stop
LHR02:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
2 Jan
LHR13:10London Heathrow
17h 15m
1 stop
MUB06:25Maun
6 Jan
MUB06:30Maun
19h 55m
2 stops
LHR02:25London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
2 Jan
LCY12:15London City
18h 10m
2 stops
MUB06:25Maun
6 Jan
MUB08:25Maun
20h 30m
2 stops
LCY04:55London City
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
LHR09:55London Heathrow
20h 30m
2 stops
MUB06:25Maun
11 Feb
MUB06:45Maun
22h 15m
3 stops
LHR05:00London Heathrow
Multiple Airlines
2 Feb
LHR16:05London Heathrow
34h 40m
2 stops
MUB02:45Maun
11 Feb
MUB09:15Maun
18h 15m
1 stop
LHR03:30London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Maun

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Maun, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
20 Oct
LHR18:10London Heathrow
14h 30m
1 stop
MUB08:40Maun
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct
LHR15:05London Heathrow
17h 35m
1 stop
MUB08:40Maun
Multiple Airlines
21 Oct
LCY13:55London City
18h 45m
2 stops
MUB08:40Maun

  • How far is London to Maun by plane?

    The distance between London and Maun is about 5137.8 mi. Typically, this will take 14h 35m by plane in normal conditions.


Can I fly to Maun from London right now?

Information is based on travel restrictions from London to Maun

Most visitors from London need to provide a negative COVID-19 test result and/or quarantine to enter Maun.

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from London must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) test taken 72 hours before departing to Maun.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from London are not required to quarantine after entering Maun.

Can I fly back to London from Maun?

Returning to London from Maun

COVID-19 testing requirements
Visitors from Maun must present a negative RT-PCR (NAAT) or Antigen (quick-test) test taken 72 hours before departing to London.

Quarantine requirements
Visitors from Maun are not required to quarantine after entering London.

If you are planning to travel to Maun at this time, it is recommended that you stay up to date on current restrictions and follow proper safety measures while in public.

Alternative routes for London to Maun

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
London to Gaborone Flights
Fastest flight time16h 00m
Cheapest price£466
Manchester to Gaborone Flights
Fastest flight time22h 15m
Cheapest price£588
London to Kasane Flights
Fastest flight time27h 20m
Cheapest price£680


Flights to other cities in Botswana

Lost the lust for Maun? Check out some flights to other cities in Botswana