Cheap flights from London to Niš

Return
1 adult
Economy
From?
To?
Mon 9/8
Mon 16/8

Flight information for London to Niš
(LON to INI)

Find info about flight duration, direct flights, and airports for your flight from London to Niš
Best price found£42The best flight deal from London to Niš found on momondo in the last 72 hours is £42
Fastest flight time8h 45mThe fastest flight from London to Niš takes 8h 45m
Direct flightsNoneThere are no direct flights from London to Niš. Popular non-direct routes for this connection are London Stansted Airport - Niš Airport, London Heathrow Airport - Niš Airport and London Luton Airport - Niš Airport.
Airports in Niš1 airportThere is 1 airport near Niš: Niš (INI)

How to get the cheapest flight ticket from London to Niš

Look no further. We've gone through all the searches for this route on momondo so you have the important information and insights to find the cheapest flight ticket for your trip

What is the cheapest month to fly from London to Niš?

March

The cheapest time of year to fly to Niš from London is March. The most expensive is June.

What is the cheapest day to depart London for Niš?

Tuesday

The cheapest day of the week is usually Tuesday. The most expensive is usually Sunday.

When is the cheapest time to fly from London to Niš?

in the afternoon

London to Niš flights are approximately 33% more expensive in the evening than in the afternoon

What is the cheapest London to Niš flight route?

London Luton - Niš

Fly from London Luton to Niš for the best London - Niš flight prices


Easily compare return flights from London to Niš

Below you can see the best fares for your return flight route over the next three months. All fares were found on momondo this week. Browse the quickest and cheapest flights from London to Niš by changing tabs
Ryanair
14 Aug
STN02:30London Stansted
8h 45m
1 stop
INI11:15Niš
28 Aug
INI12:40Niš
8h 30m
1 stop
STN21:10London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
8 Aug
STN13:40London Stansted
15h 10m
1 stop
INI04:50Niš
18 Aug
INI04:50Niš
8h 05m
1 stop
STN12:55London Stansted
Ryanair
14 Aug
STN02:30London Stansted
8h 45m
1 stop
INI11:15Niš
28 Aug
INI12:40Niš
15h 15m
2 stops
STN03:55London Stansted
Ryanair
16 Aug
STN16:45London Stansted
19h 05m
1 stop
INI11:50Niš
18 Aug
INI04:50Niš
8h 05m
1 stop
STN12:55London Stansted
Ryanair
14 Aug
STN14:25London Stansted
20h 50m
2 stops
INI11:15Niš
28 Aug
INI12:40Niš
15h 15m
2 stops
STN03:55London Stansted
Multiple Airlines
22 Aug
LHR16:30London Heathrow
11h 25m
1 stop
INI03:55Niš
31 Aug
INI13:15Niš
27h 20m
2 stops
LHR16:35London Heathrow

Find the cheapest one-way flights from London to Niš

If you're looking for one-way flights from London to Niš, view some of our deals below.
Multiple Airlines
9 Aug
LHR16:30London Heathrow
21h 50m
2 stops
INI14:20Niš
Multiple Airlines
9 Aug
LHR15:40London Heathrow
22h 40m
1 stop
INI14:20Niš

  • Are airlines flying from London to Niš offering flexible changes due to COVID-19?

    Some of our partner airlines flying from London to Niš are adapting new policies due to the global impact of COVID-19. One of the airlines that may be waiving their change fees is Ryanair. You can search for the full list of airlines such as Ryanair that are offering this flexibility.

  • How far is London to Niš by plane?

    There are 1167.3 mi between London and Niš. Flights usually cover this in 7h 15m, depending on flying conditions and air traffic around both airports.



Flights to other cities in Serbia

Lost the lust for Niš? Check out some flights to other cities in Serbia