Cheap flights from London to San Juan

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Fri 25/6
Fri 2/7

Flight information for London to San Juan

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to San Juan
Best price found£334The best flight deal from London to San Juan found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £334
Fastest flight time13h 28mThe fastest flight from London to San Juan takes 13h 28m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to San Juan. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Gatwick Airport - San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport, London City Airport - San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport and London Heathrow Airport - San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl Airport.
Airports in San Juan2 airportsThere are 2 airports near San Juan: San Juan Isla Grande (SIG), San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl (SJU)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to San Juan

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to San Juan?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to San Juan from London is March. The most expensive is December.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for San Juan?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Thursday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to San Juan?

in the morning

London to San Juan flights are approximately 6% more expensive in the evening than in the morning

What is the cheapest airline that flies to San Juan from London?

United Airlines

American Airlines, Avianca, and British Airways are the most popular carriers operating from London to San Juan

What is the cheapest London to San Juan flight route?

London Heathrow - San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Fly from London Heathrow to San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl for the best London - San Juan flight prices

How far in advance should you book London to San Juan flights?

45 days before

The cheapest time to buy a flight from London to San Juan is approximately 45 days to departure


London to San Juan flight comparison made easy

Below you can see the best fares for your route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to San Juan by changing tabs
Multiple Airlines
21 Sep
LHR06:40London Heathrow
18h 46m
2 stops
SJU01:26San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
28 Sep
SJU01:00San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
23h 55m
2 stops
LHR00:55London Heathrow
JetBlue
20 Sep
LHR14:10London Heathrow
20h 14m
1 stop
SJU10:24San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
28 Sep
SJU09:06San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
16h 04m
1 stop
LHR01:10London Heathrow
JetBlue
11 Oct
LHR14:10London Heathrow
20h 14m
1 stop
SJU10:24San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
26 Oct
SJU06:30San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
18h 40m
1 stop
LHR01:10London Heathrow
Lufthansa
16 Dec
LHR08:40London Heathrow
19h 35m
1 stop
SJU04:15San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
26 Dec
SJU10:00San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
LHR00:20London Heathrow
Lufthansa
12 Dec
LHR08:40London Heathrow
19h 35m
1 stop
SJU04:15San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
24 Dec
SJU10:00San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
14h 20m
1 stop
LHR00:20London Heathrow
JetBlue
20 Nov
LGW07:10London Gatwick
17h 42m
1 stop
SJU00:52San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
30 Nov
SJU06:00San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
16h 55m
1 stop
LGW22:55London Gatwick

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to San Juan

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to San Juan, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
30 Jun
STN04:15London Stansted
59h 14m
3 stops
SJU15:29San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Multiple Airlines
25 Jun
SEN09:40London Southend
44h 20m
3 stops
SJU06:00San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl
Multiple Airlines
2 Jul
STN04:15London Stansted
49h 45m
3 stops
SJU06:00San Juan Luis Munoz Marin Intl

Best airlines flying from London to San Juan

Compare and see reviews for airlines that fly from London to San Juan with momondo
AirlineRatingFree cancellationPrice
American Airlines
PriceFrom £252
Free cancellation
Rating
7.2
British Airways
PriceFrom £275
Free cancellation
Rating
7.5
Iberia
PriceFrom £323
Free cancellation
Rating
7.4
United Airlines
PriceFrom £502
Free cancellation
Rating
6.8
Virgin Atlantic
PriceFrom £601
Free cancellation
Rating
9.3
Delta
PriceFrom £613
Free cancellation
Rating
8.1
Avianca
PriceFrom £613
Free cancellation
Rating
8.3

  • Are airlines flying from London to San Juan offering flexible cancellation due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to San Juan are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. Some of the airlines that may be waiving their cancellation fees are British Airways, United Airlines, and American Airlines. You can search for the full list of airlines such as British Airways that are offering this flexibility.


Alternative routes for London to San Juan

Compare alternative flights to and from nearby airports and cities to discover the best prices and most convenient flight times
Manchester to San Juan Flights
Fastest flight time28h 10m
Cheapest price£623
Manchester to Culebra Flights
Fastest flight time26h 24m
Cheapest price£802
London to Mayagüez Flights
Fastest flight time25h 24m
Cheapest price£860
Newcastle upon Tyne to San Juan Flights
Fastest flight time17h 33m
Cheapest price£929
Birmingham to San Juan Flights
Fastest flight time25h 10m
Cheapest price£1,017
Manchester to Mayagüez Flights
Fastest flight time51h 40m
Cheapest price£1,099
London to Aguadilla Flights
Fastest flight time44h 24m
Cheapest price£1,230
Norwich to San Juan Flights
Fastest flight time19h 49m
Cheapest price£1,721


Flights to other cities in Puerto Rico

Lost the lust for San Juan? Check out some flights to other cities in Puerto Rico